Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Newspaper Association Girls All-State Basketball Teams


Class 1A

First Team

Claudia Larsen, Newell-Fonda

London Vais, Adair-Casey

Caitlyn Riese, Colo-Nesco

Renee Maneman, Newell-Fonda

Paige Danner, Ar-We-Va

Taylor Hickey, Burlington Notre Dame

Jasmine DeMars, Storm Lake St. Mary's

Shelby Hembera, Cedar Valley Christian

 

Second Team

Carment Subbert, Stanton

Sylvia Amlie, Janesville

Kameo Pope, Belle Plaine

Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills

Shayla Dean, Colo-Nesco

Riley Killbride, Burlington Notre Dame

Kate Patton, Murray

Morgan Christner, New London

 

Third Team

Noreen Morrow, Harris Lake-Park

Cassie Cullen, Lynnville-Sully

Hattie Davidson, Northwood-Kensett

Madison Wood, Rockford

Andrea Hughsen, East Buchanan

Victoria Leyh, Janesville

Molly Cunard, Heartland Christian

Julia Gronenboom, North Mahaska

 

Class 2A

First Team

Alissa Brown, Jesup

Jamie Gesink, Western Christian

Kari Fitzpatrick, Edgewood-Colesburg

Nicole Miller, North Linn

Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW Webster

Ellie Ruffridge, Pocahontas Area

Olivia Godfrey, Panorama

Jenna Lehman, Iowa City Regina

 

Second Team

Alli Huss, St. Edmond

Ellen Gallagher, Woodbury Central

Haley Birks, South Central Calhoun

Casey Miles, Hudson

Abbey Meyer, Cascade

Morgan Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning

Kylie Ferguson, St. Albert

Anna Yung, St. Edmond

 

Third Team

Rachel Struve, South O'Brien

Channing Wunsch, North Butler

Brooke Wooten, Maquoketa Valley

Kayla Prosser, South Hardin

Alissa Pollema, Western Christian

Tasha Alexander, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Ashley Dumler, Dike-New Hartford

Hallie Linhart, Central Decatur

 

Class 3A

First Team

Arika Wooldridge, Center Point-Urbana

Miranda Murphy, North Polk

Andrea Larson, Mediapolis

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

Kennedy Salow, Center Point-Urbana

Kassidy DeJong, Unity Christian

Paige Greiner, Williamsburg

Serena Parker, Shenandoah

 

Second Team

Heidi Hillyard, Mediapolis

Gracey Griglione, Interstate-35

Emily McDonald, MOC-Floyd Valley

Shleby Graves, Davis County

Emma Dau, Spirit Lake

Kate Walker, Red Oak

Ashley Burrows, Bondurant-Farrar

Miles Ludwigs, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

 

Third Team

Nicole Burgin, Oelwein

Krista Bousema, Sheldon

Logan Anderson, Clear Lake

Addie Oberman, NE Goose Lake

Kaely Hummel, Cherokee

Jessica Anderson, Crestwood

Katie Landhuis, MOC-Floyd Valley

Megan Murphy, North Polk

 

Class 4A

First Team

Claire Marburger, Perry

Rose Simon-Ressler, Western Dubuque

Jess Schaben, Harlan

Jenna Bork, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Dani Heritage, Dallas Center-Grimes

Gabie Doud, Ballard

Mariah Criswell, Winterset

Taylor Frederick, Harlan

 

Second Team

Megan Maahs, Western Dubuque

Kirstin Martindale, Spencer

Michalyn Mohr, Marion

Morgan Neuendorf, Waverly-Shell Rock

Hayley Deutmeyer, CR Xavier

Agatha Beier, Carlisle

Megan Todd, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Evan Hundley, North Scott

 

Third Team

Mariah McPortland, Boone

Amanda Brainerd, Central Clinton, DeWitt

Jinaya Houston, Davenport North

Mikayla Larson, Des Moines Hoover

Deja Jackson, Grinnell

Maggie Low, Perry

Jessica Holterhaus, Pella

Taryne Shull, Mount Pleasant

 

Class 5A

First Team

Hailey Lorenzen, Iowa City High

Blaire Thomas, Waterloo West

Audrey Faber, Dowling Catholic

Haley Puk, Waterloo West

Emily Clemens, Muscatine

MaKenzie Meyer, Mason City

Dani Franklin, Cedar Rapids Washington

Tanya Meyer, Sioux City West

 

Second Team

Reilly Jacobsen, Waukee

Jaali Winters, Ankeny Centennial

Amanda Ollinger, Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Kiera Washpun, Iowa City High

Madi Agey, West Des Moines Valley

Roichelle Marble, Des Moines East

Meredith Burkhall, Des Moines Roosevelt

Aleena Hobbs, Cedar Rapids Washington

 

Third Team

Madison Wood, Cedar Falls

Morgan Martin, Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Annie Penquite, SE Polk

Becca Hittner, Dowling Catholic

Katie Sommer, Linn-Mar

Mikaela Morgan, Iowa City West

Grace Vander Weide, West Des Moines Valley

Myah Mellman, Mason City