Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa High School State Wrestling Results


3A-

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Wagner of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Jakob Allison of Waukee
3rd Place - Brenden Baker of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
4th Place - Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
5th Place - Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Alec Ksiazek of Johnston
7th Place - Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Place - McGwire Midkiff of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
1st Place Match
Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 44-4, So. over Jakob Allison (Waukee) 42-2, So. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Brenden Baker (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 41-1, So. over Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 43-5, Fr. (MD 14-6).
5th Place Match
Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) 33-14, Fr. over Alec Ksiazek (Johnston) 36-11, So. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 41-15, Fr. over McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 41-12, Fr. (Dec 12-9).

3A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Schwarm of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Henry Pohlmeyer of Johnston
3rd Place - Chase Lynn of Dubuque, Senior
4th Place - Tanner Rohweder of Iowa City, West
5th Place - Nolan Hromidko of Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
6th Place - Zach Barnes of Waukee
7th Place - Noah Ajram of Linn-Mar, Marion
8th Place - Jorge Partida of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 45-3, Jr. over Henry Pohlmeyer (Johnston) 40-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Chase Lynn (Dubuque, Senior) 40-2, Sr. over Tanner Rohweder (Iowa City, West) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Nolan Hromidko (Cedar Rapids, Kennedy) 35-9, So. over Zach Barnes (Waukee) 40-4, Fr. (MD 12-4).
7th Place Match
Noah Ajram (Linn-Mar, Marion) 33-8, Jr. over Jorge Partida (Denison-Schleswig) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

3A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alijah Jeffery of Linn-Mar, Marion
2nd Place - Paul Glynn of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Nolan Hellickson of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Michael Zachary of Dowling Catholic, Wdm
5th Place - Trevor Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place - Sam Uthoff of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
7th Place - Kyle Briggs of Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
8th Place - Skylar DeJong of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Alijah Jeffery (Linn-Mar, Marion) 41-0, Sr. over Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 39-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Hellickson (Southeast Polk) 44-2, Jr. over Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic, Wdm) 36-9, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Trevor Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 43-4, Sr. over Sam Uthoff (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 39-11, So. (Fall 0:21).
7th Place Match
Kyle Briggs (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) 27-14, So. over Skylar DeJong (Oskaloosa) 34-11, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

3A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaz Onoo of Mason City
2nd Place - Bryce Meyer of Fort Madison
3rd Place - Chris Walters of Iowa City, West
4th Place - Hunter Genco of Clinton
5th Place - Damon Griffin of Linn-Mar, Marion
6th Place - John Gioffredi of Indianola
7th Place - Colton Clingenpeel of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
8th Place - Jack Koethe of Valley, West Des Moines
1st Place Match
Kaz Onoo (Mason City) 44-0, Sr. over Bryce Meyer (Fort Madison) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Chris Walters (Iowa City, West) 56-4, Sr. over Hunter Genco (Clinton) 41-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:41 (26-10)).
5th Place Match
Damon Griffin (Linn-Mar, Marion) 38-8, Sr. over John Gioffredi (Indianola) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Colton Clingenpeel (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 39-4, So. over Jack Koethe (Valley, West Des Moines) 34-16, So. (Dec 4-0).

3A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fredy Stroker of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Jake Koethe of Valley, West Des Moines
3rd Place - Keegan Shaw of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Clint Lembeck of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Matt Wempen of Linn-Mar, Marion
6th Place - Austin Hosch of Epworth, Western Dubuque
7th Place - Justin Reiher of Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Place - Zach Johnston of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) 48-0, Jr. over Jake Koethe (Valley, West Des Moines) 45-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Shaw (Southeast Polk) 26-5, Jr. over Clint Lembeck (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 44-6, So. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Matt Wempen (Linn-Mar, Marion) 21-5, Jr. over Austin Hosch (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 44-4, Sr. (Fall 5:35).
7th Place Match
Justin Reiher (Waverly-Shell Rock) 46-9, Sr. over Zach Johnston (Norwalk) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 3:37).

3A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Ryan of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Aaron Meyer of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Daniel Kelly of Cedar Falls
4th Place - Josh Wenger of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place - Levi Gilmore of Spencer
6th Place - Lachlan Kelley of Urbandale
7th Place - Joe McGinnis of Indianola
8th Place - Mac Spotts of Mason City
1st Place Match
Logan Ryan (Bettendorf) 48-1, Sr. over Aaron Meyer (Southeast Polk) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Kelly (Cedar Falls) 42-6, Jr. over Josh Wenger (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 37-4, Jr. (Fall 3:47).
5th Place Match
Levi Gilmore (Spencer) 44-7, Sr. over Lachlan Kelley (Urbandale) 30-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Joe McGinnis (Indianola) 41-10, Sr. over Mac Spotts (Mason City) 30-13, So. (Dec 8-3).

