Frank Rizzo
Frank Rizzo
6:00am - 10:00am
Frank Rizzo Morning Show
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Harlan Boys Defend Home Track at Cyclone Invitational


Team Scoring

  1. Harlan 101
  2. Lewis Central 81
  3. St. Albert 68
  4. Thomas Jefferson 62
  5. Atlantic 55
  6. OA-BCIG 48
  7. Underwood 47
  8. Denison-Schleswig 44
  9. Abraham Lincoln 42
  10. Kuemper Catholic 9

Individual Champions

 

Shot Put

1. Jacob Barents, Lewis Central, 53-01

2. Mike Harriman, AL, 46-11

 

Discus

1. Colton Tracy, AL, 175-03

2. Jacob Barentz, Lewis Central, 168-11

 

High Jump

1. Alec Hayes, Atlantic, 6-02

2. Joey Walker, Atlantic, 6-01

 

Long Jump

1. Jakahi Gregory, TJ, 20-08.5

2. Sam Warden, Underwood, 19-04.25

3. Robbie Bodine, Atlantic, 19-01.5

 

3200

1. Chris Brace, Harlan, 10:32.14

2. Freddy Hug, St. Albert

3. Preston Burris, Harlan, 10:46.19

 

4X800

1. Thomas Jefferson, 8:26.21

2. Harlan, 8:27.75

 

Shuttle Hurdle

1. Harlan, 1:01.81 (Will Lansman, Lucas Kesterson, Travis Crees, Connor Clayton)

2. Underwood, 1:02.14

 

100

1. Jake Rodgers, Lewis Central

2. Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig

 

400

1. Jakahi Gregory, TJ, 53.17

2. Sal Fidone, Lewis Central

3. Caleb Rasmussen, Harlan, 56.13

 

800

1. Eliot Clough, OA-BCIG, 2:05.28

2. Nick Hough, Harlan, 1:12.23

3. Josiah Williams, Atlantic, 2:13.04

 

1600

1. Phillip Sciranko, Harlan, 4:49.51

2. Josiah Williams, Atlantic, 4:54.24

 

200

1. Jake Rodgers, Lewis Central 23.34

2. Blake Beymer, Denison-Schleswig

 

110 High Hurdles

1. Austin Konsor, Underwood, 14.71

2. Lincoln Rodenburg, Lewis Centeral, 15.98

 

400M Hurdles

1. Nick Pedersen, Underwood, 58.62

2. Brendan Holmes, Atlantic, 58.80

 

Distance Medley Relay

1. St. Albert, 3:54.52

2. Harlan, 3:54.65

 

4X100

1. Harlan, 45.82 (Marcus Klein, Josh Kloewer, Will Lansman, Connor Clayton)

2. Abraham Lincoln, 46.31

 

4X200

1. St. Albert, 1:33.63

2. Lewis Central, 1:35.67

3. Harlan, 1:36.10

 

4X400

1. St. Albert, 3:30.70

2. Harlan, 3:33.23