Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Track Results from Ace Nelson Co-Ed Relays in Denison


Boys Team Scoring

  1. Denison-Schleswig 150
  2. IKM-Manning 146
  3. Boyer Valley 113
  4. MVAO 98
  5. Ar-We-Va 26
  6. IKM-Manning JV 7
  7. Denison-Schleswig JV 6
  8. MVAO JV 5

Event Winners

 

Long Jump

Austin Stoelk, Ar-We-Va, 19'9"

 

High Jump

Nhial Billiew, Denison-Schleswig, 5'8''

 

Shot Put

Joe Thraen, IKM-Manning, 44'10''


Discus

Joe Thraen, IKM-Manning, 129'5"

 

4X800

IKM-Manning, 8:54.40

 

3,200

Josef Rogers, Denison-Schleswig, 10:49.16

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Denison-Schleswig, 1:05.38

 

100

Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig, 11.64

 

400

Austin Dahlgren, IKM-Manning, 54.17

 

4X200

MVAO, 1:41.09

 

110 High Hurdles

Nathan Promes, Denison-Schleswig, 16.37

 

1,600

Trevor Cast, IKM-Manning, 5:06.22

 

200

Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig, 24.39

 

400M Hurdles

Reid Stracke, IKM-Manning, 57.17

 

Distance Medley

Denison-Schleswig, 4:03.01

 

800

Trevor Cast, IKM-Manning, 2:16.08

 

4X100

Denison-Schleswig, 46.08

 

4X400

IKM-Manning, 3:41.81

 

Click here for the complete results

 

Girls Team Scoring

  1. Denison-Schleswig 166
  2. MVAO 132
  3. IKM-Manning 117
  4. Charter Oak-Ute 72
  5. Boyer Valley 64
  6. Denison-Schleswig JV 11
  7. Ar-We-Va 10
  8. IKM-Manning JV 5

Event Winners

 

Long Jump

Sophia Schultz, Denison-Schleswig, 16'2"

 

High Jump

Jessica Singsank, IKM-Manning, 4'8"

 

Shot Put

Cristyn Eischeid, IKM-Manning, 36'5.5"

 

Discus

Val Johnson, Denison-Schleswig, 109'

 

3,000

Haley Seuntjens, MVAO, 12.57.77

 

4X800

MVAO, 11.02.06

 

Shuttle Hurdle

Denison-Schleswig, 1:12.82

 

100

Megan Ellerbeck, Denison-Schleswig, 13.33

 

Distance Medley

MVAO, 4:49.89

 

400

Megan Ellerbeck, Denison-Schleswig, 1:03.43

 

4X200

Denison-Schleswig, 1:55.74

 

100M Hurdles

Jessica Meseck, Denison-Schleswig, 17.61

 

800

Kayla Morgan, MVAO, 2:42.25

 

200

Megan Ellerbeck, Denison-Schleswig, 27.92

 

400M Hurdles

Ciera Carlson, Charter Oak-Ute, 1:13.63

 

1,500

Kayla Morgan, MVAO, 5:52.36

 

Sprint Medley

MVAO, 2:06.27

 

4X100

Denison-Schleswig, 53.78

 

4X400

MVAO, 4:29.72

 

Click for the complete girls results