KSOM Weekends
11:00am - 5:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Class 1A District Wrestling Results from Nodaway Valley


106 Results


1st Place - Austin Flynn of Ogden
2nd Place - Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Konner Martin of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place - Kolton Birkby of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
Austin Flynn (Ogden) 29-9, Fr. over Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 34-15, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Match
Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 34-15, Fr. over Konner Martin (Bedford/Lenox) 3-3, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Konner Martin (Bedford/Lenox) 3-3, Fr. over Kolton Birkby (Southwest Iowa) 9-27, So. (Fall 0:29).

113 Results

1st Place - Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Craig Rice of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place - Sheldon McMain of Ogden
4th Place - Micah Hoffman of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 35-1, Fr. over Craig Rice (Southwest Iowa) 30-9, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Match
Craig Rice (Southwest Iowa) 30-9, Jr. over Sheldon McMain (Ogden) 17-6, Jr. (MD 16-2).
3rd Place Match
Sheldon McMain (Ogden) 17-6, Jr. over Micah Hoffman (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 1:15).

120 Results

1st Place - Shawn Heaning of Ogden
2nd Place - Dusten Reed of Bedford/Lenox
3rd Place - Jonathon Hardy of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
4th Place - Hadley Ogg of Griswold
1st Place Match
Shawn Heaning (Ogden) 20-6, Sr. over Dusten Reed (Bedford/Lenox) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Dusten Reed (Bedford/Lenox) 44-5, Jr. over Jonathon Hardy (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 30-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jonathon Hardy (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 30-6, Sr. over Hadley Ogg (Griswold) 31-18, Jr. (Dec 4-1).

126 Results
1st Place - Jake Hunerdosse of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Dalton McCarroll of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place - Hunter Rasmussen of Southwest Iowa
4th Place - Ben Freese of Nodaway Valley
1st Place Match
Jake Hunerdosse (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 48-3, Jr. over Hunter Rasmussen (Southwest Iowa) 10-12, So. (Fall 1:10).
2nd Place Match
Dalton McCarroll (Clarinda Academy) 9-7, Jr. over Hunter Rasmussen (Southwest Iowa) 10-12, So. (Fall 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Dalton McCarroll (Clarinda Academy) 9-7, Jr. over Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley) 21-19, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

132 Results

1st Place - Gabe Henderson of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Brett Carstens of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Dakota Erickson of Southwest Iowa
4th Place - Grant Staats of Mount Ayr
1st Place Match
Gabe Henderson (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 30-5, Jr. over Brett Carstens (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Match
Brett Carstens (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 25-11, Sr. over Dakota Erickson (Southwest Iowa) 21-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Erickson (Southwest Iowa) 21-7, Jr. over Grant Staats (Mount Ayr) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 2:45).

138 Results

1st Place - Erik Freed of Mount Ayr
2nd Place - Lane Rumelhart of Guthrie Center
3rd Place - Zach Evans of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Austin Dollen of Griswold
1st Place Match
Erik Freed (Mount Ayr) 50-4, Sr. over Lane Rumelhart (Guthrie Center) 43-10, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Match
Lane Rumelhart (Guthrie Center) 43-10, Jr. over Zach Evans (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 35-9, So. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Zach Evans (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 35-9, So. over Austin Dollen (Griswold) 23-17, Sr. (Fall 3:10).

145 Results

1st Place - Alex Mitchell of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Hunter Russel of Bedford/Lenox
3rd Place - Logan Sturtz of Ogden
4th Place - Cal Daughton of Mount Ayr
1st Place Match
Alex Mitchell (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 42-11, Jr. over Hunter Russel (Bedford/Lenox) 31-17, So. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Match
Hunter Russel (Bedford/Lenox) 31-17, So. over Logan Sturtz (Ogden) 21-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Logan Sturtz (Ogden) 21-17, So. over Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr) 30-21, Fr. (Fall 3:27).