3A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Steiert of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Briar Dittmer of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Landon BeLieu of Indianola
4th Place - Alex Caldwell of Clinton
5th Place - Nick Drahozal of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
6th Place - Jason Wallace of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
7th Place - Israel Dirkx of Carroll
8th Place - Connor Coyle of Sioux City, North
1st Place Match
Bryce Steiert (Waverly-Shell Rock) 47-1, Jr. over Briar Dittmer (Southeast Polk) 35-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Landon BeLieu (Indianola) 41-4, Sr. over Alex Caldwell (Clinton) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Nick Drahozal (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 48-7, Sr. over Jason Wallace (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 36-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Israel Dirkx (Carroll) 29-15, Sr. over Connor Coyle (Sioux City, North) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 11-9).

3A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Willers of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Trey Blaha of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Ross Lembeck of Linn-Mar, Marion
4th Place - Ethan Ruby of Lewis Central
5th Place - Jacob Woodard of Bettendorf
6th Place - Josh Davis of Des Moines, East
7th Place - Dylan Gansen of Epworth, Western Dubuque
8th Place - Deion Clayborne of Sioux City, North
1st Place Match
Travis Willers (Pleasant Valley) 51-2, Sr. over Trey Blaha (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 39-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Ross Lembeck (Linn-Mar, Marion) 19-1, Sr. over Ethan Ruby (Lewis Central) 47-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 43-9, Jr. over Josh Davis (Des Moines, East) 47-6, Jr. (Fall 3:13).
7th Place Match
Dylan Gansen (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 40-8, Sr. over Deion Clayborne (Sioux City, North) 45-10, So. (Dec 9-3).

3A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Patton of Dowling Catholic, Wdm
2nd Place - Skyler St. John of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3rd Place - Spencer Derifield of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - Casey Crawford of Indianola
5th Place - John Milani of Iowa City, West
6th Place - Andy Bartel of Mason City
7th Place - Lane Gray of Fort Madison
8th Place - Michael Belanger of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Isaiah Patton (Dowling Catholic, Wdm) 43-2, Jr. over Skyler St. John (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) 49-3, Sr. over Casey Crawford (Indianola) 43-10, Jr. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
John Milani (Iowa City, West) 43-18, Jr. over Andy Bartel (Mason City) 39-9, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Lane Gray (Fort Madison) 29-12, Sr. over Michael Belanger (Bettendorf) 34-16, Sr. (Fall 3:19).

3A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corey Abernathy of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Blake Wolinski of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place - Brady Letney of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Max Lyon of Epworth, Western Dubuque
5th Place - Dalton Witte of Burlington
6th Place - Mitchell Otto of Sioux City, East
7th Place - Mason Kerr of Southeast Polk
8th Place - Jeffrey Thongvanh of Newton
1st Place Match
Corey Abernathy (Waverly-Shell Rock) 49-4, Sr. over Blake Wolinski (Dallas Center-Grimes) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Brady Letney (Pleasant Valley) 51-4, Sr. over Max Lyon (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 37-6, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Dalton Witte (Burlington) 34-7, Sr. over Mitchell Otto (Sioux City, East) 44-6, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
7th Place Match
Mason Kerr (Southeast Polk) 36-13, Jr. over Jeffrey Thongvanh (Newton) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 2:55).

3A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Bowman of North Scott, Eldridge
2nd Place - Izaak Miller of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Sam Cook of Fort Dodge
4th Place - Dakota Shaw of Keokuk
5th Place - Mason Wisse of Oskaloosa
6th Place - Calvin Buchanan of Sioux City, East
7th Place - Donovan Doyle of Iowa City, West
8th Place - Dakota Clausen of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Mitch Bowman (North Scott, Eldridge) 39-1, Sr. over Izaak Miller (Waverly-Shell Rock) 49-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Sam Cook (Fort Dodge) 42-7, So. over Dakota Shaw (Keokuk) 37-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Wisse (Oskaloosa) 39-4, Sr. over Calvin Buchanan (Sioux City, East) 39-10, Sr. (Fall 0:47).
7th Place Match
Donovan Doyle (Iowa City, West) 43-14, So. over Dakota Clausen (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

