KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 6:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Class 1A Results from Underwood


106 Results



1st Place - Kody Berg of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place - Joel Becerra of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Tatem Bluml of Riverside
4th Place - Remington Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Kody Berg (Westwood, Sloan) 47-1, Fr. over Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 41-12, Fr. (Fall 1:43).
2nd Place Match
Joel Becerra (A-H-S-T) 33-13, Fr. over Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 41-12, Fr. (Dec 14-7).
3rd Place Match
Joel Becerra (A-H-S-T) 33-13, Fr. over Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 21-11, Fr. (Fall 1:58).

113 Results

1st Place - Kyle Juelsgaard of Audubon
2nd Place - Guy Sudmann of Underwood
3rd Place - Kyle Drees of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
4th Place - Chandler Foss of East Mills
1st Place Match
Kyle Juelsgaard (Audubon) 37-12, Jr. over Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 33-21, Fr. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Match
Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 33-21, Fr. over Kyle Drees (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 18-12, So. (Fall 1:52).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Drees (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 18-12, So. over Chandler Foss (East Mills) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 4:19).

120 Results

1st Place - Riley Klein of Underwood
2nd Place - Christian Polley of Tri-Center, Neola
3rd Place - Alec Moorman of East Mills
4th Place - Ethan Rankin of Riverside
1st Place Match
Riley Klein (Underwood) 46-4, Sr. over Christian Polley (Tri-Center, Neola) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Christian Polley (Tri-Center, Neola) 39-3, Jr. over Alec Moorman (East Mills) 23-7, So. (Fall 3:51).
3rd Place Match
Alec Moorman (East Mills) 23-7, So. over Ethan Rankin (Riverside) 17-15, So. (TF-1.5 2:39 (16-0)).

126 Result

 

1st Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
2nd Place - Tom Jennings of Underwood
3rd Place - Braiden Tank of West Monona, Onawa
4th Place - Lucas Hedstrom of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Brad Kerkhoff (Audubon) 44-6, Jr. over Tom Jennings (Underwood) 32-18, So. (Fall 2:55).
2nd Place Match
Tom Jennings (Underwood) 32-18, So. over Braiden Tank (West Monona, Onawa) 37-14, So. (Fall 5:25).
3rd Place Match
Braiden Tank (West Monona, Onawa) 37-14, So. over Lucas Hedstrom (Woodbine) 35-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

132 Results

1st Place - Jake Mulford of Audubon
2nd Place - Tucker Bluml of Riverside
3rd Place - Lucas Brouillette of Westwood, Sloan
4th Place - Brett Greenwood of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Jake Mulford (Audubon) 27-7, So. over Tucker Bluml (Riverside) 34-15, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
2nd Place Match
Tucker Bluml (Riverside) 34-15, Jr. over Lucas Brouillette (Westwood, Sloan) 30-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Brouillette (Westwood, Sloan) 30-18, Jr. over Brett Greenwood (Logan-Magnolia) 21-17, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

138 Results

1st Place - Derik Bailey of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place - Drew Anderson of Westwood, Sloan
3rd Place - Lane Stortenbecker of East Mills
4th Place - Zane Loring of Riverside
1st Place Match
Derik Bailey (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 42-3, Sr. over Drew Anderson (Westwood, Sloan) 42-6, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Match
Drew Anderson (Westwood, Sloan) 42-6, Fr. over Lane Stortenbecker (East Mills) 33-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lane Stortenbecker (East Mills) 33-9, Sr. over Zane Loring (Riverside) 26-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results

1st Place - Trevor Smith of Audubon
2nd Place - Kyle Bauerkemper of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Brady Charbonneau of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place - Tyler Jewett of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Trevor Smith (Audubon) 43-11, Jr. over Kyle Bauerkemper (A-H-S-T) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Bauerkemper (A-H-S-T) 20-12, Sr. over Brady Charbonneau (Logan-Magnolia) 41-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brady Charbonneau (Logan-Magnolia) 41-8, Jr. over Tyler Jewett (Westwood, Sloan) 27-17, Jr. (Fall 1:25).

