Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Get The Brooms Out, Glenwood Sweeps Hawkeye 10 Track


Boys Team Scoring

  1. Glenwood 126
  2. Harlan 101
  3. Lewis Central 94
  4. St. Albert 84.5
  5. Creston 76
  6. Clarinda 59
  7. Denison-Schleswig 43
  8. Atlantic 36.5
  9. Shenandoah 31
  10. Kuemper Catholic 26
  11. Red Oak 22

Girls Team Scoring

  1. Glenwood 147.5
  2. Harlan 116
  3. Creston 85
  4. Shenandoah 74
  5. Denison-Schleswig 66
  6. Clarinda 60
  7. Kuemper Catholic 56
  8. Lewis Central 46.5
  9. St. Albert 36
  10. Atlantic 30.5
  11. Red Oak 29.5

Boys Event Results

 

Shot Put

1. Jacob Barents, Lewis Central 52-02

2. Sam Brincks, Kuemper Catholic, 44-07

3. Trent Aldrich, Clarinda, 43-11

 

Discus

1. Jacob Barents, Lewis Central, 169-00

2. Jackson Scott-Brown, St. Albert, 140-03

3. Eddy Love, Clarinda, 139-02

 

High Jump

1. Alec Hayes, Atlantic, 6-03

2. Chase Rupiper, Kuemper Catholic, 6-00

3. Noah Bix, Clarinda, 6-0

4. Joey Walker, Atlantic, 5-10

 

Long Jump

1. Jett Kettwick, Clarinda, 19-10.25

2. John Van Scoy, Glenwood, 18-11

3. Chase Rupiper, Kuemper Catholic, 18-8

 

4X800

1. Creston, 8:15.18

2. Harlan (Hough, Sciranko, Feldman, Preston) 8:19.24

3. St. Albert, 8:21.64

 

3200

1. Josh Sundberg, Red Oak, 10:27.43

2. Freddy Hug, St. Albert, 10:43.70

3. Preston Burris, Harlan, 10:45.03

 

Shuttle Hurdle

1. Glenwood, 59.11

2. Harlan (W. Lansman, Wingert, Kesterson, Clayton) 1:02.30

3. Denison-Schleswig, 1:02.85

 

100

1. Jake Rodgers, Lewis Central, 11.58

2. Hooch Johnson, St. Albert, 11.74

3. Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig, 11.85

 

400

1. Jay Wolfe, Creston, 51.19

2. Brady Wheeler, Glenwood, 52.54

3. Bryce Briley, Creston, 52.93

 

4X200

1. Glenwood, 1:32.01

2. Lewis Central, 1:32.99

3. St. Albert, 1:33.01

 

110 Highs

1. Dane Cruse, Glenwood, 15.40

2. Connor Clayton, Harlan, 15.82

3. Lincoln Rodenburg, Lewis Central, 15.84

 

1600

1. Brandon Phipps, Creston, 4:36.39

2. Cooper McDermott, Creston, 4:41.07

3. Chris Brace, Harlan, 4:48.28

4. Phillip Sciranko, Harlan, 4:50.81

 

200

1. Jake Rodgers, Lewis Central, 22.98

2. Mavrick Decker, Glenwood, 23.70

3. Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig, 23.79

 

400 Lows

1. Tucker Culjat, St. Albert 55.31

2. Nolan Eflin, Glenwood, 57.97

3. Caleb Petersen, Glenwood, 59.14

 

Distance Medley

1. Harlan (J. Kloewer, C. Clayton, M. Klein, C. Brace) 3:42.00

2. St. Albert, 3:42.26

3. Glenwood, 3:45.78

 

800

1. Jay Wolfe, Creston, 1:57.57

2. Jacob Feldman, Harlan, 2:03.54

3. Nick Hough, Harlan, 2:04.95

 

4X100

1. Lewis Central, 44.68

2. Glenwood, 4:19.42

3. Shenandoah, 45.12

 

4X400

1. Harlan (M. Klein, C. Rassmussen, L. Preston, C. Clayton) 3:30.67

2. Glenwood, 3:31.28

3. St. Albert, 3:32.33

 

Girls Event Results

 

Shot Put

1. Jacy Embray, Glenwood, 38-07

2. Serena Parker, Shenandoah, 38-04

3. Ashton Weyer, Harlan, 37-04.5

 

Discus

1. Ashton Weyer, Harlan, 128-04

2. Valerie Johnson, Denison-Schleswig, 122-11

3. Serena Parker, Shenandoah, 122-05

 

 

Long Jump

1. Katie Tigges, Kuemper Catholic, 16-06.75

2. Sydney Nielsen, Shenandoah, 16-00

3. Kaitlyn Pearce, St. Albert, 15-09

 

High Jump

1. Brenda Hopkins, Harlan, 4-10

2. Molly Dean, Glenwood, 4-10

3. Delaney Kinghorn, Shenandoah, 4-10

 

3000

1. Tiffany Williams, Atlantic, 11:52.10

2. Maria Mostek, Creston, 11:54.86

3. Megan Hart, Shenandoah, 12:12.04

 

4X800

1. Creston, 10:08.60

2. Harlan (Hoegh, Klindt, Hansen, Kloewer) 10:26.46

3. Glenwood, 10:47.89

 

Shuttle Hurdle

1. Glenwood, 1:09.96

2. Creston, 1:12.42

3. Harlan, 1:12.91

 

100

1. Jaedra Moses, Clarinda, 13.60

2. Megan Ellerbeck, Denison-Schleswig, 13.67

3. Courtney Magnussen, Glenwood, 13.69

 

Distance Medley

1. Kuemper Catholic, 4:29.23

2. Harlan (Hopkins, Craig, Havick, Kuhl) 4:32.07

3. Creston, 4:35.60

 

400

1. Asia Kloewer, Harlan, 59.53

2. Kate Walker, Red Oak, 1:00.29

3. Nycole Christensen, Lewis Central, 1:03.64

 

4X200

1. Lewis Central, 1:51.81

2. Denison-Schleswig, 1:51.97

3. Glenwood, 1:52.47

 

100M Hurdles

1. Miranda Ruth, Glenwood, 16.66

2. Allison Bruck, Harlan, 16.87

3. Olivia Scarborough, Glenwood, 17.34

 

800

1. Natalie Mostek, Creston, 2:25.65

2. Paige Overmohle, Kuemper Catholic, 2:29.71

3. Bailey Kuhl, Harlan, 2:29.40

 

200

1. Megan Ellerbeck, Denison-Schleswig, 27.99

2. Jenny Bair, Clarinda, 28.28

3. Kecia Caudill, Glenwood, 28.79

 

400M Hurdles

1. Sydney Nielsen, Shenandoah, 1:07.43

2. Miranda Ruth, Glenwood, 1:09.98

3. Molly Dean, Glenwood, 1:10.79

 

Sprint Medley

1. Harlan (Craig, Bruck, Scheffler, Kloewer) 1:55.90

2. Kuemper Catholic, 1:57.68

3. St. Albert, 1:58.16

 

1500

1. Kate Walker, Red Oak, 5:11.62

2. Maria Mostek, Creston, 5:19.73

3. Tiffany Williams, Atlantic, 5:26.74

 

4X100

1. Clarinda, 51.70

2. Glenwood, 51.76

3. Kuemper Catholic, 53.99

 

4X400

1. Harlan (Bruck, Kuhl, Hoegh, Kloewer) 4:14.71

2. Glenwood, 4:19.42

3. Creston, 4:20.79