Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Golf Coaches Association Boys Rankings


Class 1A

 

Team

  1. Newell-Fonda 174.48
  2. Grundy Center 176.75
  3. Boyden-Hull 179.58
  4. Alta-Aurelia 180.33
  5. Martensdale St. Marys 185.50
  6. Riverside 186.98
  7. Mt. Ayr 191.73
  8. Glidden-Ralston 192.24

Individual

  1. Erick Rock, Riverside, 39.23
  2. Brady Dicks, Newell-Fonda
  3. Jack Gilenke, Alta-Aurelia
  4. Josh McCormick, Alta-Aurelia
  5. Lane Bangasser, Grundy Center
  6. Mitchell Brown, Martensdale-St. Marys
  7. Miller Hatcher, Martensdale-St. Marys
  8. Luke Koster, Newell-Fonda
  9. Spencer Bezoni, Alta-Aurelia
  10. Eric Visscher, Boyden-Hull
  11. Austin Burroughs, Grundy Center
  12. Nick Saak, Grundy Center
  13. Tyler Krueger, Riverside, 44.97

Class 2A

 

Team

  1. South Hamilton, 161.36
  2. East Sac County
  3. St. Edmond
  4. Panorama 161.74
  5. South Winneshiek
  6. Waterloo Columbus
  7. Denver
  8. DM Christian
  9. Emmetsburg
  10. Clarion-Goldfield

Other Area Teams: 13th-Kuemper Catholic, 21st-SW Valley, 22nd-Missouri Valley

 

Individuals

  1. Braxton Risetter, South Hamilton
  2. Trevor Ullestad, South Hamilton
  3. Jalen Tranbarger, Sumner-Fredericksburg
  4. Robert Flattery, St. Edmond
  5. Logan Schweinef, South Winneshiek
  6. Zach Mason, East Sac County
  7. Justin Kraft, East Sac County
  8. Ryan Minor, DM Christian
  9. Izaak Shedenhelm, Denver
  10. Eddie Doyle, St. Edmond

Other Area Individuals: 12th-Jordan Eng, Panorama, 16th-Will Babcock, Panorama, 19th-Evan Baldwin, SW Valley, 24th-George Appleseth, Panorama, 28th-Max Monthei, Panorama, 29th-Robert Marin, Panorama

 

Class 3A

 

Teams

  1. Pella, 160.4
  2. West Delaware
  3. Creston, 162.4
  4. Fairfield
  5. Williamsburg
  6. Spencer
  7. Clear Lake
  8. Gilbert
  9. Benton Community
  10. Shenandoah

Other Area Teams: 12th-ADM, 13th-Winterset

 

Individuals

  1. Carson Whittington, Creston,
  2. Clayton Larsen, West Delaware
  3. Hunter Sickels, Creston
  4. Nick Higgeins, Fairfield
  5. Sean Rennich, Pella
  6. Harrison Guetzkon, West Delaware
  7. Corey Elliott, Pella
  8. Zach Skopec, Spirit Lake
  9. Colton Bradley, Pella
  10. Zach Buch, Williamsburg

Other Area Individuals: 11th-Brody Boston, ADM, 14th-Rob Clifton, Winterset, 17th-Jackson Baker, Shenandoah, 34th-Coleton Hoepker, Creston