Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Hawkeye Ten Conference Wrestling Updates


Team Scores
1.  Creston-Orient Macksburg  258.5 Creston coach Darrell Frain
2.  Clarinda  195.0
3.  Glenwood  178.0
4.  Lewis Central CB  160.5
5.  Atlantic  142.0
6.  Harlan  112.5
7.  Red Oak  85.0
8.  Council Bluffs St Albert  72.0
9.  Kuemper Catholic  65.5
10.  Denison  54.0
11.  Shenandoah  48.0

 

Finals

106

Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central over Josef Rodgers, Denison-Schleswig 8-7

 

113

Kruz Adamson, Creston/OM over Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig 6-4

 

120

Dillion Cox, Atlantic/CAM over Wyatt Thompson, Creston/OM pin

 

126

Darrian Schwenke, Atlantic/CAM over Blake Luna, Clarinda 11-2

 

132

Matt Malcom, Glenwood over Spencer Wray, Creston/OM   pin

 

138

Joey Huntington, Creston/OM over Trey Strickler, Clarinda 8-6

 

145

Chase Shiltz, Creston/OM over Jared Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic 11-5

 

152

Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central over Gavin Leith, Creston/OM 8-3

 

160
Wyatt Lewis, St. Albert over JJ Clark, Clarinda  pin 1:30

 

170

Trevor Frain, Creston/OM over Hayden Waldstien, Lewis Central TF 15-0

 

182

Adam Baker, Creston/OM over Cain Johanns, Clarinda 6-2

 

195

Cale Stork, Harlan over Seth Maitlen, Creston/OM

 

220

Dallon Bendorf, Harlan over Sean O'Neill, St. Albert pin

 

285

Dakota Calfee, Clarinda over Jacob Cook, Lewis Central 5-2

 

Semi-Finals

 

106

Josef Rodgers, Denison-Schleswig pins (:44) Brody Frain, Creston/OM

Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central over Will Beach, Harlan 3-0

 

113

Kruz Adamson, Creston/O-M over Dakota Foster, Clarinda pin 1:14

Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig over Dakota Petty, Red Oak 8-2

 

120

Dillion Cox, Atlantic/CAM over Alec Selberg, Red Oak pin 5:45

Wyatt Thompson, Creston/OM over AJ Slaughter, Glenwood MD 9-1

 

126

Darrian Schwenke, Atlantic/CAM over Jordan Baily, Lewis Central pin 1:02

Blake Luna, Clarinda over Cole Peckham, Glenwood 4-0

 

132

Matt Malcolm, Glenwood over Alexander Smitz, Kuemper Catholic 3-1

Spencer Wray, Creston/OM over Tanner Mertz, Red Oak 6-5

 

138

Joey Huntingon, Creston/O-M over Chase Evans, Glenwood TF 17-2

Trey Strickler, Clarinda over Mason Heridia-Pugh, Lewis Central  9-3

 

145

Jared Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic over Reid Nichols, Atlantic/CAM 6-1

Chase Shiltz, Creston/O-M over Broghan Kelly, Harlan 8-1

 

152

Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central over Adam Scharfenkamp, Kuemper Catholic 14-6

Gavin Leith, Creston/O-M over Luke Strong, Clarinda 8-7OT

 

160

Wyatt Lewis, St. Albert over Taylor Pettit, Creston/OM pin :57

JJ Clark, Clarinda over Josh Clark, Glenwood pin 3:40

 

170

Trevor Frain, Creston/OM over Zach Haggstrom, Glenwood pin 1:01

Hayden Waldstien, Lewis Central over Dustin Swindler, Clarinda 12-7

 

182

Adam Baker, Creston/OM over Chris Thomas, Lewis Central 5-2

Cain Johanns, Clarinda over JD Lewis, Shenanoah 5-2

 

195

Cale Stork, Harlan over Christian Terry, Red Oak pin 1:14

Seth Maitlen, Creston/OM over Christian Lauritsen, Clarinda pin 2:40

 

220

Sean O'Neill, St. Albert over Tyler Christensen, Atlantic/CAM pin :46

Dallon Bendorf, Harlan over Kaden Hullett, Creston/OM 7-0

 

285

Dakota Calfee, Clarinda over Jez Phippen, Atlantic/CAM 3-2

Jacob Cook, Lewis Central over Collin Ransom, Glenwood :44