Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Webster City Wins 20 Team ADM Tiger Wrestling Invite: Atlantic Fifth, Audubon, Sixth


Top six team finishers

 

1.Webster City 215

2. Dallas Center-Grimes 179.5

3. Antioch, Illinios 175

4. Waukee 154.5

5.Atlantic 144

6. Audubon 121

 

Individual Results:

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Briley Schultz of Antioch
2nd Place - Jakob Allison of Waukee
3rd Place - Koby Hull of Newton
4th Place - Ben Carr of Dallas Center - Grimes
5th Place - Collin Subbert of Audubon
6th Place - Ian Showers of Clarke
7th Place - Chase Erickson of North Polk
8th Place - zach owens of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place Match
Briley Schultz (Antioch) 22-3, Sr. over Jakob Allison (Waukee) 26-1, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Koby Hull (Newton) 30-5, Sr. over Ben Carr (Dallas Center - Grimes) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
5th Place Match
Collin Subbert (Audubon) 28-4, So. over Ian Showers (Clarke) 21-13, Fr. (Fall 3:06).
7th Place Match
Chase Erickson (North Polk) 17-13, Jr. over zach owens (Ankeny Centennial) 19-17, So. (Dec 6-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Barnes of Waukee
2nd Place - Xavier Miller of PCM
3rd Place - Kyle Juelsgaard of Audubon
4th Place - Evan Rix of Nevada
5th Place - Jake Gross of Antioch
6th Place - Dakota Petty of Red Oak
7th Place - Hunter Versteegh of Newton
8th Place - trey rouse of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place Match
Zach Barnes (Waukee) 23-0, Fr. over Xavier Miller (PCM) 18-4, Fr. (MD 15-6).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Juelsgaard (Audubon) 22-9, Jr. over Evan Rix (Nevada) 19-10, . (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jake Gross (Antioch) 22-9, So. over Dakota Petty (Red Oak) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Hunter Versteegh (Newton) 16-9, So. over trey rouse (Ankeny Centennial) 18-15, So. (Fall 2:53).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Murano of Dallas Center - Grimes
2nd Place - Dillion Cox of Atlantic
3rd Place - Christian Hofbauer of Waukee
4th Place - Nathan Dlugopolski of Antioch
5th Place - Freddie Seeley of Webster City
6th Place - Caleb Orme of Red Oak
7th Place - Cole Peters of Newton
8th Place - Michael Casey of Ames
1st Place Match
Trevor Murano (Dallas Center - Grimes) 30-0, Sr. over Dillion Cox (Atlantic) 31-3, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Christian Hofbauer (Waukee) 24-8, Jr. over Nathan Dlugopolski (Antioch) 22-11, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Freddie Seeley (Webster City) 20-15, Jr. over Caleb Orme (Red Oak) 20-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 7:04 (24-9)).
7th Place Match
Cole Peters (Newton) 14-12, So. over Michael Casey (Ames) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 1:41).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darrian Schwenke of Atlantic
2nd Place - Parker Witthuhn of Roland Story
3rd Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
4th Place - Storm Eastvold of Waukee
5th Place - jace williams of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place - Ty Schnathorst of Webster City
7th Place - Kinnick Sutton of Adel DeSoto Minburn
8th Place - DeMarcus Dameron of Des Moines East
1st Place Match
Darrian Schwenke (Atlantic) 32-1, Sr. over Parker Witthuhn (Roland Story) 19-4, Jr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Brad Kerkhoff (Audubon) 29-4, Jr. over Storm Eastvold (Waukee) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50).
5th Place Match
jace williams (Ankeny Centennial) 15-15, So. over Ty Schnathorst (Webster City) 5-18, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
7th Place Match
Kinnick Sutton (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 6-13, Fr. over DeMarcus Dameron (Des Moines East) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 1:17).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Harsh of Adel DeSoto Minburn
2nd Place - Chance Raleigh of Des Moines East
3rd Place - Pat Schoenfelder of Antioch
4th Place - aaron noce of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place - Tristan Clark of PCM
6th Place - Jake Mulford of Audubon