152 Results

1st Place - Cody Kingery of Underwood
2nd Place - Josh Hopkins of East Mills
3rd Place - Avery Nelson of West Monona, Onawa
4th Place - Dustin Engel of A-H-S-T
1st Place Match
Cody Kingery (Underwood) 51-3, Jr. over Josh Hopkins (East Mills) 39-3, So. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Match
Josh Hopkins (East Mills) 39-3, So. over Avery Nelson (West Monona, Onawa) 35-3, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Avery Nelson (West Monona, Onawa) 35-3, Jr. over Dustin Engel (A-H-S-T) 24-11, So. (Dec 6-4).

160 Results

1st Place - Wyatt Lewis of St. Albert, Council Bluffs
2nd Place - Austin Fink of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Dane Livengood of Treynor
4th Place - Casey Kirkendall of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Wyatt Lewis (St. Albert, Council Bluffs) 51-1, Sr. over Austin Fink (A-H-S-T) 26-4, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
2nd Place Match
Austin Fink (A-H-S-T) 26-4, Sr. over Dane Livengood (Treynor) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Dane Livengood (Treynor) 26-7, Sr. over Casey Kirkendall (Westwood, Sloan) 24-11, Sr. (MD 17-8).

170 Results

 

1st Place - Logan Moore of West Monona, Onawa
2nd Place - Payton Housman of Riverside
3rd Place - Riley Wohlers of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place - Nate Rudd of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Logan Moore (West Monona, Onawa) 46-0, Sr. over Payton Housman (Riverside) 45-5, Sr. (Fall 1:02).
2nd Place Match
Payton Housman (Riverside) 45-5, Sr. over Riley Wohlers (Logan-Magnolia) 38-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Wohlers (Logan-Magnolia) 38-12, So. over Nate Rudd (Woodbine) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 5:33).

182 Results

 

1st Place - Evan Hansen of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Jacob Becker of Westwood, Sloan
3rd Place - Colton Story of East Mills
4th Place - Brendan Hansen of West Monona, Onawa
1st Place Match
Evan Hansen (Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton) 53-0, Jr. over Jacob Becker (Westwood, Sloan) 40-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:02).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Becker (Westwood, Sloan) 40-5, Sr. over Colton Story (East Mills) 37-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colton Story (East Mills) 37-8, Jr. over Brendan Hansen (West Monona, Onawa) 18-24, So. (Fall 1:46).

195 Results

1st Place - Ben Wellman of Tri-Center, Neola
2nd Place - Trey Sander of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
3rd Place - John Gibson of West Monona, Onawa
4th Place - Nick Perkins of East Mills
1st Place Match
Ben Wellman (Tri-Center, Neola) 41-0, Sr. over Trey Sander (Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Trey Sander (Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton) 42-2, Sr. over John Gibson (West Monona, Onawa) 33-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
John Gibson (West Monona, Onawa) 33-13, Jr. over Nick Perkins (East Mills) 30-21, So. (MD 14-2).

220 Results

1st Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
2nd Place - Sean O`Neill of St. Albert, Council Bluffs
3rd Place - Garrett Graves of Riverside
4th Place - Tanner Winther of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Matt Fett (Audubon) 44-8, Sr. over Sean O`Neill (St. Albert, Council Bluffs) 39-7, Sr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Match
Sean O`Neill (St. Albert, Council Bluffs) 39-7, Sr. over Garrett Graves (Riverside) 31-24, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Graves (Riverside) 31-24, Sr. over Tanner Winther (Logan-Magnolia) 29-17, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

285 Results

1st Place - David Howell of East Mills
2nd Place - Joe Graf of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place - Cole Jensen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
4th Place - Jesse Espinoza of Woodbine
1st Place Match
David Howell (East Mills) 34-1, Sr. over Joe Graf (Logan-Magnolia) 40-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Match
Joe Graf (Logan-Magnolia) 40-7, Sr. over Cole Jensen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 36-9, So. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Cole Jensen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 36-9, So. over Jesse Espinoza (Woodbine) 18-15, Jr. (Fall 2:56).