Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Sectional Wrestling Tournament Results From Ogden


Team Scores

1. Ogden 214.0

2. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 203.0

3. Coon Rapids-Bayard 156.0

4. Guthrie Center 137.0

5. Panorama, Panora 119.0

6. Nodaway Valley 77.5

7. Martensdale-St. Marys 42.0

 

Individual Results

106 Results
1st Place - Austin Flynn of Ogden
2nd Place - Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Garrett Simmons of Panorama, Panora
4th Place - Ian Hoffman of Coon Rapids-Bayard

 

113 Results
1st Place - Micah Hoffman of Coon Rapids-Bayard
2nd Place - Sheldon McMain of Ogden
3rd Place - George Appleseth of Panorama, Panora

 

120 Results
1st Place - Shawn Heaning of Ogden
2nd Place - Jonathon Hardy of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Christian Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Garrett DeYoung of Panorama, Panora
5th Place - Jake Catron of Martensdale-St. Marys
6th Place - Shane Breheny of Nodaway Valley

 

126 Results
1st Place - Kyler Kiner of Ogden
2nd Place - Jake Hunerdosse of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Ben Freese of Nodaway Valley
4th Place - Justin Firebaugh of Panorama, Panora
5th Place - Patrick McAllister of Coon Rapids-Bayard
6th Place - Cole Stetzel of Guthrie Center

 

132 Results
1st Place - Gabe Henderson of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Brett Carstens of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Tucker Patrick of Guthrie Center
4th Place - Kolby Munson of Ogden
5th Place - JD Lyman of Nodaway Valley
6th Place - Hunter Simmons of Panorama, Panora

 

138 Results
1st Place - Lane Rumelhart of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Zach Evans of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Tyler VanHouten of Panorama, Panora
4th Place - Dylan Cornelison of Nodaway Valley
5th Place - Harry Haglund of Ogden
6th Place - Tanner Flesher of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

 

145 Results
1st Place - Alex Mitchell of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Logan Sturtz of Ogden
3rd Place - Jayden Earlandson of Nodaway Valley
4th Place - Kyle Chalfant of Guthrie Center
5th Place - Liam McAllister of Coon Rapids-Bayard
6th Place - Nash Wiegert of Martensdale-St. Marys

 

152 Results
1st Place - Jacob Hoch of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Austin Lentz of Ogden
3rd Place - Logan Namanny of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Josh Allsup of Nodaway Valley
5th Place - Trever Hunt of Guthrie Center

 

160 Results
1st Place - Henry Haglund of Ogden
2nd Place - Tom Brooks of Guthrie Center
3rd Place - Jacob Clark of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
4th Place - Billy Bakerink of Nodaway Valley

 

170 Results
1st Place - Trevor Wheelock of Ogden
2nd Place - Spencer Winnett of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Lane Gehringer of Martensdale-St. Marys
4th Place - Teddy Daggett of Guthrie Center
5th Place - Casey Ladd of Nodaway Valley

 

182 Results
1st Place - Austin Laabs of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Nick Ross of Ogden
3rd Place - Reno Doty of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Chris Davis of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

 

195 Results
1st Place - Ty Schieder of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
2nd Place - Wilson Solorzano of Panorama, Panora
3rd Place - Levi Pingrey of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Gyenna Hansen of Ogden
5th Place - Cade Suhr of Guthrie Center

 

220 Results
1st Place - Cale Crowder of Guthrie Center
2nd Place - Marcus Boldy of Panorama, Panora
3rd Place - Elijah Williams of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

 

285 Results
1st Place - Garrett Johnston of Panorama, Panora
2nd Place - Brian Jimenez of Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
3rd Place - Noah Orta of Martensdale-St. Marys
4th Place - Zach Meacham of Guthrie Center