152 Results

1st Place - Jacob Hoch of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Austin Lentz of Ogden
3rd Place - Jacob Beamgard of Mount Ayr
4th Place - Austin Wagner of East Union, Afton
1st Place Match
Jacob Hoch (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 46-6, Jr. over Austin Lentz (Ogden) 32-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:58 (17-2)).
2nd Place Match
Austin Lentz (Ogden) 32-6, So. over Jacob Beamgard (Mount Ayr) 40-19, Sr. (Fall 3:38).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Beamgard (Mount Ayr) 40-19, Sr. over Austin Wagner (East Union, Afton) 15-17, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results

1st Place - Kallan Schmelzer of Southwest Valley
2nd Place - Henry Haglund of Ogden
3rd Place - Brogan Kinyon of East Union, Afton
4th Place - Tom Brooks of Guthrie Center
1st Place Match
Kallan Schmelzer (Southwest Valley) 33-2, Sr. over Henry Haglund (Ogden) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Henry Haglund (Ogden) 33-6, Sr. over Brogan Kinyon (East Union, Afton) 27-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brogan Kinyon (East Union, Afton) 27-17, Jr. over Tom Brooks (Guthrie Center) 17-29, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:20 (16-1)).

170 Results


1st Place - Gavin Gremmel of Clarinda Academy
2nd Place - Spencer Winnett of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Trevor Wheelock of Ogden
4th Place - Zayne Dolph of Griswold
1st Place Match
Gavin Gremmel (Clarinda Academy) 27-0, Sr. over Trevor Wheelock (Ogden) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 4:28).
2nd Place Match
Spencer Winnett (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 28-12, Sr. over Trevor Wheelock (Ogden) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Winnett (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 28-12, Sr. over Zayne Dolph (Griswold) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 5:40).

182 Results

1st Place - Austin Laabs of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Zach Barton of Southwest Valley
3rd Place - Nick Ross of Ogden
4th Place - Austin Lorenz of Griswold
1st Place Match
Austin Laabs (Guthrie Center) 43-4, Jr. over Zach Barton (Southwest Valley) 34-6, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
2nd Place Match
Zach Barton (Southwest Valley) 34-6, Sr. over Nick Ross (Ogden) 32-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nick Ross (Ogden) 32-9, So. over Austin Lorenz (Griswold) 35-18, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).

195 Results

1st Place - Ty Schieder of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Wilson Solorzano of Panorama, Panora
3rd Place - Karon Pinson of Clarinda Academy
4th Place - Mike Ward of East Union, Afton
1st Place Match
Ty Schieder (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 42-3, Jr. over Wilson Solorzano (Panorama, Panora) 40-13, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Karon Pinson (Clarinda Academy) 22-15, Jr. over Mike Ward (East Union, Afton) 21-13, So. (Dec 5-4).

220 Results

1st Place - Cale Crowder of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Marcus Boldy of Panorama, Panora
3rd Place - Zach McMillin of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place - Bret Blackburn of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
Cale Crowder (Guthrie Center) 39-7, Jr. over Marcus Boldy (Panorama, Panora) 34-22, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
2nd Place Match
Marcus Boldy (Panorama, Panora) 34-22, Jr. over Zach McMillin (Bedford/Lenox) 39-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach McMillin (Bedford/Lenox) 39-11, Sr. over Bret Blackburn (Southwest Iowa) 33-16, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

285 Results

1st Place - Joe Ricker of Mount Ayr
2nd Place - Garrett Johnston of Panorama, Panora
3rd Place - Spencer Phillips of Southwest Iowa
4th Place - Brian Jimenez of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
1st Place Match
Joe Ricker (Mount Ayr) 50-2, Jr. over Garrett Johnston (Panorama, Panora) 46-3, Sr. (Fall 0:20).
2nd Place Match
Garrett Johnston (Panorama, Panora) 46-3, Sr. over Spencer Phillips (Southwest Iowa) 24-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Phillips (Southwest Iowa) 24-6, Jr. over Brian Jimenez (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) 28-22, Sr. (Fall 1:01).