Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Rolling Valley Conference Boys Track Results


Boys Team Scoring

1. West Harrison 125

2. Boyer Valley 121

3. Woodbine 92

4. Adair-Casey 47

5. Glidden-Ralston 36.5

T-6. Paton-Churdan, Ar-We-Va 34

T-6. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 34

8. Coon Rapids-Bayard 29.5

9. C-A-M 5

 

Individual Results
HIGH JUMP
1st) Sam Obert (CRB)  5’11”
2nd) Ethan Rife (WH)  5’8”
3rd) Walter Schaben (BV)  5’7 ¾”
4th) Brady Hansen (Ex/EHK)  5’6”
5th) Jacob Paulsen (Ex/EHK)  5’4”
6th) Jacob Funderman (BV)  5’3” ¾”

LONG JUMP
1st) Nathan Rudd (BV)  20’0”
2nd) Austin Stoelk (AWV)  19’11”
3rd) Traeton Jensen (AC)  19’ 9 ½”
4tH) Ethan Rife (WH)  19’ 5 ½”
5th) Alex Kock (AWV)  19 5 ¼”
6th) Christopher Brown (G-R)  18’ 7 ¾”

DISCUS
1st) Dustin Peasley (WH)  134’8”
2nd) Adriel King (WH)  130’6”
3rd) Malachi Mentink (W)  118’ 2 ½”
4th) Drew Ticknor (CAM)  113’ 8 ¼”
5th) Noah Juergensen (P-C)  113’3”
6th) Clay Schmidt (W)  109’5”

SHOT PUT
1st) Adriel King (WH)  44’ 3 ½”
2nd) Zach Kliefoth (Ex/EHK)  44’ ¾”
3rd) Noah Borkowski (G-R)  40’ 4 ¼”
4th) Dustin Peasley (WH)  39’11”
5th) Noah Juergensen (P-C)  38’ 3 ½”
6th) Reno Doty (CR-B)  37’9”

 

4X800
1st) Boyer Valley  8:51.73
2nd) Paton-Churdan  9:20.45
3rd) West Harrison  9:26.93
4th) Woodbine  9:39.12
5th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  10:07.90
6th) Exira-EHK  10:08.99

3200
1st) Jake Weber (BV)  10:52.65
2nd) Connor Garrett (BV)  11:19.17
3rd) Brandon Doyel (W)  11:34.02
4th) Cale Billheimer (AC)  11:47.07
5th) Caleb Carroll (G-R)  12:21.35
6th) Colten Lilleholm (AWV)  12:27.24

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
1st) Woodbine  1:04.18
2nd) West Harrison  1:06.17
3rd) Boyer Valley  1:06.59
4th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  1:07.16
5th) Glidden-Ralston  1:12.41
6th) Exira/EHK  1:16.70

100
1st) Emmitt Wheatley (AC)  11.62
2nd) Dalton Pospisil (WH)  11.78
3rd) Traeton Jensen (AC)  12.08
4th) JC Probasco (W)  12.45
5th) Christopher Brown (G-R)  12.47
6th) Brett Carstens (CRB), Gage Schultz (GR)  12.51

400
1st) Jake Roden (WH)  52.48
2nd) Jake Carey (PC)  53.80
3rd) Kevin Lee (W)  54.27
4th) Nathan Rudd (BV)  54.43
5th) Cameron Carroll (G-R)  57.95
6th) Taylor Clark (WH)  58.79

4X200
1st) Woodbine  1:39.79
2nd) Ar-We-Va  1:40.50
3rd) Boyer Valley  1:41.48
4th) West Harrison  1:42.20
5th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  1:43.28
6th) Exira/EHK  1:46.62

110 M High Hurdles
1st) Clay Schmidt (W)  16.82
2nd) Brady Hansen (Ex/EHK)  16.93
3rd) Brandon Barnett (WH)  17.53
4th) Chase Bonsall (BV)  17.76
5th) Lucas Hedstrom (W)  17.77
6th) Sam Obert (CRB)  18.03

1600
1st) Wesley Reever (G-R)  4:56.09
2nd) Jake Weber (BV)  4:57.06
3rd) Brandon Doyel (W)  5:16.55
4th) Cole Bruns (Ex/EHK)  5:22.89
5th) Nathan Ambrose (BV)  5:29.22
6th) Cale Billheimer (AC)  5:31.34

200
1st) Emmitt Wheatley (AC)  22.63
2nd) Dalton Pospisil (WH)  23.22
3rd) Connor Green (BV)  24.11
4th) Christopher Brown (GR)  24.52
5th) Gage Schultz (GR)  24.56
6th) Tristan Hatterman (W)  24.95

400 Low
1st) Nathan Rudd (BV)  57.47
2nd) Kyle Liechti (AWV)  58.80
3rd) Kevin Lee (W)  59.61
4th) Brandon Barnett (WH)  1:00.30
5th) Clay Schmidt (W)  1:03.14
6th) Derek Schurke (AWV)  1:04.04

Distance Medley Relay
1st) Boyer Valley  3:56.32
2nd) West Harrison  4:03.61
3rd) Woodbine  4:08.25
4th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  4:15.33
5th) Exira/EHK  4:22.99
6th) CAM  4:29.59

800
1st) Jake Carey (PC)  2:08.16
2nd) Jake Weber (BV)  2:09.68
3rd) Chase Bonsall (BV)  2:11.66
4th) Cameron Carroll (G-R)  2:14.59
5th) Brandon Doyel (W)  2:17.27
6th) Drew Peppers (Ex/EHK)  2:18.08

4X100
1st) Adair-Casey  46.44
2nd) West Harrison  46.45
3rd) Ar-We-Va  47.19
4th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  48.40
5th) Woodbine  48.92
6th) Glidden-Ralston  49.13

4X400
1st) West Harrison  3:37.32
2nd) Woodbine  3:38.00
3rd) Boyer Valley  3:43.52
4th) Paton-Churdan  4:02.99
5th) Exira/EHK  4:07.61
6th) Coon Rapids-Bayard  4:20.00