Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

The Predicament Class 3A Wrestling Rankings


Team Rankings

1 Waverly Shell-Rock (9)
2 Bettendorf (6)
3 SE Polk  (8)
4 Linn Mar (9)
5 North Scott (5)
6 Iowa City West (6)
7 Mason City (5)
8 Clinton (5)
9 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
10 Pleasant Valley (6)

     

Class 3A Individual Rankings

 

106
1 Brenden Baker (So) CR Jefferson 
2 Jack Wagner (So) Bettendorf
3 Jakob Allison (So) Waukee
4 Tristan Lara (Fr) Ft. Dodge
5 Koby Hull (Sr) Newton
6 Austin Yant (Fr) Waverly Shell-Rock
7 Noah Carr (So) WDM Valley
8 Adam Brown (Fr) SE Polk
9 Ethan Ksiazek (So) Johnston 
10 Jacob Schipper (Fr) North Scott

 

113
1 Henry Pohlmeyer (Jr) Johnston
2 Jacob Schwarm (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Chase Lynn (Sr) Dubuque Senior
4 Tanner Rohweder (Jr) Iowa City West
5 Erik Birnbaum (Jr) Ft. Dodge
6 Nolan Hromidko (So) CR Kennedy
7 Noah Ajram (So) LinnMar
8 Zach Barnes (Fr) Waukee
9 Nathan Feldman (Fr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Drew Sams (Fr) Oskaloosa

 

120
1 Alijah Jeffery (Sr) LinnMar
2 Nolan Hellickson (Jr) SE Polk
3 Trevor Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Michael Zachary (So) Dowling Catholic
5 Paul Glynn (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Sam Uthoff (So) CR Prairie
7 Kyle Briggs (So) CR Jefferson
8 Nathan Sands (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Cam Sadeghi (So) Keokuk
10 Skyler DeJong (Jr) Oskaloosa

 

126
1 Kaz Onoo (Sr) Mason City
2 Chris Walters (Sr) Iowa City West
3 John Gioffredi (Sr) Indianola
4 Bryce Meyer (Sr) Ft Madison
5 Matt Wempen (Jr) LinnMar
6 Clint Lembeck (So) CR Xavier
7 Spencer Nevills (So) Pleasant Valley
8 Hunter Genco (Sr) Clinton
9 Colton Clingenpeel (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
10 Justin Kaltved (So) Carroll

 

132
1 Fredy Stroker (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Jake Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Keegan Shaw (Jr) SE Polk
4 Damon Griffin (Sr) LinnMar
5 Austin Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
6 Kellan O'Shea (Sr) Decorah
7 Justin Reiher (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock 
8 Trey Schuler (Sr) CR Washington
9 Matt Malcom (So) Glenwood
10 Mac Spotts (So) Mason City

 

138
1 Logan Ryan (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Wenger (Jr) CR Prairie
3 Danny Kelly (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Aaron Meyer (Jr) SE Polk
5 Levi Gilmore (Sr) Spencer
6 Joe McGinnis (Sr) Indianola
7 Dallas Terry (Sr) Burlington
8 Andy Dougherty (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 RaeKwon Lee (Sr) WDM Valley
10 Lachlan Kelley (Sr) Urbandale

 

145
1 Bryce Steiert (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Jacob Woodard (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Briar Dittmer (Jr) SE Polk
4 Alex Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
5 Toby Northrup (Jr) LinnMar
6 Nick Drahozal (Sr) CR Xavier
7 Landon BeLieu (Sr) Indianola
8 Jason Wallace (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
9 Connor Coyle (Jr) SC North
10 Tavian Rashed (Fr) CR Jefferson

 

152
1 Ross Lembeck (Sr) LinnMar
2 Travis Willers (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Dustin Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
4 Josh Davis (Jr) DM East
5 Trey Blaha (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Dylan Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque 
7 Nate Luna (Sr) DM Lincoln
8 Kelly May (Jr) CR Jefferson
9 Jonah Egli (So) Ft Dodge
10 Stone Sturges (Sr) Mason City

 

160
1 Spencer Derifield (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Skyler St. John (Sr) CR Prairie
3 Isaiah  Patton (Jr) Dowling Catholic
4 Andrew Bartel (Sr) Mason City
5 Ethan Ruby (Sr) Lewis Central
6 John Milani (Jr) Iowa City West
7 Shea Hartzler (So) LinnMar
8 Christian Foote (So) Pleasant Valley
9 Casey Crawford (Jr) Indianola
10 Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Jr) North Scott

 

170
1 Dillion Chase (Jr) Clinton
2 Derek Mann (Sr) Marshaltown
3 Corey Abernathy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock 
4 Brady Letney (Sr) Pleasant Valley
5 Dalton Witte (Sr) Burlington
6 Blake Wolinski (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Max Lyon (Fr) Western Dubuque
8 Mitchell Otto (Jr) SC East
9 Hank Swalla (Jr) Ames
10 Kane Springis (Sr) Boone

 

182
1 Mitch Bowman (Sr) North Scott
2 Kyler Mathews (Sr) Waterloo West
3 Izzak Miller (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock 
4 Brandon Haas (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Mason Wisse (Sr) Oskaloosa
6 Sam Cook (So) Fort Dodge
7 Donovan Doyle (So) Iowa City West
8 Josh Allen (Sr) CR Jefferson
9 Ryan Kluesner (Jr) Western Dubuque
10 Dakota Clausen (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes

 

195
1 Marcus Harrington (Sr) Waterloo West
2 Colin Kreiter (Jr) North Scott 
3 Andrew Holladay (Jr) LinnMar
4 Thomas Foy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock
5 Micah Kelsay (Sr) Iowa City West
6 John Ware (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Ray Schroder (Sr) Newton
8 Deion Mikesell (Jr) Southeast Polk
9 Joe Pichiotti (Sr) Pleasant Valley
10 Justin Guilliams (So) Clinton

 

220
1 Gannon Gremmel (So) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Ethan Anderson (So) SE Polk 
3 Cordell Eaton (Jr) North Scott
4 Ryan Maas (Sr) Iowa City City
5 Justin Dilks (Sr) Mt Pleasant 
6 Brennan Koerperich (Sr)  Western Dubuque
7 Cole Baker (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Devon Davis (Sr) Cedar Falls
9 Brady Smith (Jr) WDM Valley
10 Sam Nowak (Jr) LinnMar

 

285
1 Kaleb Staack (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock 
2 Tom Schiffer (Sr) Mason City
3 Jake Marnin (Jr) SE Polk
4 Austin Ashbacher (Sr) Decorah
5 Jordan Bywater (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln
6 Spencer Williams (So) Cedar Falls
7 Cole Turner (Sr) CR Xavier
8 Aydan Wynos (Sr) Iowa City West
9 Landon Carney (Jr) Pleasant Valley
10 Conner Mier (Sr) Ottumwa