7th Place - Danny Collins of Waukee
8th Place - Marshall Mcdermott of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Trevor Harsh (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 21-7, Jr. over Chance Raleigh (Des Moines East) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Pat Schoenfelder (Antioch) 22-12, Fr. over aaron noce (Ankeny Centennial) 19-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Tristan Clark (PCM) 19-5, Jr. over Jake Mulford (Audubon) 17-7, So. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Danny Collins (Waukee) 16-15, Jr. over Marshall Mcdermott (Atlantic) 17-12, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Dawson of Newton
2nd Place - Grant Brown of Waukee
3rd Place - Ryan Ferrari of Webster City
4th Place - Zac Ross of Dallas Center - Grimes
5th Place - Matthew Smith-Petersen of Audubon
6th Place - Austin Williamson of Atlantic
7th Place - tyler timp of Ankeny Centennial
8th Place - Justus Robeson of Ames
1st Place Match
Dakota Dawson (Newton) 12-2, Jr. over Grant Brown (Waukee) 18-11, So. (Fall 1:56).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Ferrari (Webster City) 18-11, So. over Zac Ross (Dallas Center - Grimes) 11-11, Sr. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
Matthew Smith-Petersen (Audubon) 21-9, So. over Austin Williamson (Atlantic) 14-18, Jr. (Fall 3:18).
7th Place Match
tyler timp (Ankeny Centennial) 9-8, Sr. over Justus Robeson (Ames) 10-12, Fr. (Fall 5:33).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Powers of Webster City
2nd Place - Reid Nichols of Atlantic
3rd Place - Marcus Coleman of Ames
4th Place - Ian Reed of PCM
5th Place - Trevor Smith of Audubon
6th Place - AJ Stilson of Waukee
7th Place - Dallas Miles of Dallas Center - Grimes
8th Place - Carlos Guerra of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Jacob Powers (Webster City) 28-4, Sr. over Reid Nichols (Atlantic) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Marcus Coleman (Ames) 23-7, Fr. over Ian Reed (PCM) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 4:59).
5th Place Match
Trevor Smith (Audubon) 27-5, Jr. over AJ Stilson (Waukee) 11-8, So. (Fall 2:30).
7th Place Match
Dallas Miles (Dallas Center - Grimes) 15-13, So. over Carlos Guerra (Red Oak) 12-14, Fr. (Dec 10-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Johnston of Adel DeSoto Minburn
2nd Place - Josh Davis of Des Moines East
3rd Place - Tanner Hild of Webster City
4th Place - Ben Joerger of Ames
5th Place - Lucas Smith-Petersen of Audubon
6th Place - Luke Cummings of PCM
7th Place - Zac Stork of Atlantic
8th Place - Myles Russell of Waukee
1st Place Match
Zach Johnston (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 26-4, So. over Josh Davis (Des Moines East) 27-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Hild (Webster City) 18-5, Sr. over Ben Joerger (Ames) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Lucas Smith-Petersen (Audubon) 30-6, Sr. over Luke Cummings (PCM) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 3:27).
7th Place Match
Zac Stork (Atlantic) 21-17, Fr. over Myles Russell (Waukee) 13-15, Jr. (Dec 12-7).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Oswald of Webster City
2nd Place - Kenneth Strohman of Antioch
3rd Place - Logan Buck of Dallas Center - Grimes
4th Place - josh johnson of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place - Prince York of Des Moines East
6th Place - Kody Harrelson of Nevada
7th Place - Jade Coleman of PCM
8th Place - Drew Christensen of Audubon
1st Place Match
Alex Oswald (Webster City) 25-5, Sr. over Kenneth Strohman (Antioch) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Logan Buck (Dallas Center - Grimes) 22-11, So. over josh johnson (Ankeny Centennial) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Prince York (Des Moines East) 18-9, Jr. over Kody Harrelson (Nevada) 17-16, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
7th Place Match
Jade Coleman (PCM) 13-7, Jr. over Drew Christensen (Audubon) 14-9, Jr. (MD 12-0).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hank Swalla of Ames
2nd Place - Blake Wolinski of Dallas Center - Grimes
3rd Place - Connor Larson of Webster City
4th Place - Jeffery Thongvanh of Newton
5th Place - Ron Marshall of PCM
6th Place - Jacob Bair of Clarke
