KSOM Weekends
10:00pm - 12:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Golf Coaches Association Girls Rankings


Class 1A

 

Team

  1. Newell-Fonda, 213.76
  2. Earlham, 236.50
  3. Turkey Valley, 240.65
  4. AGWSR, 261.11
  5. Glidden-Ralston, 262.06

Individuals

 

  1. Carly Jacobs, Bellevue Marquette,
  2. Jade Hess, Newell-Fonda
  3. Tessa Shields, Mount Ayr
  4. Abby Christensen, Newell-Fonda
  5. Morgan Magnussen, Newell-Fonda

Class 2A

 

Team

  1. Alta-Aurelia, 192.86
  2. Nashua-Plainfield
  3. Pleasantville
  4. Treynor, 200.44
  5. Hinton
  6. Sumner-Fredericksburg
  7. Audubon, 210.28
  8. South Winneshiek
  9. Cascade
  10. St. Edmond
  11. SW Valley, 291.81

Individuals

  1. Susie Bylund, Audubon, 41.00
  2. Kate Coyle, Cascade
  3. Sarah McMichael, Nashua-Plainfield
  4. Maya Marshall, Sumner-Fredericksburg
  5. Jenna Snyder, Alta-Aurelia
  6. Lexi Patton, Alta-Aurelia
  7. Hannah Gordon, Pleasantville
  8. Faith Fliflet, Audubon, 46.14
  9. Ericka Lockin, Alta-Aurelia
  10. Rachel Grenko, Hinton

Other Area Individuals: 11th-Aly Anderson, Treynor, 12th-Ellen Johnson, Riverside, 15th-Gracie Myers, Treynor, 23rd-Ashley Bailey, Treynor, 25th-Gentry Johannes, SW Valley, 27th-Reagan Gaynor, Riverside, 36th-Kelsie Kinman, SW Valley, 39th-Jorja Weitl, Audubon

 

Class 3A

 

Team

  1. Atlantic, 180.23
  2. Dyersville-Beckman, 190.11
  3. Clear Lake
  4. Albia
  5. North Fayette Valley
  6. New Hampton
  7. Waterloo Columbus
  8. South Tama
  9. Mid-Prairie
  10. MOC-Floyd Valley

Individual

  1. Paige VanDyk, South Tama
  2. Brooke Klostermann, Dyersville Beckman
  3. Alex Krehbiel, Central Lee
  4. Emily Snelling, Clear Lake
  5. Brooke Fletcher, Atlantic
  6. Blair Klostermann, Dyersville Beckman
  7. Brooke Newell, Atlantic
  8. Allison Ries, Monticello
  9. Savannah Lentz, Crestwood
  10. Erin Olsen, Atlantic

Other Area Individuals: 13th-Bailey Walter, Atlantic