Frank Rizzo
Frank Rizzo
6:00am - 10:00am
Frank Rizzo Morning Show
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Sports on Demand Page

 

To download games use the right mouse button and select SAVE AS....  Be patient - files are big!

 

If there is a game you are looking for that is not on here please e-mail ksomsports@yahoo.com with your request.

 

 

Atlantic Sports Saturday

 

July 23, 2011

 

Football

 

Adair-Casey vs Melcher-Dallas

 

Atlantic @ Creston 2010

 

Atlantic @ Red Oak 2010

 

Atlantic @ Harlan 2010

 

Audubon @ Griswold 2010

 

CAM vs Adair Casey November 1 Football  

 

Exira-EHK @ Audubon 2011

 

Glenwood @ Atlantic (homecoming) 2010

 

Kuemper @ Atlantic September 2010

 

Lewis Central @ Atlantic

 

Nodaway Valley @ Corning 2010

 

Nodaway Valley @ Logan-Magnolia 2010 Playoffs

 

Riverside @ AHST 2010

 

Saint Albert @ Logan-Magnolia 2010 Playoffs

 

Treynor @ Griswold 2010

 

Winterset @ Atlantic September 2010

 

 

Girls Basketball 

  

Girls Basketball: Adair Casey @ Exira-EHK January 14, 2011

 

Girls Basketball: Adair-Casey @ Walnut January 7, 2011

 

AHST @ Tri-Center February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Creston 2009

 

Atlantic @ Creston February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Clarinda December 2010

 

Atlantic @ Clarinda February 2010

 

Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig January 2011

 

Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig Regionals 2011

 

Atlantic @ Glenwood January 2011

 

Atlantic @ Kuemper December 2010

 

Atlantic @ Lewis Central January 2011

 

Atlantic @ St. Albert November 2010

 

Atlantic @ Tri-Center January 2011

 

Exira-EHK @ CAM postseason 2011

 

Exira-EHK vs Sidney postseason 2011

 

Carroll at Atlantic Nov 20 Basketball

 

Griswold @ Audubon December 2010

 

Guthrie Center AHST 2010

 

IKM-Manning vs OA-BCIG State Tourney 2011

 

Nodaway Valley @ Corning January 2011

 

Tri-Center @ Audubon January 2011

 

Boys Basketball

  

Adair-Casey @ Exira-EHK 2010

 

Adair-Casey @ Walnut 2010-11 season

 

AHST @ Tri-Center February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Abraham Lincoln February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Creston February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Glenwood December 2010

 

Atlantic @ Glenwood February 2010

 

Atlantic @ Glenwood District play 2011

 

Atlantic @ Harlan Postseason 2010

 

Atlantic @ Harlan December 2010

 

Atlantic @ Kuemper January 2011

 

Atlantic @ Lewis Central February 2011

 

Atlantic @ Red Oak January 2011

 

Atlantic @ Shenandoah December 2010

 

Atlantic @ Tri-Center January 2011

 

CAM @ Exira-EHK December 2010

 

CAM @ Boyer Valley February 2010

 

Clarinda @ Atlantic January 2011

 

Creston @ Atlantic January 2011

 

Exira-EHK vs St. Mary's Storm Lake State Quarterfinal 2011

 

Exira-EHK Substate vs Riverside 2011

 

Griswold @ Clarinda Districts 2011

 

Guthrie Center @ Atlantic December 2010

 

Guthrie Center vs IMS State quarterfinals 2011

 

Guthrie Center vs St. Mary's, Storm Lake State Semifinals 2011

 

Guthrie Center vs NU High State Consolation Finals 2011

 

Guthrie Center vs Orient-Macksburg District Final 2011

 

Guthrie Center @ IKM-Manning December 2010

 

Nodaway Valley @ Clarinda November 2010

 

Nodaway Valley @ Corning January 2011

 

South Page @ Villisca January 2011

 

Tri-Center @ Audubon January 2011

 

Villisca @ Riverside postseason 2011

 

Baseball

 

ADM @ Atlantic 2010

 

Atlantic vs Carroll District Tourney 2011

 

Atlantic @ Denison-Schleswig June 2011

 

Atlantic @ Harlan June 2011

 

Atlantic @ Kuemper 2010


Atlantic @ Kuemper 2011

   

Audubon vs I-35 postseason 2010

 

Audubon @ IKM-Manning 2011

 

Carroll vs Harlan July 2010

 

CAM vs Audubon Baseball from May

 

CAM @ Guthrie Center District Tourney 2011

 

Clarinda @ Atlantic 2011

 

Coon Rapids-Bayard vs Walnut substate 2011

 

Denison-Schleswig @ Atlantic 2010

 

Denison-Schleswig @ Atlantic 2011

 

Glenwood vs Atlantic 2010

 

Griswold @ AHST June 2011

 

Harlan @ Atlantic 2010

 

Nodaway Valley @ Adair-Casey 2011

 

Red Oak @ Atlantic 2011

 

Treynor @ Audubon 2011

 

Walnut vs Adair-Casey District Final 2011

 

Walnut @ Exira-EHK 2011

 

 

Softball

  

Adair-Casey @ CAM June 2011

 

Adair-Casey @ Griswold Regional Tourney 2011

 

Atlantic @ Glenwood Regional Tourney 2011

  

CAM @ Atlantic 2011

 

Exira-EHK @ Riverside June 2011

 

Red Oak vs Atlantic June 2010

 

Clarinda vs Atlantic 2010

 

Creston vs Atlantic 2010

 

Lewis Central @ Atlantic 2011

 

Nodaway Valley @ Adair-Casey 2011

 

Nodaway Valley vs Logan-Magnolia Regional Final 2011

 

Riverside vs Woodward-Granger 2010

 

Tri-Center @ AHST 2011

 

Volleyball

 

Red Oak vs Atlantic

 

Atlantic @ Clarinda 2010

 

Atlantic @ Denison 2010

 

Atlantic vs Lewis Central 2010

 

Atlantic vs Red Oak 2010 postseason

 

Harlan @ Atlantic postseason 2010

 

Wrestling

 

Hawkeye Ten Conference Meet 2010

 

Atlantic @ Harlan January 2011

 

Atlantic @ Creston December 2010

 

Atlantic vs Williamsburg State Duals 2011

 

Atlantic vs Assumption State Duals 2011

 

John J. Harris Tournament 2011

 

Atlantic Regional duals vs Boyden Hull/Rock Valley and Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2011

 

Cass Inc Challenger Basketball

 

Red Barons vs Black Knights March 7th, 2011

 

Green Hornets vs Maroon Warriors March 7th, 2011