3A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Harrington of Waterloo, West
2nd Place - Andrew Holladay of Linn-Mar, Marion
3rd Place - Colin Kreiter of North Scott, Eldridge
4th Place - Thomas Foy of Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place - Deion Mikesell of Southeast Polk
6th Place - Jordan Trowers of Davenport, North
7th Place - Joe Picchiotti of Pleasant Valley
8th Place - Joe Brett of Dowling Catholic, Wdm
1st Place Match
Marcus Harrington (Waterloo, West) 52-0, Sr. over Andrew Holladay (Linn-Mar, Marion) 39-5, Sr. (Fall 5:18).
3rd Place Match
Colin Kreiter (North Scott, Eldridge) 49-2, Jr. over Thomas Foy (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Deion Mikesell (Southeast Polk) 29-9, Jr. over Jordan Trowers (Davenport, North) 38-10, Sr. (Fall 3:04).
7th Place Match
Joe Picchiotti (Pleasant Valley) 32-15, Sr. over Joe Brett (Dowling Catholic, Wdm) 30-19, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

3A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Cordell Eaton of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place - Kyler Mathews of Waterloo, West
4th Place - Cole Baker of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place - Gannon Gremmel of Dubuque, Hempstead
6th Place - Max Erpelding of Bettendorf
7th Place - Mason Frost of Boone
8th Place - Micah Kelsay of Iowa City, West
1st Place Match
Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk) 45-0, So. over Cordell Eaton (North Scott, Eldridge) 46-5, Jr. (MD 18-7).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Mathews (Waterloo, West) 50-5, Sr. over Cole Baker (Dallas Center-Grimes) 36-6, Jr. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Gannon Gremmel (Dubuque, Hempstead) 42-3, So. over Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) 25-28, So. (Fall 3:37).
7th Place Match
Mason Frost (Boone) 42-6, Sr. over Micah Kelsay (Iowa City, West) 41-15, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

3A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaleb Staack of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Jake Marnin of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Cole Turner of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
4th Place - Jordan Bywater of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
5th Place - Conner Mier of Ottumwa
6th Place - Edward Sanders of Muscatine
7th Place - Landon Carney of Pleasant Valley
8th Place - Tom Schiffer of Mason City
1st Place Match
Kaleb Staack (Waverly-Shell Rock) 48-4, Sr. over Jake Marnin (Southeast Polk) 42-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cole Turner (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 26-3, Sr. over Jordan Bywater (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 47-5, Sr. (TB-1 4-3).
5th Place Match
Conner Mier (Ottumwa) 31-7, Sr. over Edward Sanders (Muscatine) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
7th Place Match
Landon Carney (Pleasant Valley) 47-11, Sr. over Tom Schiffer (Mason City) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

 

Class 2A

 

-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Birt of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Connor Cleveland of New Hampton
3rd Place - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Brennen Doebel of Clear Lake
5th Place - Josh Keller of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
6th Place - Nate Lasher of Charles City
7th Place - Derek Holschlag of Union, LaPorte City
8th Place - Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
1st Place Match
Tristan Birt (Wahlert, Dubuque) 42-4, Jr. over Connor Cleveland (New Hampton) 44-2, So. (SV-1 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 22-2, Fr. over Brennen Doebel (Clear Lake) 38-3, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Josh Keller (Columbus Community, Columbus Junction) 39-8, So. over Nate Lasher (Charles City) 30-14, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
7th Place Match
Derek Holschlag (Union, LaPorte City) 43-8, Fr. over Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) 32-13, Fr. (MD 11-1).

2A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Rathbun of Center Point-Urbana
2nd Place - Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Patrick Woods of West Delaware, Manchester
4th Place - Brandon Mayer of Crestwood
5th Place - Jacob Fenske of Assumption, Davenport
6th Place - Brady Kyner of Carlisle
7th Place - Shea Swafford of Mediapolis
8th Place - Kyle Anderson of Washington
1st Place Match
Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana) 46-0, So. over Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) 37-4, Fr. (Fall 4:48).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 47-2, Sr. over Brandon Mayer (Crestwood) 41-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Fenske (Assumption, Davenport) 34-9, So. over Brady Kyner (Carlisle) 35-5, Fr. (MD 8-0).
7th Place Match
Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) 41-10, So. over Kyle Anderson (Washington) 38-11, Fr. (Dec 3-2).

