Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Des Moines Register All-State Boys Basketball Teams


Class 1A

1st Team

Mason Speer, Junior, Danville

Brandon Snyder, Senior, West Lyon

TJ Bower, Senior, Nodaway Valley

Jeremy Deemer, Senior, Lamoni

Kory Kuenstling, Senior, Dunkerton

 

2nd Team

JJ Waddle, Senior, Ankeny Christian

Luke Lyle, Senior, Keota

Cody Cunard, Senior, Heartland Christian

Elias Nissen, Senior, Springville

Ethan Steinbronn, Junior, West Central Maynard

 

3rd Team

Trevor Larson, Senior, Jesup

Chase Zaruba, Senior, Easton Valley

Kolton Greiner, Senior, Keota

Zack Pierce, Junior, Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Colton Kneip, Senior, LeMars Gehlen

 

Class 2A

1st Team

Haris Takes, Senior, Cascade

Carson Parker, Senior, Dike-New Hartford

Reed Tellinghuisen, Senior, East Sac County

Sam Amsbaugh, Senior, West Fork

Casey Schlatter, Senior, Iowa Falls-Alden

 

2nd Team

Erich Erdman, Junior, Forest City

Matt Baker, Junior, Albia

Drew Cook, Junior, IC Regina

Cole Neary, Senior, Kuemper Catholic

Taylor Feenstra, Senior, Western Christian

 

3rd Team

Kyle Fopman, Senior, Western Christian

Sawyer Herman, Senior, Monticello

Andrew Van Ginkel, Senior, Rock Valley

Kyle Smith, Senior, New Hampton

Robby Burke, Senior, St. Edmond

 

Class 3A

1st Team

Nick Drucker, Senior, Dallas Center-Grimes

Jake Velky, Junior, Waverly-Shell Rock

Spencer Haldeman, Junior, Western Dubuque

Trey Lansman, Senior, Harlan

Cordell Pemsl, Sophomore, Dubuque Wahlert

 

2nd Team

Alec Henrickson, Junior, Spirit Lake

Spencer Davidson, Senior, Clear Lake

Mason Jensen, Senior, Ballard

Miles Wentzien, Junior, Fort Madison

TJ Hockenson, Sophomore, Chariton

 

3rd Team

Drake Fuller, Senior, Bondurant-Farrar

Kyle Bauer, Senior, Central Clinton, DeWitt

Eli Dunne, Senior, Grinnell

Jay Wolfe, Junior, Creston

Matt Heitmann, Senior, Williamsburg

 

Class 4A

1st Team

Teyontae Jenkins, Senior, DM North

Wyatt Lohaus, Senior, IC West

Kyle Haber, Senior, Dubuque Senior

Jay Knuth, Senior, Johnston

Daniel Tillo, Junior, SC North

 

2nd Team

Jalen Jones, Senior, Clinton

Cortez Seales, Junior, North Scott

Michael Jacobson, Junior, Waukee

Jay Schon, Junior, Ankeny Centennial

Nicholas Baer, Senior, Bettendorf

 

3rd Team

Cole Clearman, Senior, Bettendorf

Terrance Bush, Senior, DM North

Nick Jeffries, Senior, SE Polk

David DiLeo, Junior, IC West

Ikenna Okwarabizie, Senior, SC East