Sports Broadcast Calendar

 

Tuesday November 12

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Northern Illinois – 6pm

 

Thursday November 14th

KSOM – State Football – Audubon vs. St. Mary’s Remsen – 12:00pm

 

Saturday November 16th

KSOM – ISU Football – vs. Texas – 12:30pm

 

Sunday November 17

KSOM – Homestead-Miami Speedway  Ford EcoBoost 400- 1:00pm

 

Tuesday November 19

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Southern Miss – 6pm

 

Thursday November 21

KSOM – Class 8 State Championship – 10am

 

Saturday November 23

KSOM – ISU Football – vs. Kansas -9am

 

Tuesday November 26-

KSWI – Atlantic at Denison-Schleswig: Girls Basketball-Airtime-7:15 p.m

 

Wednesday November 27th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – Michigan – 10am

 

Thursday November 28th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs Alabama or North Carolina – TBA

 

Friday November 29th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – TBA – TBA

 

Saturday November 30

KSOM – ISU Football – At Kansas State

 

Tuesday December 3

KSWI-Creston at Atlantic: Girl/Boy- Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Riverside at AHSTW – Girl/Boy Doubleheader – 5:45pm

 

Wednesday December 4th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Kansas City – 6pm

 

Thursday December 5

KSOM – Wynn Las Vegas, NV  NASCAR Awards Banquet

 

Friday December 6

KSWI – Atlantic at Glenwood – Girl/Boy Doubleheader Basketball – 5:45pm

KSOM – Coon Rapids-Bayard at Exira EHK – Girl/Boy Doubleheader Basketball – 5:45pm

 

Sunday December 8th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Seton Hall – 7pm

 

Tuesday December 10

KSWI-Clarinda at Atlantic: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Nodaway Valley at Southwest Valley Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-6pm

 

Thursday December 12th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Iowa – 6pm

 

Friday December 13

KSWI-Atlantic at Creston: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Audubon at AHSTW – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday December 17

KSWI -Kuemper at Atlantic: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Audubon at Riverside – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

Thursday December 19

KSOM – Glidden-Ralston at ACGC – Girl/Boy Doubleheader 5:45pm

 

Friday December 20

KSWI-Lewis Central at Atlantic: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Saturday December 21

KSWI- Winterset at Atlantic – Boys Basketball – 1:40pm

 

Sunday December 22nd

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Purdue Fort Wayne – 11am

 

Tuesday December 31st

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Florida A&M – 5pm

 

Friday January 3rd

KSWI-Atlantic at Shenandoah: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m

KSOM – Stanton at Griswold – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Saturday January 4th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – at TCU – 4pm

KSWI -St. Albert at Atlantic: Girl’s-Airtime-5:15 p.m.

 

Monday January 6th

KSWI – Glenwood at Atlantic: Boy’s-Air-Time-7:05 p.m.

 

Tuesday January 7

KSOM – CAM at Exira-EHK – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday January 8

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Kansas – 6pm

 

Friday January 10th

KSWI – Atlantic at Kuemper: Catholic, Girl/Boy, Air-Time-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Tri-Center at AHSTW – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Saturday January 11

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Oklahoma – 6pm

KSWI – Rollin Dyer Wrestling Tournament Coverage – 10:20am through 5:15pm

 

Tuesday January 14

KSWI -Atlantic at Clarinda: Girl/Boy Doubleheader, Air-Time-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Glenwood at Harlan – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday January 15

KSOM – ISU Basketball – at Baylor – 6pm

 

Friday January 17

KSWI -Harlan at Atlantic: Girl/Boy Doubleheader, Air-Time-5:45 p.m.

KSOM – East Union at Nodaway Valley – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-6pm

 

Saturday January 18

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Texas Tech – 2pm

 

Tuesday January 21

KSOM – ISU Basketball – Vs. Oklahoma State – 6pm

KSWI – Red Oak at Atlantic: Girl/Boy Doubleheader, Air-Time-5:45 p.m.

 

Friday January 24

John J Harris Wrestling Tournament

 

Saturday January 25

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Auburn – 10am

John J Harris Wrestling Tournament

 

Tuesday January 28

KSOM – Riverside at Audubon – Girl/Boy-Doubleheader-Airtime-5:45 p.m.

 

Wednesday January 29

KSOM – ISU Basketball – Vs. Baylor – 7pm

 

Thursday January 30

KSWI – Glenwood at Atlantic: Girl’s, Air-Time-7:15 p.m.

KSOM – Griswold at Tri-Center  – 5:45pm

 

Friday January 31st

KSWI – Atlantic at St. Albert: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader,  Air-Time: 5:45 p.m.

KSOM – CAM at ACGC – 5:45pm

 

Saturday February 1

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Texas – TBA

KSWI – Hawkeye 10 Wrestling Tournament – 10:50am through 5:15pm

 

Tuesday February 4

KSWI -Atlantic at Red Oak: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader, Air-Time: 5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Kuemper Catholic at Harlan – 5:45pm

 

Wednesday February 5

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At West Virginia – 5pm

 

Thursday February 6

KSOM – Audubon at CAM – 5:45pm

 

Friday February 7

KSWI – Denison-Schles. at Atlantic:-Girl/Boy-Doubleheader, Air-Time: 5:45 p.m.

KSOM – Lenox at Nodaway Valley – 6pm

 

Saturday February 8

KSOM – ISU Basketball – Vs. Kansas State – 4pm

KSWI – Sectional Wrestling Coverage – 12:20pm-5:15pm

KSOM – Sectional Wrestling Coverage

 

Monday February 10

KSWI – Atlantic at Harlan: Girl/Boy-Doubleheader, Air-Time: 5:45 p.m.

 

Tuesday February 11

KSOM – Woodward-Granger at ACGC – 5:45pm

 

Wednesday February 12

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Oklahoma – 7pm

 

Thursday February 13

KSWI – Maryville, Mo. at Atlantic: Boy’s, Air-Time: 7:05 p.m.

 

Saturday February 15th

KSWI – District Wrestling – 12pm-5pm

KSOM – ISU Basketball – Vs. Texas – 12pm

KSOM – District Wrestling Reports

 

Monday February 17th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Kansas – 7pm

 

Thursday February 20

State Wrestling

 

Saturday February 22nd

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. Texas Tech – 4pm

 

Tuesday February 25th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. TCU – 5pm

 

Saturday February 29th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Oklahoma State – 2pm

 

Tuesday March 3rd

KSOM – ISU Basketball – vs. West Virginia – 7pm

 

Saturday March 7th

KSOM – ISU Basketball – At Kansas State -2pm

 

Big 12 Championship – March 11 through March 14