2A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Luna of Clarinda
2nd Place - Brendan Gould of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Dillion Cox of Atlantic
4th Place - Mason Buster of Mediapolis
5th Place - Ryan Schmalen of Clear Lake
6th Place - Johnny Etherington of Charles City
7th Place - Elliot Henderson of West Liberty
8th Place - Fletcher Green of Washington
1st Place Match
Blake Luna (Clarinda) 41-3, Sr. over Brendan Gould (Assumption, Davenport) 37-6, Sr. (UTB 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dillion Cox (Atlantic) 50-6, Sr. over Mason Buster (Mediapolis) 41-13, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Ryan Schmalen (Clear Lake) 14-3, Jr. over Johnny Etherington (Charles City) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Elliot Henderson (West Liberty) 42-6, Sr. over Fletcher Green (Washington) 44-3, Sr. (Fall 5:37).

2A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darrian Schwenke of Atlantic
2nd Place - Brady Jennings of Osage
3rd Place - Shadow Leshen of Albia
4th Place - Sam Phillips of West Delaware, Manchester
5th Place - Mason Miller of Winterset
6th Place - Zach Underhill of East Marshall, LeGrand
7th Place - Caleb Coleman of Bondurant-Farrar
8th Place - Efrain Anzua of MOC-Floyd Valley
1st Place Match
Darrian Schwenke (Atlantic) 52-1, Sr. over Brady Jennings (Osage) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Shadow Leshen (Albia) 62-1, Sr. over Sam Phillips (West Delaware, Manchester) 42-6, Sr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Mason Miller (Winterset) 27-5, Sr. over Zach Underhill (East Marshall, LeGrand) 47-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
7th Place Match
Caleb Coleman (Bondurant-Farrar) 38-9, Jr. over Efrain Anzua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 2:38).

2A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Clarke of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Oscar Ramirez of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place - Hunter Slifka of Crestwood
4th Place - Mitchell Broer of Ballard
5th Place - Brock Jennings of Osage
6th Place - Bryce Leshen of Albia
7th Place - Trevor Harsh of Adm, Adel
8th Place - Ryan Faught of Clear Lake
1st Place Match
Eric Clarke (Assumption, Davenport) 31-10, Sr. over Oscar Ramirez (Estherville Lincoln Central) 43-2, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Slifka (Crestwood) 43-4, Sr. over Mitchell Broer (Ballard) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Brock Jennings (Osage) 38-12, Fr. over Bryce Leshen (Albia) 53-3, So. (Inj. 3:20).
7th Place Match
Trevor Harsh (Adm, Adel) 39-15, Jr. over Ryan Faught (Clear Lake) 30-11, So. (Dec 4-3).

2A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Thomsen of Union, LaPorte City
2nd Place - Andres Gonzalez of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Christian Fox of Osage
4th Place - Cody Naber of Beckman Catholic,Dyersville
5th Place - Elijah Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
6th Place - Grant Sherman of Saydel
7th Place - Wyatt Forsyth of Charles City
8th Place - Bradley Conley of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
Max Thomsen (Union, LaPorte City) 49-0, Jr. over Andres Gonzalez (Clear Lake) 38-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Christian Fox (Osage) 47-5, Sr. over Cody Naber (Beckman Catholic,Dyersville) 44-5, Sr. (Fall 2:49).
5th Place Match
Elijah Dahl (MOC-Floyd Valley) 43-3, Sr. over Grant Sherman (Saydel) 39-7, Jr. (Fall 1:09).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Forsyth (Charles City) 30-8, Sr. over Bradley Conley (Mediapolis) 44-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

2A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Chase Shiltz of Creston-Orient Macksburg
3rd Place - Chase Straw of Independence
4th Place - Cole Erickson of Mediapolis
5th Place - Tristen Finch of Assumption, Davenport
6th Place - Alex Mitchell of Charles City
7th Place - Jared Eischeid of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
8th Place - Trevor McLaughlin of Union, LaPorte City
1st Place Match
Zach Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 49-0, Sr. over Chase Shiltz (Creston-Orient Macksburg) 51-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Straw (Independence) 51-1, Jr. over Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) 36-4, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Tristen Finch (Assumption, Davenport) 40-5, Jr. over Alex Mitchell (Charles City) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 1:35).
7th Place Match
Jared Eischeid (Kuemper Catholic, Carroll) 33-6, Sr. over Trevor McLaughlin (Union, LaPorte City) 46-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6).

