Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Glenwood Girls Win on Home Track


Girls Ram Relays Team Scoring

  1. Glenwood 206
  2. Harlan 150.5
  3. Clarinda 103
  4. Creston 54.5
  5. Atlantic 50.5
  6. Thomas Jefferson 44
  7. Logan-Magnolia 40.5
  8. Lewis Central 35.5
  9. Abraham Lincoln 35.5
  10. Riverside 15.5

Event Results

 

High Jump

1. Molly Dean, Glenwood, 5-00

2. Maysen Jones, Logan-Magnolia, 4-10

3. Brenda Hopkins, Harlan, 4-10

 

Long Jump

1. Sarah Salerno, Glenwood, 16-01.5

2. Mikayla Evers, Harlan, 16-00.5

3. Cynthia Best, Clarinda, 15-02

 

Discus

1. Linnaea Konfrst, Glenwood, 112-08

2. Ashton Weyer, Harlan, 109-05

3. Hallie Goudie, Clarinda, 108-06

 

Shotput

1. Jacy Embray, Glenwood, 39-06.5

2. Ashton Weyer, Harlan, 36-05

3. Linnaea Konfrst, Glenwood, 34-05

 

3,000

1. Tiffany Williams, Atlantic, 11:53.61

2. Felicia Arellano, Glenwood, 12:19.36

3. Jillian Finnegan, Glenwood, 12:23.40

4. Savannah Sorenson, Atlantic, 12.28.04

 

4X800

1. Harlan (Klindt, Kloewer, Hoegh, Kuhl) 10:02.35

2. Creston, 10:10.55

3. Thomas Jefferson, 10:36.67

 

Shuttle Hurdle

1. Glenwood, 1:09.08

2. Harlan, 1:10.23

3. Logan-Magnolia, 1:15.61

 

100

1. Jaedra Moses, Clarinda, 13.26

2. Courtney Magnussen, Glenwood, 13.29

3. Mercedes Hart, Abraham Lincoln, 13.32

 

Distance Medley

1. Glenwood, 4:41.40

2. Clarinda, 4:46.21

3. Abraham Lincoln, 4:48.72

 

400

1. Asia Kloewer, Harlan, 1:02.11

2. Ashley Konfrst, GLenwood, 1:09.31

3. Allison VanVactor, Clarinda, 1:09.59

 

4X200

1. Glenwood, 1:49.47

2. Harlan, 1:51.67

3. Thomas Jefferson, 1:53.17

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Allison Bruck, Harlan, 16.57

2. Miranda Ruth, Glenwood, 16.60

3. Olivia Scarborough, Glenwood, 16.92

 

800

1. Maria Mostek, Creston, 2:28.98

2. Bailey Kuhl, Harlan, 2:29.28

3. Cassie Warner, Thomas Jefferson, 2:29.95

4. Tiffany Williams, Atlantic, 2:35.53

 

200

1. Rachael Bair, Clarinda, 27.44

2. Mikayla Evers, harlan, 27.54

3. Courtney Magnussen, Glenwood, 28.52

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Molly Dean, Glenwood, 1:09.92

2. Miranda Ruth, Glenwood, 1:11.41

3. Hanna Hennings, Abraham Lincoln, 1:12.38

 

Sprint Medley

1. Harlan (Scheffler, Havick, Hopkins, Kloewer) 1:55.25

2. Clarinda, 2:02.05

3. Glenwood, 2:02.09

 

1,500

1. Bailey Starner, Glenwood, 5:25.73

2. Marissa Klindt, Harlan, 5:32.17

3. Caitlyn Casey, Logan-Magnolia, 5:33.75

 

4X100

1. Clarinda, 52.13

2. Glenwood, 52.61

3. Thomas Jefferson, 52.71

 

4X400

1. Harlan (Kuhl, Havick, Kleffman, Hoegh) 4:21.04

2. Thomas Jefferson, 4:24.26

3. Creston, 4:26.93