Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Sectional Wrestling Tournament Results From Bedford


Team Scores
1.  Bedford/Lenox  189.0
2.  Southwest Iowa  159.0
3.  Mount Ayr  131.0
4.  Griswold  130.0
5.  Clarinda Academy  121.5
6.  Southwest Valley  118.0
7.  East Union, Afton  108.0

 

Individual

106 Results
1st Place - Konner Martin of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Kolton Birkby of Southwest Iowa

 

113 Results
1st Place - Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Craig Rice of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place - Dawson Knapp of Mount Ayr

 

120 Results
1st Place - Dusten Reed of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Hadley Oggg of Griswold
3rd Place - Logan Wood of Southwest Valley
4th Place - Anthony McCart of Southwest Iowa

 

126 Results
1st Place - Hunter Rasmussen of Southwest Iowa
2nd Place - Dalton McCarroll of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place - Josh Mitchell of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place - Trevor Anderson of Mount Ayr

 

132 Results
1st Place - Dakota Erickson of Southwest Iowa
2nd Place - Grant Staats of Mount Ayr
3rd Place - Wyatt Robinette of Griswold
4th Place - Dalton Wagner of East Union, Afton
5th Place - Cole Geltz of Clarinda Academy
6th Place - Sam McMillin of Bedford/Lenox

 

138 Results
1st Place - Erik Freed of Mount Ayr
2nd Place - Austin Dollen of Griswold
3rd Place - Evan Skelton of Southwest Valley
4th Place - Tyler Jenkins of Bedford/Lenox

 

145 Results
1st Place - Hunter Russel of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Cal Daughton of Mount Ayr
3rd Place - James Pieper of Clarinda Academy
4th Place - Clayton Miller of East Union, Afton
5th Place - Spencer Calkins of Southwest Valley

 

152 Results
1st Place - Austin Wagner of East Union, Afton
2nd Place - Jacob Beamgard of Mount Ayr
3rd Place - Zach Johnson of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place - Tyler Bissell of Southwest Valley
5th Place - Jacob Dickinson of Griswold

 

160 Results
1st Place - Kallan Schmelzer of Southwest Valley
2nd Place - Brogan Kinyon of East Union, Afton
3rd Place - Kegan McManigal of Griswold
4th Place - Nathaniel Osborne of Clarinda Academy
5th Place - Jeremy Vanbuskirk of Mount Ayr
6th Place - Zach Marxen of Bedford/Lenox

 

170 Results
1st Place - Gavin Gremmel of Clarinda Academy
2nd Place - Zayne Dolph of Griswold
3rd Place - Seth Willets of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place - Sammy Richey of Southwest Valley
5th Place - Logan Ross of Southwest Iowa

 

182 Results
1st Place - Zach Barton of Southwest Valley
2nd Place - Austin Lorenz of Griswold
3rd Place - Magnus Eliassen of Southwest Iowa
4th Place - Tyler Miller of East Union, Afton
5th Place - Cory Copley of Clarinda Academy
6th Place - Spencer Payne of Bedford/Lenox

 

195 Results
1st Place - Mike Ward of East Union, Afton
2nd Place - Karon Pinson of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place - Haydn Meier of Southwest Iowa
4th Place - Scott Palmer of Southwest Valley
5th Place - Cody Sleep of Bedford/Lenox

 

220 Results
1st Place - Zach McMillin of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place - Bret Blackburn of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place - Bakari Fobbs of Clarinda Academy
4th Place - Kessler Tomas of East Union, Afton
5th Place - Bryce Newton of Southwest Valley

 

285 Results
1st Place - Joe Ricker of Mount Ayr
2nd Place - Spencer Phillips of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place - Jacob Steinbeck of Griswold
4th Place - Jacey Glynn of Bedford/Lenox

5th Place - Bryan King of Clarinda Academy

6th Place - Ralph Morales of Southwest Valley