2A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Danny Bush of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Zach Johnston of Adm, Adel
3rd Place - Griffin Osing of Albia
4th Place - Brody Beck of Grinnell
5th Place - Zach Milks of Charles City
6th Place - Bret Tomoson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place - Douglas Perrin of Osage
8th Place - Michael Neal of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Danny Bush (Assumption, Davenport) 43-3, Sr. over Zach Johnston (Adm, Adel) 38-8, So. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Osing (Albia) 40-6, Sr. over Brody Beck (Grinnell) 53-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Milks (Charles City) 33-7, Sr. over Bret Tomoson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 47-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
7th Place Match
Douglas Perrin (Osage) 29-9, Sr. over Michael Neal (Vinton-Shellsburg) 30-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

2A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Holschlag of Union, LaPorte City
2nd Place - Drew Foster of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Brett Leshen of Albia
4th Place - Jake Voss of West Delaware, Manchester
5th Place - Alex Oswald of Webster City
6th Place - Beau Sorenson of Forest City
7th Place - Nick Baumler of North Fayette Valley
8th Place - Trace Timmons of Assumption, Davenport
1st Place Match
Jacob Holschlag (Union, LaPorte City) 48-1, Jr. over Drew Foster (Mediapolis) 51-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Brett Leshen (Albia) 55-2, Sr. over Jake Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Alex Oswald (Webster City) 37-7, Sr. over Beau Sorenson (Forest City) 45-11, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
7th Place Match
Nick Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 42-4, So. over Trace Timmons (Assumption, Davenport) 30-19, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

2A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Ryan of Mount Vernon
2nd Place - Tyler Lutes of BCLUW, Conrad
3rd Place - Tyler Frideres of Algona
4th Place - Adam Drain of Mediapolis
5th Place - Brent Lammers of West Delaware, Manchester
6th Place - Trevor Frain of Creston-Orient Macksburg
7th Place - Jake Sherman of Saydel
8th Place - Weslee Haynes of Wahlert, Dubuque
1st Place Match
Trey Ryan (Mount Vernon) 47-4, Sr. over Tyler Lutes (BCLUW, Conrad) 45-3, Sr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Frideres (Algona) 38-5, Sr. over Adam Drain (Mediapolis) 35-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Brent Lammers (West Delaware, Manchester) 43-6, Jr. over Trevor Frain (Creston-Orient Macksburg) 51-6, Sr. (Fall 4:27).
7th Place Match
Jake Sherman (Saydel) 39-5, Sr. over Weslee Haynes (Wahlert, Dubuque) 39-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

2A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cash Wilcke of OA-BCIG
2nd Place - Kyle Fank of Independence
3rd Place - Gabriel Rangel of Assumption, Davenport
4th Place - Joe Teague of Algona
5th Place - Riley Hasken of Wahlert, Dubuque
6th Place - Phirom Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie, Wellman
7th Place - Brad Skubal of Washington
8th Place - Julio Sanchez of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Cash Wilcke (OA-BCIG) 48-1, Jr. over Kyle Fank (Independence) 49-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Rangel (Assumption, Davenport) 41-6, Jr. over Joe Teague (Algona) 43-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Riley Hasken (Wahlert, Dubuque) 42-8, Jr. over Phirom Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie, Wellman) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
Brad Skubal (Washington) 40-9, Jr. over Julio Sanchez (Grinnell) 47-8, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

2A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Holloway of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Carter Isley of Albia
3rd Place - Christian Brobst of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
4th Place - Reed Dreyer of Humboldt
5th Place - Cale Stork of Harlan
6th Place - Dylan Fielder of Webster City
7th Place - Zach Lamphere of Oelwein
8th Place - Seth Maitlen of Creston-Orient Macksburg
1st Place Match
Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) 36-1, Jr. over Carter Isley (Albia) 56-2, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Christian Brobst (Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City) 47-3, Sr. over Reed Dreyer (Humboldt) 43-7, Sr. (Fall 1:32).
5th Place Match
Cale Stork (Harlan) 48-5, Sr. over Dylan Fielder (Webster City) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Zach Lamphere (Oelwein) 41-10, Jr. over Seth Maitlen (Creston-Orient Macksburg) 39-13, So. (Dec 3-0).

2A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lance Evans of Solon
2nd Place - Josh Cannon of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Kendrick Suntken of Hampton-Dumont
4th Place - Tyler Christensen of Atlantic
5th Place - Tyler Johansen of North Fayette Valley
6th Place - Dallon Bendorf of Harlan
7th Place - Alex Silberstein of Ballard
8th Place - Anthony Clayton of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Lance Evans (Solon) 31-0, Sr. over Josh Cannon (Mount Vernon) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Kendrick Suntken (Hampton-Dumont) 38-6, Jr. over Tyler Christensen (Atlantic) 46-9, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Tyler Johansen (North Fayette Valley) 41-4, Jr. over Dallon Bendorf (Harlan) 42-10, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Alex Silberstein (Ballard) 37-16, Jr. over Anthony Clayton (Grinnell) 41-17, Jr. (Fall 2:36).

