KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 9:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Sectional Wrestling Tournament Results From Audubon


Team Scores

1. East Mills 216.0 

2. Audubon  205.0

3. Riverside 204.0

4. A-H-S-T 116.0

5. Woodbine 99.0

6. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 85.5

7. Treynor  58.0

 

Individual

106 Results
1st Place - Tatem Bluml of Riverside
2nd Place - Joel Becerra of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Collin Subbert of Audubon
4th Place - Tyson Partridge of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
5th Place - Ben Christensen of East Mills
6th Place - Seth Wright of Woodbine

 

113 Results
1st Place - Kyle Juelsgaard of Audubon
2nd Place - Chandler Foss of East Mills
3rd Place - Brennen Carter of Riverside
4th Place - Tyler MacGregor of A-H-S-T

 

120 Results
1st Place - Alec Moorman of East Mills
2nd Place - Ethan Rankin of Riverside
3rd Place - Beau Nickum of Audubon

 

126 Results
1st Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
2nd Place - Lucas Hedstrom of Woodbine
3rd Place - Jacob Vogel of Riverside
4th Place - Justin Formhals of East Mills

 

132 Results
1st Place - Jake Mulford of Audubon
2nd Place - Tucker Bluml of Riverside
3rd Place - Nathan Egerss of A-H-S-T
4th Place - Luke Stortenbecker of East Mills
5th Place - Alex Whiteing of Woodbine

 

138 Results
1st Place - Lane Stortenbecker of East Mills
2nd Place - Zane Loring of Riverside
3rd Place - Andrew Malloy of Audubon
4th Place - Timmy Barr of A-H-S-T
5th Place - Cole Bruns of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
6th Place - Austin Steinkuehler of Woodbine

 

145 Results
1st Place - Trevor Smith of Audubon
2nd Place - Kyle Bauerkemper of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Brock Bentley of Riverside
4th Place - Cavin Darnold of East Mills
5th Place - Marc Riley of Treynor
6th Place - Gavvon Hatterman of Woodbine

 

152 Results

1st Place - Josh Hopkins of East Mills
2nd Place - Dustin Engel of A-H-S-T
3rd Place - Lucas Smith-Petersen of Audubon
4th Place - Tanner Hedstrom of Woodbine
5th Place - Sam Sutherland of Treynor
6th Place - Brad McGinnis of Riverside

 

160 Results
1st Place - Austin Fink of A-H-S-T
2nd Place - Dane Livengood of Treynor
3rd Place - Malachi Mentink of Woodbine
4th Place - Chase Petersen of Audubon
5th Place - Adam Hartman of Riverside
6th Place - Jonathan Kammering of East Mills

 

170 Results
1st Place - Payton Housman of Riverside
2nd Place - Nate Rudd of Woodbine
3rd Place - Colby Jennings of East Mills
4th Place - Michael Fisher of Treynor
5th Place - Elijah Zaiger of Audubon

 

182 Results
1st Place - Evan Hansen of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Colton Story of East Mills
3rd Place - Steven Gregory of Treynor
4th Place - Jon Gehrmann of Riverside
5th Place - Erik Jorgensen of A-H-S-T

 

195 Results
1st Place - Trey Sander of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Nick Perkins of East Mills
3rd Place - Jordan Hansen of Audubon
4th Place - Kyle Klindt of Riverside

 

220 Results
1st Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
2nd Place - Garrett Graves of Riverside
3rd Place - Trey Byers of East Mills
4th Place - Lane Ring of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
5th Place - Gage Lutz of Woodbine

 

285 Results
1st Place - David Howell of East Mills
2nd Place - Jesse Espinoza of Woodbine
3rd Place - Coy Maher of Riverside
4th Place - Cody Kommes of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
5th Place - Koby Hunnicutt of Audubon