Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

The Precidament Class 2A Wrestling Rankings


Team Rankings

1 Mediapolis (9)
2 Albia (6)
3 Davenport Assumption (8)
4 Clear Lake (5)
5 West Delaware (4)
6 Union (4)
7 Webster City (4)
8 Cresco, Crestwood (5)
9 Osage (4)
10 Independence (2)

 

Individual Rankings

106
1 Connor Cleveland (So.)  New Hampton
2 Brennan Doebel (Jr.) Clear Lake
3 Tristan Birt (So.) Dubuque Wahlert
4 Brayden Curry (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Eric Lenz (Jr.) Tipton
6 Andrew Mettry (Sr.) Forest City
7 Abe Anzua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
8 Derek Holschlag (Fr.) Union
9 Britton Gibson (Jr.) Winterset
10 Josh Keller (So.) Columbus Jct

 

113
1 Patrick Woods (Sr.)  West Delaware
2 Brock Rathbun (So.)  Center Point Urbana
3 Brandon Mayer (Jr.) Cresco
4 Ryan Leisure (Fr.) Clear Lake
5 Shea Swafford (So.)  Mediapolis
6 Jake Wulf (So.) BCIG-OA
7 Jacob Fenske (So.)  Davenport Assumption
8 Brady Kyner (Fr.) Carlisle
9 Samuel Klarenbeek (Sr.) BHRV
10 Austin Staudt (So.) Charles City

 

120
1 Fletcher Green (Sr.) Washington
2 Brendon Gould (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
3 Blake Luna (Sr.)  Clarinda
4 Johnny Etherington (Jr.) Charles City
5 Eliot Henderson (Sr.)  West Liberty
6 Mason Buster (So.)  Mediapolis
7 Ryan Schmalen (Jr.)  Clear Lake
8 Louis Gnida (Jr.) Solon
9 Colton Milosevich (Sr.)  Woodward Granger
10 Dillion Cox (Sr.)  Atlantic/CAM

 

126
1 Shadow Leshen (Sr.)  Albia
2 Brady Jennings (Jr.) Osage
3 Darrian Schwenke (Sr.)  Atlantic
4 Mason Miller (Sr.) Winterset

5 Caleb Coleman (Jr.)  Bondurant Farrar
6 Nathan Macki (Jr.)  Ballard  
7 Dylan Forkner (Sr.) Greene County
8 Sam Phillips (Sr.)  West Delaware
9 Brice Everson (So.)  Camanche
10 Cody McNeil (So.) Mediapolis

 

132
1 Oscar Ramirez (Sr.) Estherville
2 Bryce Leshen (So.)  Albia
3 Mitchell Broer (Sr.) Ballard
4 Hunter Slifka (Sr.) Cresco
5 Eric Clarke (Sr.)  Davenport Assumption
6 Hunter Morrow (Jr.) Cherokee
7 Brock Jennings (Fr.) Osage
8 Tad Chapin (Sr.)  Denver-Tripoli
9 Austin Moen (Jr.)  Saydel
10 Alexander Schmitz (Sr.) Carroll Kuemper

 

138
1 Max Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Andres Gonzalez (Sr.)  Clear Lake
3 Brad Conley (Jr.)  Mediapolis
4 Christian Fox (Sr.) Osage
5 Zach Bruns (Jr.)  North Fayette
6 Cody Naber (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
7 Tionte Parks (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
8 Tommy Bradshaw (So.) Greene County
9 Elijah Dahl  (Sr.)  MOC Floyd Valley
10 Grant Sherman (Jr.)  Saydel

 

145
1 Chase Straw (Jr.)  Independence
2 Zach Skopec (Sr.)  Spirit Lake Park
3 Cole Erickson (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Tristen Finch (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Steven Garcia (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Chase Shiltz (Fr.) Creston/O-M
7 Trevor McLaughlin (Jr.) Union
8 Tyler Thomas (Jr.) Cresco
9 Alex Mitchell (Sr.)  Charles City
10 Jared Eischeid (Sr.)  Carroll Kuemper


152
1 Danny Bush (Sr.)  Davenport Assumption
2 Drew Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Brody Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
4 Griffin Osing (Sr.)  Albia
5 Brett Tomoson (Sr.)  Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Zach Johnston (So.) ADM Adel
7 Douglas Perrin (Sr.) Osage
8 Zach Milks (Sr.) Charles City
9 Seth Stetzel (Sr.) Perry
10 Kenten Murray (Sr.)  Spirit Lake Park

 

160
1 Jake Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Drew Foster (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Brett Leshen (Sr.) Albia
4 Jacob Holschlag (Jr.)  Union
5 Jacob Van Ginkel (Sr.) Hull
6 Dylon Van't Hof (Sr.)  Sioux Center
7 Nick Baumler (So.) North Fayette
8 Alex Oswald (Sr.) Webster City
9 JJ Clark (So.) Clarinda
10 Andrew Turner (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert

 

170
1 Adam Drain (Sr.)  Mediapolis
2 Trevor Frain (Sr.)  Creston/O-M
3 Trey Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
4 Dalton Folkerts (Sr.)  Albia
5 Nikko Wheeler (Sr.)  Humboldt
6 Connor Larson (Sr.) Webster City
7 Levi Henry (Sr.) Cresco
8 Tyler Lutes (Sr.) BCLUW
9 Brent Lammers (Jr.) West Delaware
10 Tyler Frideres (Sr.) Algona

 

182
1 Cash Wilcke (Jr.) BCIG-OA
2 Joe Teague (Jr.) Algona
3 Kyle Fank (Sr.)  Independence
4 Brad Skubal (Jr.)  Washington
5 Phirom Peterschmidt (Sr.) Mid Prairie
6 Riley Hasken (Jr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Connor Nosbisch (Sr.) Clear Lake
8 Gabriel Rangel (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
9 Julio Sanchez (Jr.) Grinnell
10 Jordan Challis (So.)  Tipton

 

195
1 Steven Holloway (Jr.) Mediapolis
2 Dylan Fielder (Sr.) Webster City
3 Carter Isley (So.)  Albia
4 Reed Dreyer (Sr.)  Humboldt
5 Christian Brobst (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
6 Cale Stork (Sr.) Harlan
7 Brandon Slifka (Sr.)  Cresco
8 Seth Maitlen (So.) Creston/O-M
9 Lonnie Harper (Sr.) Truro, I35
10 Dylan Nixon (Sr.) Woodward Granger

 

220
1 Lance Evans (Sr.) Solon
2 Josh Cannon (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Kendrick Suntken (Jr.)  Hampton Dumont
4 Dallon Bendorf (Sr.) Harlan
5 Zach Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Chase Bonner (Jr.) Estherville
7 Tyler Johansen (Jr.) North Fayette
8 Tyler Christensen (Sr.) Atlantic/CAM
9 Kyle Davis (Jr.) Columbus Jct
10 Spencer Benton (Sr.)  Van Meter

 

285
1 Mario Pena (Jr.) Hampton Dumont
2 Micheal Rosewall (Sr.)  Cherokee
3 Gavin Dinsdale (So.) Webster City
4 Dylan Hendricks (Sr.)  Humboldt
5 Tyler Putney (Sr.)  Forest City
6 Dalton Lape (Sr.) North Fayette
7 Daniel Pike (Sr.) Monticello
8 Nathan Heath (So.) ADM Adel
9 Dylan VanDusen (Jr.)  West Liberty
10 Dakota Calfee (Sr.) Clarinda