2A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Putney of Forest City
2nd Place - Mario Pena of Hampton-Dumont
3rd Place - Daniel Pike of Monticello
4th Place - Dylan VanDusen of West Liberty
5th Place - Logan Linderbaum of Solon
6th Place - Bobby Heilman of Interstate 35, Truro
7th Place - Quintin Taylor of Benton Community
8th Place - Nathan Heath of Adm, Adel
1st Place Match
Tyler Putney (Forest City) 49-4, Sr. over Mario Pena (Hampton-Dumont) 41-6, Jr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Pike (Monticello) 40-4, Sr. over Dylan VanDusen (West Liberty) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 11-8).
5th Place Match
Logan Linderbaum (Solon) 36-10, Jr. over Bobby Heilman (Interstate 35, Truro) 43-15, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
7th Place Match
Quintin Taylor (Benton Community) 42-7, Sr. over Nathan Heath (Adm, Adel) 38-12, So. (Dec 9-2).

1A-

 

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew West of Highland, Riverside
2nd Place - Justin Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Jeremiah Colon of Newman Catholic, Mason City
4th Place - Brock Henderson of North-Linn, Troy Mills
5th Place - Tanner Greenwald of Wilton
6th Place - Ben Moyer of Alburnett
7th Place - Kody Berg of Westwood, Sloan
8th Place - Ross Randall of West Marshall, State Center
1st Place Match
Drew West (Highland, Riverside) 50-0, Fr. over Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) 25-3, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Jeremiah Colon (Newman Catholic, Mason City) 43-4, So. over Brock Henderson (North-Linn, Troy Mills) 38-6, Fr. (Fall 3:37).
5th Place Match
Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) 18-8, So. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 39-14, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
Kody Berg (Westwood, Sloan) 50-3, Fr. over Ross Randall (West Marshall, State Center) 33-14, Fr. (Fall 3:01).

1A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place - Zach Fowler of Alburnett
3rd Place - Bryce West of Highland, Riverside
4th Place - Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
5th Place - Jack Walker of Wapello
6th Place - Ryan Cale of Cardinal, Eldon
7th Place - Briar Cochran of Moravia
8th Place - Ryan Szalat of St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

 

1st Place Match
Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) 28-0, So. over Zach Fowler (Alburnett) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Bryce West (Highland, Riverside) 48-2, Fr. over Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 38-3, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
5th Place Match
Jack Walker (Wapello) 25-10, Sr. over Ryan Cale (Cardinal, Eldon) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Briar Cochran (Moravia) 44-5, So. over Ryan Szalat (St. Edmond, Fort Dodge) 31-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (19-3)).

1A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Williams of Lisbon
2nd Place - Cole Mills of Hinton
3rd Place - Christian Polley of Tri-Center, Neola
4th Place - Riley Klein of Underwood
5th Place - Jacob Hansen of West Fork, Sheffield
6th Place - Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley, Marengo
7th Place - Kaden McClintock of St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
8th Place - Dalton Nelson of North Butler, Greene
1st Place Match
Nick Williams (Lisbon) 49-5, So. over Cole Mills (Hinton) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Christian Polley (Tri-Center, Neola) 44-4, Jr. over Riley Klein (Underwood) 49-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Jacob Hansen (West Fork, Sheffield) 32-5, Fr. over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 41-9, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Kaden McClintock(St. Edmond, Fort Dodge) 27-3, Sr. over Dalton Nelson (North Butler, Greene) 36-9, Fr. (Dec 7-0).

1A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Ruden of Wilton
2nd Place - Joel Haberman of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Trent Johnson of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place - Lane Nichols of Woodbury Central, Moville
5th Place - Carter Carew of West Branch
6th Place - Jake Hunerdosse of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
7th Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
8th Place - Jared Coyle of Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
1st Place Match
Brady Ruden (Wilton) 51-1, Sr. over Joel Haberman (Clarion-Goldfield) 35-8, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) 45-4, Fr. over Lane Nichols (Woodbury Central, Moville) 54-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Carew (West Branch) 39-8, Sr. over Jake Hunerdosse (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 50-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
7th Place Match
Brad Kerkhoff (Audubon) 47-8, Jr. over Jared Coyle (Maquoketa Valley, Delhi) 47-8, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

