Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Rolling Valley Conference Girls Track Results


Girls Team Scoring

1. Woodbine 144

2. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 104

3. Glidden-Ralston 58

4. Charter Oak-Ute 53

5. West Harrison 51

6. Coon Rapids-Bayard 50

7. Boyer Valley 47

T-8. Adair-Casey 26

T-8. Paton-Churdan 26

10. C-A-M 20

11. Ar-We-Va 4

Individual Results
SHOT PUT
1st) Meagan Andersen (W)  39’1”
2nd) Holly Brock (BV)  33’9 ½”
3rd) Kirsten Leisinger (COU)  32’11”
4th) Kelsey Winnett (CRB)  31’10”
5th) Abby Dobernecker (COU)  31’ 9 ¾”
6th) Dashia Nuzum (W)  30’ 11 ¾”

LONG JUMP
1st) Carleigh Paup (PC)  15’ 8”
2nd) Sydney Parker (Ex/EHK)  15’ 6”
3rd) Morgan Straight (BV)  14’ 11”
4th) Morgan Shearer (WH)  14’10”
5th) Sara Heck (CRB)  14’6”
6th) Cheyenne Watkins (W)  14’5”

HIGH JUMP
1st) Julia Fleecs (GR)  4’10”
2nd) Danni McCorkel (AC)  4’9 ¾”
3rd) Danielle Marcoux (WH)  4’8”
4th) Morgan Shearer (WH)  4’6”
5th) Tina Lair-Van Meter (CRB)  4’4”

DISCUS
1st) Kirsten Leisinger (COU)  108’ 6 ½”
2nd) Meagan Andersen (W)  108’5”
3rd) Anna Fleecs (GR)  94’9”
4th) Morgan Trierweiler (W)  91’10 ½”
5th) Holly Brock (BV)  90’ 10 ½”
6th) Kailee Hanlon (PC)  87’0”

3000
1st) Megan Maaske (W)  11:59.39
2nd) Katlyn Holaday (CAM)  12:13.54
3rd) Emily Copic (Ex/EHK)  12:17.66
4th) Danielle Marcoux (WH)  12:27.33
5th) Kassidy Chandler (AC)  12:44.44
6th) Michaela Foster (WH)  13:05.20

4X800
1st) Exira/EHK  10:59.71
2nd) Woodbine  11:35.09
3rd) Boyer Valley  11:52.44
4th) Ar-We-Va  12:17.85

SHUTTLE HURDLE
1st) Charter Oak-Ute  1:16.13
2nd) Boyer Valley  1:20.64
3rd) Exira/EHK  1:22.12
4th) Glidden-Ralston  1:24.55
5th) Woodbine  1:36.61

100
1st) Hailey Cook (CRB)  13.35
2nd) Jen Nevelle (Ex/EHK)  13.51
3rd) Sydney Parker (Ex/EHK)  13.84
4th) Holly Handlos (GR)  14.11
5th) Brianna Anthofer (GR)  14.12
6th) Morgan Straight (BV)  14.33

Distance Medley Relay
1st) Woodbine  4:27.90
2nd) West Harrison  4:58.73
3rd) Exira/EHK  5:04.17
4th) Adair-Casey  5:07.64
5th) Glidden-Ralston  5:16.78
6th) Boyer Valley  5:26.83

400
1st) Jen Nevelle (Ex/EHK)  1:02.51
2nd) Paige Hackman (W)  1:04.71
3rd) Katie Payne (W)  1:05.66
4th) Carleigh Paup (PC)  1:05.81
5th) Julia Fleecs (GR)  1:05.96
6th) Morgan Straight (BV)  1:06.80

 

4X200
1st) Woodbine  1:55.18
2nd) Coon Rapids-Bayard  1:55.21
3rd) Glidden-Ralston  2:04.94
4th) Charter Oak-Ute  2:06.46
5th) Boyer Valley  2:10.07
6th) Exira/EHK  2:11.14

100M Hurdles
1st) Danni McCorkel (AC)  17.78
2nd) Carleigh Paup (PC)  17.88
3rd) Ciera Carlson (COU)  18.17
4th) Morgan Hansen (WH)  18.22
5th) Paige Hackman (W)  18.51
6th) Savanna Backhaus (COU)  19.09

200
1st) Hailey Cook (CRB)  27.24
2nd) Jen Nevelle (Ex/EHK)  27.35
3rd) Julia Fleecs (GR)  28.43
4th) Morgan Straight (BV)  28.70
5th) Carleigh Paup (PC)  28.92
6th) Sydney Parker (Ex/EHK)  28.97

 

800
1st) Megan Maaske (W)  2:34.02
2nd) Grace Hoflen (Ex/EHK)  2:41.01
3rd) Emily Schmidt (W)  2:42.75
4th) Courtney Forbes (WH)  2:44.23
5th) Jennifer Zehner (BV)  2:44.55
6th) Emma Tilley (PC)  2:46.19


400 Lows
1st) Paige Hackman (W)  1:11.82
2nd) Ciera Carlson (COU)  1:12.04
3rd) Morgan Shearer (WH)  1:12.87
4th) Lindsey Dinkla (CAM)  1:17.90
5th) Emilee Meadow (COU)  1:19.02
6th) Gabbie Bintner (Ex/EHK)  1:19.03

Sprint Medley Relay
1st) Woodbine  2:01.56
2nd) Exira/EHK  2:04.34
3rd) Glidden-Ralston  2:08.73
4th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  2:10.33
5th) Boyer Valley  2:12.64
6th) West Harrison  2:16.09

1500
1st) Megan Maaske (W)  5:15.97
2nd) Katlyn Holaday (CAM)  5:38.55
3rd) Emily Copic (Ex/EHK)  5:46.96
4th) Michaela Foster (WH)  5:48.55
5th) Danielle Marcoux (WH)  5:48.84
6th) Kassidy Chandler (AC)  5:53.43

4X100
1st) Coon Rapids-Bayard  55.87
2nd) Woodbine  56.62
3rd) Exira/EHK  56.70
4th) Charter Oak-Ute  57.60
5th) Glidden-Ralston   57.94
6th) West Harrison  1:00.19

4X400
1st) Woodbine  4:21.71
2nd) Glidden-Ralston  4:37.61
3rd) Exira/EHK  4:41.11
4th) Boyer Valley  5:00.70
5th) West Harrison  5:30.00