Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Herb Irgens (Ida Grove) Wrestling Tournament Results


Team Scores
1.  Sergeant Bluff-Luton  211.5
2.  South Central Calhoun  181.0
3.  Woodbury Central  158.0
4.  Don Bosco  153.0
5.  Sioux Center  113.0
6.  Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn  100.0
7.  Audubon  95.0
8.  Pocahontas  94.5
9.  Sibley-Ocheyedan  94.0
10.  OA-BCIG  91.0
11.  Spirit Lake Park  84.0
12.  Storm Lake  74.0
13.  Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton  67.0
14.  Carroll  65.5
15.  Graettinger-Terrill  61.0
16.  Cherokee  50.0
17.  Prairie Valley  47.0
18.  Okoboji  45.5
19.  Ridge View  44.0
19.  West Lyon  44.0
21.  Western Christian  41.0
22.  Woodbine  39.5
23.  Lawton-Bronson  31.0
24.  Kingsley-Piersen  19.0
25.  Akron-Westfield  16.0

 

106 Results
1st Place - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Spencer Johnson of Prairie Valley
3rd Place - Jordan Schmitz of Don Bosco
4th Place - Joe Minkler of Pocahontas
5th Place - Brett Van Beek of West Lyon
6th Place - Jordan Robinson of Woodbury Central
7th Place - Benton Phillips of OA-BCIG
8th Place - Tyler Ehrp of Ridge View

 

113 Results
1st Place - Jake Wulf of OA-BCIG
2nd Place - Mitchel Brinkman of Pocahontas
3rd Place - Devin Phaley of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Shane Funk of Woodbury Central
5th Place - Kyle Juelsgaard of Audubon
6th Place - Jordan Payne of South Central Calhoun
7th Place - Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
8th Place - Michael Jacobson of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn

120 Results
1st Place - Oakley Sengchan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Colin Corey of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place - Ben McDaniel of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn
4th Place - Gavin Kramer of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place - Jonathan Schmit of Don Bosco
6th Place - Cristian Lopez of Sioux Center
7th Place - Adam Dublinske of Okoboji
8th Place - Quinn Sitzmann of Lawton-Bronson

 

126 Results
1st Place - Lane Nichols of Woodbury Central
2nd Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
3rd Place - Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
4th Place - Cole Fox of Don Bosco
5th Place - Duece Phaley of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place - MJ Sittig of South Central Calhoun
7th Place - Darren Eades of Storm Lake
8th Place - Dylan Feauto of Carroll

 

132 Results
1st Place - Hunter Morrow of Cherokee
2nd Place - Justin Kaltved of Carroll
3rd Place - Ronald Duque of Storm Lake
4th Place - Kyle Green of Sibley-Ocheyedan
5th Place - Dane Treiber of OA-BCIG
6th Place - Alex Hoffman of Graettinger-Terrill
7th Place - Nick Mangrich of Don Bosco
8th Place - Keegan Putnam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

138 Results
1st Place - Chris Paulsen of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Derek Erdman of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn
3rd Place - Logan Klingson of Prairie Valley
4th Place - Sam Kastle of Carroll
5th Place - Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place - Ty Gibson of Graettinger-Terrill
7th Place - Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place - Juan Rios of Storm Lake

145 Results
1st Place - Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Steven Garcia of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Noah Bouse of Okoboji
4th Place - Mitchell Corkery of Don Bosco
5th Place - Jason Kenny of Ridge View
6th Place - Trevor Smith of Audubon
7th Place - Luke Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
8th Place - Israel Dirkx of Carroll

 

152 Results
1st Place - Brett Tomoson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Kenten Murray of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place - Gable Verschoor of Woodbury Central
4th Place - Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
5th Place - Tyler Hubrich of Pocahontas
6th Place - Logan Peed of South Central Calhoun
7th Place - Lucas Smith-Peterson of Audubon
8th Place - Jake Maasen of Carroll

 

160 Results
1st Place - Dylon Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Jacob Van Ginkel of Western Christian
3rd Place - Schuyler Rilling of Woodbury Central
4th Place - Malachi Mentink of Woodbine
5th Place - Daniel Sommerlot of Pocahontas
6th Place - Luke Kliegl of Ridge View
7th Place - Conner Holmes of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn
8th Place - Jeff King of South Central Calhoun

 

170 Results
1st Place - Noel Buenelos of Storm Lake
2nd Place - Tyler Kutz of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place - Mitchell Sandbulte of Sioux Center
4th Place - Tyler Strong of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place - Nate Rudd of Woodbine
6th Place - Jacob Letsche of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn
7th Place - Austin Schmit of Don Bosco
8th Place - Justin Jones of Spirit Lake Park

 

182 Results
1st Place - Evan Hansen of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Cash Wilcke of OA-BCIG
3rd Place - Tyler Case of Pocahontas
4th Place - Zayne Barrett of South Central Calhoun
5th Place - Derek Hooyer of Sioux Center
6th Place - Montana Jackson of Akron-Westfield
7th Place - Mason Meitzenheimer of Cherokee
8th Place - Michelle Post of Western Christian

 

195 Results
1st Place - Trey Sander of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Rylan Richardson of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place - Justin Theisen of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn
4th Place - Zach Hickson of Don Bosco
5th Place - Taylor Christensen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place - Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Place - Cody Doherty of West Lyon
8th Place - Skylar Boonestro of Western Christian

 

220 Results
1st Place - Cody Schoop of South Central Calhoun
2nd Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
3rd Place - Andrew Petersen of Woodbury Central
4th Place - Blake Sappingfield of Lawton-Bronson
5th Place - Jacob Pottebaum of Sioux Center
6th Place - Dustin Brown of West Lyon
7th Place - Spencer Bruess of Don Bosco
8th Place - Lane Ring of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

 

285 Results
1st Place - Landan Paulsen of Woodbury Central
2nd Place - Aron King of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place - Cody Thompson of Graettinger-Terrill
4th Place - Colten Smolders of Sioux Center
5th Place - Houston Coleman of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place - Nate Carlson of Storm Lake
7th Place - Darian Tillman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place - Tyler Schuck of Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn