Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Girls Area State Track Qualifiers


 

Adair-Casey

Danni McCorkel-High Jump

 

AHST

Jaycie Schueman-100 Meter Hurdles

Jaycie Schueman-400 Meter Low Hurdles

4X100-Schueman, Marissa Kay, Anna Bauer, Shaila Bird

 

Atlantic

Tiffany Williams-3000

Distance Medley-Stephanie Sandboth, Allie Siggins, Karly Monson, Williams

 

Audubon

Emma Konkler-100

Emma Konkler-200

Megan Deist-3000

100 Meter Hurdles-Madison Hagedorn

Shuttle Hurdle-Hagedorn, Kaitlin Schultes, Sydney Obermeier, Carly Johnston

 

Exira-EHK

Jen Neville-200

Jen Neville-400

Sydney Parker-Long Jump

4X800-Claire Paulsen, Emily Copic, Jen Neville, Grace Hoflen

 

Griswold

Rebekah Topham-400 Meter Low Hurdles

Rebekah Topham-800

Rebekah Topham-1500

Rebekah Topham-3000

Alyx Flippin-1500

Alyx Flippin-3000

Candice Howell-Discus

Shuttle Hurdle-Justine Freund, Kinzey Nicklaus, Jeana Freund, Mandi Backhaus

4X800-Payton Rush, Alyssa Wyman, Leah Lappe, Bridget Mauer

 

Harlan

Asia Kloewer-400

Bailey Kuhl-800

Allison Bruck-100 Meter Hurdles

Brenda Hopkins-High Jump

Mikayla Evers-Long Jump

Ashton Weyer-Shot Put

Ashton Weyer-Discus

4X100-Bruck, Hannah Havick, Courtney Scheffler, Whitney Redler

4X200-Kassidy Craig, Scheffler, Havick, Evers

4X400-Kuhl, Payten Hoegh, Evers, Kloewer

4X800-Kuhl, Hoegh, Bailey Hansen, Marissa Klindt

Sprint Medley-Craig, Bruck, Evers, Kloewer

 

Nodaway Valley

Destiny Scar-1500

Destiny Scar-3000

Kenna Lundy-400 Meter Low Hurdles

4X100-Josie Carter, Christine Gross, Katy Ehrsam, Lundy

4X200-Carter, Gross, Sidney Hohertz, Lundy

Shuttle Hurdle-Paige McElfish, Carter, Lundy, Ehrsam

Distance Medley-Ehrsam, Gross, Rachel Scheel, Scar

 

Stanton

Carmen Subbert-100 Meter Hurdles

Chelsea Weis-Long Jump

4X100-Avery Taylor, Logan Wagg, Macy Elwood, Subbert

4X200-Taylor, Moriah Kammerer, Elwood, Subbert

Shuttle Hurdle-Wagg, Elwood, Lauren Stephens, Subbert

 

Tri-Center

Michelle Mumm-800

Michelle Mumm-3000

Haillee Hansen-200

4X100-Hansen, Kari Witt, Hailey Dollen, Nikki Paulson

4X200-Dollen, Hansen, Brooklyn Lehan, Kirsten Lehan

4X400-Witt, K. Lehan, Paulson, Mumm

Sprint Medley-Dollen, K. Lehan, Witt, Paulson

Distance Medley-K. Lehan, Paulson, Witt, Mumm

 

Click here for the full list of Class 1A Girls qualifiers

 

Click here for the full list of Class 3A Girls qualifiers