KSOM Weekends
11:00am - 5:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Class 2A Area State Wrestling First Round and Consolation Results


Consolation

106

Carter Cox, Atlantic/CAM won 5-2 over Zackary Snyder, Estherville-Lincoln Central

Britton Gibson, Winterset lost 2-1 decision to Eric Lenz, Wahlert

Wil Beach, Harlan lost by fall 5:01 to Andrew Waite, Washington

 

126

Mason Miller, Winterset won 8-3 decision over Maxwell Forsyth, Charles City

 

145

Jared Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic won by fall over Race Brant, Woodward-Granger

 

170

Dusty Swindler lost by pin to Zach De Jager, WCUC

 

182

Adam Baker, Crston/O-M lost 6-4 SV to Jordan Challis, Tipton

Cain Johanns, Clarinda, lost to Mitchell Spenler, Williamsburg

 

195

Seth Maitlen, Creston/O-M won by 5-0 decision over Dalton Vest, South Tama

 

285

Jezidiah Phippen, Atlantic/CAM lost by fall 3:37 to Bobby Heilman, I-35

Dakota Calfee, Clarinda lost by fall 5:17 to Nathan Heath ADM

 

First Round

106

Carter Cox, Atlantic/CAM lost an 8-0 decision to Dante Tachhia, Iowa Falls-Alden

Britton Gibson, Winterset lost by fall in 4:00 to Nate Lasher, Charles City

Wil Beach, Harlan lost by fall to Brennen Doebel, Clear Lake

 

113

Kruz Adamson, Creston/O-M wins by 4-0 decision over Austin Pontier, I-35

 

120

Dillion Cox, Atlantic/CAM wins by 8-1 decision Louis Gnida, Solon

Blake Luna, Clarinda wins by fall 2:54 Ryder Albertsen, Union LaPorte City

Derek Koster, Winterset lost by fall to Oakly Sengchan, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

 

126

Darrian Schwenke, Atlantic/CAM won by 15-3 MD over Brice Everson, Camanche

Mason Miller, Winterset lost 4-2 decision to  Shadow Leshen, Albia (58-0)

 

132

Trevor Harsh, ADM  vs Connor Wickman, West Delaware

Alexander Schmitz, Kuemper Catholic lost 4-3 (20T) to Hunter Slifka, Cresco

 

138

Joey Huntington, Creston/O-M lost by fall 3:50 to Kieran Robuck, Knoxville

 

145

Chase Schiltz, Creston/O-M won by fall 1:59 over Steven Garcia, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Jared Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic lost 6-3 decision to Zach Skopec, Spirit Lake-Park

 

152

Zach Johnston, ADM won 5-2 decision over Douglas Perrin, Osage

 

160

Tayler Pettit, Creston/O-M won by 4-1 decision over Landon Schuessler, North Polk

JJ Clark, Clarinda won by 7-4 decision over Colton Ranney, Central Decatur 

 

170

Dusty Swindler, Clarinda lost by fall 1:42 to Trey Ryan, Mount Vernon (43-4)

Trevor Frain, Creston/O-M won by 8-1 decision over Kolton Smith, South Tama

 

182

Adam Baker, Creston/O-M lost by 8-2 decision to Riley Hasken, Dubuque Wahlert

Cain Johanss, Clarinda lost by fall 5:00 to Gabriel Rangel, Assumption

 

195

Cale Stork, Harlan won by fall Zach Lamphere, Oelwein

Seth Maitlen, Creston/O-M lost to Matt McMillan, Independence

 

220

Tyler Christensen, Atlantic/CAM won by fall 2:34 vs Injury Replacement for Ethan Lamm, Mediapolis

Dallan Bendorf, Harlan won 4-2 decision over Mark Ramirez, CCCJ

 

285

Dakota Calfee, Clarinda lost 5-2 decision to Gregory Palma, Boyden Hull/Rock Valley

Jez Phippen, Atlantic/CAM lost 4-2 decision to Darrian Tillman, Sergeant Bluff-Luton