1A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carter Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Colby McIntire of Central Lyon-George Little Rock
3rd Place - Logan Mays of Wilton
4th Place - Blake Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
5th Place - JD Rader of South Hamilton, Jewell
6th Place - Jake Mulford of Audubon
7th Place - Gabe Henderson of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
8th Place - Nick Mangrich of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
1st Place Match
Carter Happel (Lisbon) 53-0, So. over Colby McIntire (Central Lyon-George Little Rock ) 36-3, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Logan Mays (Wilton) 41-6, Jr. over Blake Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 48-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
JD Rader (South Hamilton, Jewell) 40-2, Jr. over Jake Mulford (Audubon) 30-10, So. (Dec 5-1).
7th Place Match
Gabe Henderson (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 33-7, Jr. over Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 31-19, So. (Dec 9-4).

1A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeren Glosser of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Travis Cole of Highland, Riverside
3rd Place - Taylor Lehman of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place - Conner Shulista of Alburnett
5th Place - Sawyer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
6th Place - Erik Freed of Mount Ayr
7th Place - Derik Bailey of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
8th Place - Coleby Bratrud of Northwood-Kensett
1st Place Match
Jeren Glosser (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 49-1, Jr. over Travis Cole (Highland, Riverside) 47-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Lehman (Clarion-Goldfield) 36-6, Sr. over Conner Shulista (Alburnett) 39-7, So. (Fall 4:56).
5th Place Match
Sawyer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 35-4, Jr. over Erik Freed (Mount Ayr) 53-7, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
7th Place Match
Derik Bailey (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 45-5, Sr. over Coleby Bratrud (Northwood-Kensett) 37-8, Jr. (Dec 11-9).

1A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Marolf of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Bryce Paul of Alburnett
3rd Place - Payton Rice of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place - Caleb Wedeking of North Butler, Greene
5th Place - Zach Axmear of English Valleys, North English
6th Place - Alex Mitchell of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
7th Place - Luke Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
8th Place - Trevor Smith of Audubon
1st Place Match
Blake Marolf (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 38-2, Jr. over Bryce Paul (Alburnett) 46-5, So. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Payton Rice (Manson Northwest Webster) 52-2, Sr. over Caleb Wedeking (North Butler, Greene) 42-3, Jr. (Fall 3:59).
5th Place Match
Zach Axmear (English Valleys, North English) 49-6, Fr. over Alex Mitchell (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 45-14, Jr. (MD 12-0).
7th Place Match
Luke Klingensmith (Woodbury Central, Moville) 44-15, Jr. over Trevor Smith (Audubon) 45-14, Jr. (Fall 4:59).
1A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Black of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Noah Irons of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Cody Kingery of Underwood
4th Place - Jacob Hoch of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
5th Place - Cody Nelson of North Butler, Greene
6th Place - Tyler Donovan of West Branch
7th Place - Gable Verschoor of Woodbury Central, Moville
8th Place - Austin Lentz of Ogden
1st Place Match
Tucker Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-3, Sr. over Noah Irons (Lake Mills) 48-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Cody Kingery (Underwood) 56-4, Jr. over Jacob Hoch (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 50-8, Jr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Cody Nelson (North Butler, Greene) 37-6, Sr. over Tyler Donovan (West Branch) 41-6, Sr. (Fall 5:16).
7th Place Match
Gable Verschoor (Woodbury Central, Moville) 45-14, Jr. over Austin Lentz (Ogden) 34-9, So. (Fall 2:28).

1A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Foubert of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Kallan Schmelzer of Southwest Valley
3rd Place - Kegen Fingalsen of Central Springs
4th Place - Casey Pence of West Branch
5th Place - Jake Hogan of Don Bosco, Gilbertville
6th Place - Wyatt Lewis of St. Albert, Council Bluffs
7th Place - Caden Doll of Lynnville-Sully
8th Place - Schuyler Rilling of Woodbury Central, Moville
1st Place Match
Tyler Foubert (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 42-4, Sr. over Kallan Schmelzer (Southwest Valley) 36-3, Sr. (MD 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Kegen Fingalsen (Central Springs) 44-3, Jr. over Casey Pence (West Branch) 36-2, Sr. (SV-1 10-8).
5th Place Match
Jake Hogan (Don Bosco, Gilbertville) 21-3, Sr. over Wyatt Lewis (St. Albert, Council Bluffs) 53-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Caden Doll (Lynnville-Sully) 45-4, Sr. over Schuyler Rilling (Woodbury Central, Moville) 51-11, Sr. (Dec 8-5).

