KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 9:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Sectional Wrestling Results From Perry


Team Scores

1.  Perry  205.5
2.  Kuemper Catholic, Carroll  204.0
3.  Harlan  202.0
4.  Greene County  187.0
5.  West Central Valley, Stuart  62.0
6.  East Sac County  41.0

 

Individuals

106 Results
1st Place - Wil Beach of Harlan
2nd Place - Brandon Gross of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

 

113 Results
1st Place - Kade VanKirk of Perry
2nd Place - Brandon Trevino of Harlan
3rd Place - Brady Parkis of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

 

120 Results
1st Place - Gisaveri Niyibizi of Perry
2nd Place - Jacob Challen of Greene County
3rd Place - Elias Schaeffer of Harlan

 

126 Results
1st Place - Dylan Forkner of Greene County
2nd Place - Ivan Garcia of Perry
3rd Place - Marshall Tucker of Harlan
4th Place - Mat Marshall of East Sac County
5th Place - Grant Sanders of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

 

132 Results
1st Place - Jordan Challen of Greene County
2nd Place - Alexander Schmitz of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
3rd Place - Richie Cazares of Perry
4th Place - Kyle Travis of Harlan

 

138 Results
1st Place - Tommy Bradshaw of Greene County
2nd Place - Jacob Thompson of Perry
3rd Place - Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
4th Place - Cameron Jacobsen of Harlan
5th Place - Andrew Murley of East Sac County

 

145 Results
1st Place - Jared Eischeid of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
2nd Place - Broghan Kelly of Harlan
3rd Place - Abe Yoder of Greene County
4th Place - Chase Monahan of Perry

 

152 Results
1st Place - Seth Stetzel of Perry
2nd Place - Jeremy Scheuermann of Greene County
3rd Place - Jacob Wingert of Harlan
4th Place - Lucas Lampe of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
5th Place - Manny Magana of East Sac County

 

160 Results
1st Place - Adam Scharfenkamp of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
2nd Place - Kaleb Carstarphen of Perry
3rd Place - john askren of West Central Valley, Stuart
4th Place - Daric Whipple of Greene County
5th Place - Austin Foss of Harlan
6th Place - Colin Haberl of East Sac County

 

170 Results
1st Place - gabe wagner of West Central Valley, Stuart
2nd Place - Issack Anderson of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
3rd Place - Caleb Rihner of Harlan
4th Place - Hunter Ruth of Greene County
5th Place - Caleb Huen of East Sac County
6th Place - Alonzo Zarate of Perry

 

182 Results
1st Place - Tray Binkley of Greene County
2nd Place - Nathan Becker of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
3rd Place - Kevin Lopez of Perry
4th Place - tim draper of West Central Valley, Stuart
5th Place - Grant Gansemer of East Sac County
6th Place - Jeremy Flies of Harlan

 

195 Results
1st Place - Cale Stork of Harlan
2nd Place - Mitch Rohe of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
3rd Place - carson schneller of West Central Valley, Stuart
4th Place - Augusto Jata of Perry
5th Place - George Zito of Greene County

 

220 Results
1st Place - Dallon Bendorf of Harlan
2nd Place - Seth Gehling of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
3rd Place - Jorge Soto of Perry

 

285 Results
1st Place - Joe Olvera of Perry
2nd Place - Rene Guzman of Greene County
3rd Place - Aaron Johannson of Harlan
4th Place - Tucker Vonnahme of Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
5th Place - tristin lloyd of West Central Valley, Stuart