7th Place - Cole Bennett of Adel DeSoto Minburn
8th Place - Zac Keller of Antioch
1st Place Match
Hank Swalla (Ames) 24-4, Jr. over Blake Wolinski (Dallas Center - Grimes) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Connor Larson (Webster City) 28-6, Sr. over Jeffery Thongvanh (Newton) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Ron Marshall (PCM) 17-10, Jr. over Jacob Bair (Clarke) 25-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Cole Bennett (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 17-11, Fr. over Zac Keller (Antioch) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 8-6).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Clausen of Dallas Center - Grimes
2nd Place - Lucas Rains of PCM
3rd Place - Brandon Patton of Webster City
4th Place - Julio Ramirez of Antioch
5th Place - Kaleb Sents of Ames
6th Place - Nathan Bair of Clarke
7th Place - Travis Petersen of Atlantic
8th Place - Brandon Haus of Des Moines East
1st Place Match
Dakota Clausen (Dallas Center - Grimes) 23-6, Sr. over Lucas Rains (PCM) 20-4, Sr. (MD 12-0).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Patton (Webster City) 28-8, Sr. over Julio Ramirez (Antioch) 19-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Sents (Ames) 13-11, Sr. over Nathan Bair (Clarke) 16-18, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
7th Place Match
Travis Petersen (Atlantic) 13-10, Jr. over Brandon Haus (Des Moines East) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Fielder of Webster City
2nd Place - john ware of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place - George Bessette of Antioch
4th Place - Ray Schroder of Newton
5th Place - Austin Robbins of Des Moines East
6th Place - Tanner Stille of Roland Story
7th Place - Hunter Gibson of Adel DeSoto Minburn
8th Place - Zach Collins of Dallas Center - Grimes
1st Place Match
Dylan Fielder (Webster City) 28-1, Sr. over john ware (Ankeny Centennial) 26-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
George Bessette (Antioch) 28-3, Fr. over Ray Schroder (Newton) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Austin Robbins (Des Moines East) 10-7, Sr. over Tanner Stille (Roland Story) 14-12, So. (Fall 0:10).
7th Place Match
Hunter Gibson (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 19-8, So. over Zach Collins (Dallas Center - Grimes) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Baker of Dallas Center - Grimes
2nd Place - Tyler Christensen of Atlantic
3rd Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
4th Place - Gustavo Gasca of Webster City
5th Place - Bryce Dunham of Waukee
6th Place - Alex Contreras of Des Moines East
7th Place - christian heimer of Ankeny Centennial
8th Place - Ben Bruggeman of North Polk
1st Place Match
Cole Baker (Dallas Center - Grimes) 27-3, Jr. over Tyler Christensen (Atlantic) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Matt Fett (Audubon) 30-5, Sr. over Gustavo Gasca (Webster City) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bryce Dunham (Waukee) 17-13, Sr. over Alex Contreras (Des Moines East) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
7th Place Match
christian heimer (Ankeny Centennial) 24-11, So. over Ben Bruggeman (North Polk) 16-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Heath of Adel DeSoto Minburn
2nd Place - Gavin Dinsdale of Webster City
3rd Place - Kyle Nichols of Antioch
4th Place - collin olson of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place - Danny Dankel of Roland Story
6th Place - Nick Tweeten of Waukee
7th Place - Mark Trullinger of Nevada
8th Place - Jezidiah Phippen of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Nathan Heath (Adel DeSoto Minburn ) 22-5, So. over Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City) 28-4, So. (Fall 1:06).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Nichols (Antioch) 25-10, Sr. over collin olson (Ankeny Centennial) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 2:59).
5th Place Match
Danny Dankel (Roland Story) 18-5, Sr. over Nick Tweeten (Waukee) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
7th Place Match
Mark Trullinger (Nevada) 13-10, Jr. over Jezidiah Phippen (Atlantic) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 4-1).