1A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dale Hilleman of West Marshall, State Center
2nd Place - Dylan Windfield of Alburnett
3rd Place - Logan Moore of West Monona, Onawa
4th Place - Gavin Gremmel of Clarinda Academy
5th Place - Ryan Hageman of South Winneshiek, Calmar
6th Place - Dillon Pigsley of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7th Place - Koy Snider of Wilton
8th Place - Payton Housman of Riverside
1st Place Match
Dale Hilleman (West Marshall, State Center) 48-3, Jr. over Dylan Windfield (Alburnett) 47-2, Sr. (Fall 2:42).
3rd Place Match
Logan Moore (West Monona, Onawa) 50-1, Sr. over Gavin Gremmel (Clarinda Academy) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Ryan Hageman (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 46-5, Jr. over Dillon Pigsley (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Koy Snider (Wilton) 44-8, Sr. over Payton Housman (Riverside) 47-8, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
1A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Huber of Hudson
2nd Place - Adam Hawkins of B-G-M, Brooklyn
3rd Place - Evan Hansen of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
4th Place - Derek Kohlmeyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
5th Place - Austin Laabs of Guthrie Center
6th Place - Nathan Howe of Mfl MarMac
7th Place - Jacob Letsche of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
8th Place - Jacob Becker of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Luke Huber (Hudson) 46-1, Sr. over Adam Hawkins (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 14-7).
3rd Place Match
Evan Hansen (Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton) 57-1, Jr. over Derek Kohlmeyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 45-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Laabs (Guthrie Center) 47-6, Jr. over Nathan Howe (Mfl MarMac) 41-13, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Jacob Letsche (Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn) 35-12, Sr. over Jacob Becker (Westwood, Sloan) 42-8, Sr. (Fall 5:13).

1A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Hoffman of East Buchanan, Winthrop
2nd Place - Christopher Brincks of South Winneshiek, Calmar
3rd Place - Trey Sander of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
4th Place - Ben Wellman of Tri-Center, Neola
5th Place - Rylan Richardson of South Central Calhoun
6th Place - Ty Schnieder of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
7th Place - Tyler Larson of Nashua-Plainfield
8th Place - Matt Montgomery of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Tyler Hoffman (East Buchanan, Winthrop) 45-0, Sr. over Christopher Brincks (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Trey Sander (Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton) 46-3, Sr. over Ben Wellman (Tri-Center, Neola) 44-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Rylan Richardson (South Central Calhoun) 44-8, So. over Ty Schnieder (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
7th Place Match
Tyler Larson (Nashua-Plainfield) 40-13, Jr. over Matt Montgomery (Lisbon) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 7-6).

 

1A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Parmely of Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
2nd Place - Vinnie Harvey of St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Clay Meinders of Agwsr, Ackley
4th Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
5th Place - Travis VanderStreek of Central Lyon-George Little Rock
6th Place - Blake Sappingfield of Lawton-Bronson
7th Place - Cale Crowder of Guthrie Center
8th Place - Robbie Carrothers of Alburnett
1st Place Match
Ryan Parmely (Maquoketa Valley, Delhi) 52-1, Jr. over Vinnie Harvey (St. Edmond, Fort Dodge) 36-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Clay Meinders (Agwsr, Ackley) 42-2, Jr. over Matt Fett (Audubon) 48-10, Sr. (Dec 12-7).
5th Place Match
Travis VanderStreek (Central Lyon-George Little Rock ) 45-6, Jr. over Blake Sappingfield (Lawton-Bronson) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Cale Crowder (Guthrie Center) 42-9, Jr. over Robbie Carrothers (Alburnett) 29-20, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

1A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Yonkovic of Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
2nd Place - Landan Paulsen of Woodbury Central, Moville
3rd Place - Joe Ricker of Mount Ayr
4th Place - Ryley Howell of Wapello
5th Place - Luke Kuennen of Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
6th Place - Cody Thompson of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
7th Place - Garrett Johnston of Panorama, Panora
8th Place - Mitch Gambrill of Clarion-Goldfield
1st Place Match
Tyler Yonkovic (Maquoketa Valley, Delhi) 52-0, Sr. over Landan Paulsen (Woodbury Central, Moville) 33-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Joe Ricker (Mount Ayr) 55-3, Jr. over Ryley Howell (Wapello) 33-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Luke Kuennen (Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction) 38-3, Sr. over Cody Thompson (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 44-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Garrett Johnston (Panorama, Panora) 49-5, Sr. over Mitch Gambrill (Clarion-Goldfield) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 3:24).