Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Audubon Early-Bird Boys Track Meet Results


High Jump
1. Kyle Myers, Riverside, 5-08
2. Matt Dietchler, Treynor, 5-08
3. Brady Hansen, Exira-EHK, 5-08

 

Long Jump
1. Colby Rattenborg, Audubon, 22-01
2. Brett Daley, Treynor, 20-07.5
3. Austin Stoelk, Ar-We-Va, 19-05

 

Shot Put
1. Steven Jacobsen, AHST, 39-01
2. Mitchel Schwery, Woodbine, 38-08
3. Payton Housman, Riverside, 37-04

 

Discus
1. Mason Boucher, Griswold, 124-06
2. Gatlinn Smith, Exira-EHK, 119-01
3. Drew Ticknor, CAM 110-00

 

3,200 Meter Run
1. Drew Pauley, Missouri Valley, 11:19.56
2. Brandon Doyel, Woodbine, 11:26.28
3. Adam Long, Guthrie Center, 11:28.15

 

4X800
1. Treynor, 9:00.17 (Trey Castle, Alex Larsen, Matt Dietchler, Nick Paulsen)
2. Tri-Center, 9:01.28
3. Missouri Valley, 9:18.15

 

Shuttle Hurdle
1. Audubon, 1:03.11 (Jake Mulford, Mitchell Nelsen, Dylan Jensen, Colby Rattenborg)
2. Underwood, 1:04.10
3. Woodbine, 1:06.08

 

100 Meter Dash
1. Mitch Forrester, Underwood, 11.67
2. Kenneth Clary, Griswold, 11.69
3. Sage Lloyd, Missouri Valley, 11.70

 

400 Meter Dash
1. Kyle Lorenzen, Missouri Valley, 52.12
2. Adam Hartman, Riverside, 56.50
3. Alex Wade, Underwood, 56.88

4X200
1. Underwood, 1:37.28 (Sam Warden, Remington Powell, Mitch Forrester, Nick Pedersen)
2. Griswold, 1:38.89
3. AHST, 1:40.09

 

110 Meter High Hurdles
1. Austin Konsor, Underwood, 15.32
2. Mitchell Nelsen, Audubon, 16.91
3. Clay Schmidt, Woodbine, 17.50

 

1,600 Meter Run
1. Trey Castle, Treynor, 5:13.22
2. Matt Dietchler, Treynor, 5:14.68
3. Brady Ryun, Riverside, 5:22.00

 

200 Meter Dash
1. Grant Haynes, Griswold, 24.05
2. Trevor Smith, Audubon, 24.35
3. Sage Lloyd, Missouri Valley, 24.68

 

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Kevin Lee, Woodbine, 1:00.32
2. Brett Daley, Treynor, 1:00.76
3. Nick Paulsen, Treynor

 

Distance Medley Relay
1. Griswold, 3:54.92 (Kenneth Clary, Grant Haynes, Jacob Maass, Jordan Vetter)
2. Missouri Valley, 4:01.37
3. Woodbine, 4:08.25

 

800
1. Trevor Smith, Audubon, 2:17.72
2. Trey Castle, Treynor, 2:21.89
3. Tyler Dewitt, Griswold, 2:21.90

 

4X100
1. Audubon, 46.96 (Jake Mulford, Colby Rattenborg, Lucas Smith-Petersen, Riley Jones)
2. AHST, 47.83
3. Tri-Center, 48.23

 

4X400
1. Underwood, 3:43.24 (Mitch Forrester, Austin Konsor, Sam Warden, Nick Pedersen)
2. Woodbine, 3:49.67
3. Treynor, 3:51.94