Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Girls Coaches Association All-State Basketball


Class 1A

1st Team

Renee Maneman, Newell-Fonda

Caitlyn Riese, Colo-Neso

Taylor Hickey, Burlington Notre Dame

Claudia Larsen, Newell-Fonda

Paige Danner, Ar-We-Va

London Vais, Adair-Casey

Jasmine Demers, St. Mary's Storm Lake

Riley Kilbride, Burlington Notre Dame

 

2nd Team

Kate Patton, Murray

Carmen Subbert, Stanton

Shelby Hembera, Cedar Valley Christian

Shayla Dean, Colo-Nesco

Cassie Cullen, Lynnville-Sully

Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills

Victoria Leyh, Janesville

Madison Wood, Rockford

 

3rd Team 

Carleigh Paup, Paton-Churdan

Alecia Kimball, Dunkerton

Noreen Murrow, Harris-Lake Park

Steffi Cunard, Heartland Christian

Brittany Roby, Twin Cedars

Kameo Pope, Belle Plaine

Rylee Voss, English Valleys

Olivia Yutzy, IMS

 

Class 1A Coach of the Year- Kollin Alfred, Burlington Notre Dame

 

Class 2A

1st Team

Nicole Miller, North Linn

Olivia Godfrey, Panorama

Alissa Pollema, Western Christian

Jenna Lehman, Iowa City Regina

Alissa Brown, Jesup

Casey Miles, Hudson

Abbey Meyer, Cascade

Jamie Gesink, Western Christian

 

2nd Team

Ashley Williams, Lawton-Bronson

Haley Birks, South Central Calhoun

Ellen Gallagher, Woodbury Center

Elle Ruffridge, Pocahontas Area

Lauren Hedlund, Hinton

Morgan Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning

Allie Huss, St. Edmond

Kari Fitzpatrick, Edgewood-Colesburg

 

3rd Team

Kylie Ferguson, St. Albert

Elsa Anderson, DM Christian

Alex Yoerger, Hinton

Tasha Alexander, Eddyville-Blakesburg

Amanda Cartney, Hudson

Anna Yung, St. Edmond

Chelsey Lampe, Highland Riverside

Rachel Struve, South O'Brien

 

Class 2A Coach of the Year-Mike Sconsa, Cascade

 

Class 3A

1st Team

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

Paige Greiner, Williamsburg

Andrea Larson, Mediapolis

Miranda Murphy, North Polk

Arika Wooldridge, Center Point-Urbana

Heidie Hillyard, Mediapolis

Kate Walker, Red Oak

Kassidy De Jong, Unity Christian

 

2nd Team

Tessa Anderson, Crestwood

Ashley Burrows, Bondurant-Farrar

Logan Anderson, Clear Lake

Emma Dau, Spirit Lake

Katie Landhuis, MOC-Floyd Valley

Kati Cassabaum, Nevada

Serena Parker, Shenandoah

Shelby Graves, Davis County

 

3rd Team

Addie Oberman, NE Goose Lake

Nicole Burgin, Oelwein

Natalie Vance, Roland-Story

Kierstyn Bauer, Kuemper Catholic

Miles Ludwigs, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Anna Kiel, Unity Christian

Megan Murphy, North Polk

Kennedy Salow, Center Point-Urbana

 

Class 3A Coach of the Year-Gary Richardson, MOC-Floyd Valley

 

Class 4A

1st Team

Jenna Bork, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Morgan Neuendorf, Waverly-Shell Rock

Claire Marburger, Perry

Dani Heritage, Dallas Center-Grimes

Jess Schaben, Harlan

Gabie Doud, Ballard

Deja Jackson, Grinnell

Taylor Frederick, Harlan

 

2nd Team

Mariah Criswell, Winterset

Megan Maahs, Western Dubuque

Rose Simon-Ressler, Western Dubuque

Jackie Foster, Charles City

Kirstin Martindale, Spencer

Rachael Edmundson, North Scott

Hayley Deutmeyer, CR Xavier

Jaciana Stowers, Davenport North

 

3rd Team

Michalyn Mohr, Marion

Amanda Brainerd, Central Clinton DeWitt

Emily Knittel, Ballard

Payton Keeney, Carlisle

Lakyn Boltz, Keokuk

Grace Redlinger, Washington

Megan Todd, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Maggie Lowe, Perry

 

Class 4A Coach of the Year-Bryan White, Carlisle

 

Class 5A

1st Team

Haley Lorenzen, Iowa City High

Blaire Thomas, Waterloo West

Dani Franklin, CR Washington

Grace Vander Weide, WDM Valley

Haley Fabor, Dowling Catholic

Becca Hittner, Dowling Catholic

Emily Clemens, Muscatine

Haley Puk, Waterloo West

 

2nd Team

Roichelle Marble, DM East

Jaali winters, Ankeny

Madi Agey, WDM Valley

Meredith Burkhall, DM Roosevelt

Amanda Ollinger, CR Jefferson

Kiera Washpun, Iowa City High

Makenzie Meyer, Mason City

Tanya Meyer, Sioux City West

 

3rd Team

Abby Penquite, SE Polk

Reilly Jacobson, Waukee

Katie Sommer, Linn-Mar

Mikaela Morgan, IC West

Molly Sanders, Ames

Aleena Hobbs, CR Washington

Courtney Joens, Iowa City High

Kate Letkewicz, Waterloo West

 

Class 5A Coach of the Year-Bob and Sharon Hanson, Dowling Catholic