Frank Rizzo
Frank Rizzo
6:00am - 10:00am
Frank Rizzo Morning Show
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

The Predicament Class 3A Rankings


 

1 Bettendorf (6)
2 Waverly Shell-Rock (9)
3 SE Polk (9)
4 Linn Mar (8)
5 Pleasant Valley (8)
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
7 Mason City (4)
8 North Scott (3)
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (7)
10 Waterloo West (2)


      Class 3A  Individual Rankings

 

  106
1 Brenden Baker (So) CR Jefferson  
2 Jack Wagner (So) Bettendorf
3 Jakob Allison (So) Waukee
4 Tristan Lara (Fr) Ft. Dodge
5 Koby Hull (Sr) Newton
6 Adam Brown (Fr) SE Polk
7 Ethan Ksiazek (So) Johnston  
8 Austin Yant (Fr) Waverly Shell-Rock
9 Tyler Powell (Sr) DM Lincoln
10 Will Ortiz (Jr) Iowa City High
  113
1 Henry Pohlmeyer (Jr) Johnston
2 Jacob Schwarm (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Chase Lynn (Sr) Dubuque Senior
4 Erik Birnbaum (Jr) Ft. Dodge
5 Nolan Hromidko (So) CR Kennedy
6 Noah Ajram (So) LinnMar
7 Zach Barnes (Fr) Waukee
8 Nathan Feldman (Fr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Cody Batterson (So) SE Polk
10 Ryan Roth (So) Cedar Falls
  120
1 Alijah Jeffery (Sr) LinnMar
2 Nolan Hellickson (Jr) SE Polk
3 Trevor Murano (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
4 Paul Glynn (Jr) Bettendorf
5 Sam Uthoff (So) CR Prairie
6 Kyle Briggs (So) CR Jefferson 
7 Nathan Sands (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Travis Price (Jr) Johnston
9 Skyler DeJong (Jr) Oskaloosa 
10 Jake Kristensen (Sr) DM Roosevelt 
  126
1 Kaz Onoo (Sr) Mason City
2 John Gioffredi (Sr) Indianola
3 Bryce Meyer (Sr) Ft Madison
4 Matt Wempen (Jr) LinnMar
5 Spencer Nevills (So) Pleasant Valley
6 Hunter Genco (Sr) Clinton
7 Colton Clingenpeel (So) CB Thomas Jefferson
8 Justin Kaltved (So) Carroll
9 Michael Zachary (So) Dowling Catholic
10 Jack Koethe (So) WDM Valley
  132
1 Fredy Stroker (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Jake Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Chris Walters (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Clint Lembeck (So) CR Xavier
5 Keegan Shaw (Jr) SE Polk
6 Damon Griffin (Sr) LinnMar
7 Michael Moncivais (Sr) CR Jefferson 
8 Kellan O'Shea (Sr) Decorah
9 Austin Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque 
10 Justin Reiher (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock  
  138
1 Logan Ryan (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Wenger (Jr) CR Prairie
3 Danny Kelly (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Aaron Meyer (Jr) SE Polk
5 Levi Gilmore (Sr) Spencer
6 Joe McGinnis (Sr) Indianola
7 Jimmy Sampson (Jr) Pleasant Valley
8 Steven Ruby (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
9 Marco Rojas (Sr) SC West
10 Andy Dougherty (Sr) Western Dubuque
  145
1 Jacob Woodard (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Bryce Steiert (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Briar Dittmer (Jr) SE Polk
4 Landon BeLieu (Sr) Indianola
5 Toby Northrup (Jr) LinnMar
6 Jason Wallace (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
7 Connor Coyle (Jr) SC North
8 Matthew Derr (Jr) Ft. Madison
9 Tavian Rashed (Fr) CR Jefferson
10 Matt Norwalk (Sr) Pleasant Valley
  152
1 Ross Lembeck (Sr) LinnMar
2 Travis Willers (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Trey Blaha (Sr) CR Prairie
4 Alex Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
5 Josh Davis (Jr) DM East
6 Stone Sturges (Sr) Mason City
7 Dylan Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque 
8 Nate Luna (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Jonah Egli (So) Ft Dodge
10 Kelly May (Jr) CR Jefferson
  160
1 Spencer Derifield (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Skyler St. John (Sr) CR Prairie 
3 Isaiah  Patton (Jr) Dowling Catholic 
4 Dalton Witte (Sr) Burlington 
5 Ethan Ruby (Sr) Lewis Central
6 Dustin Caldwell (Sr) Clinton
7 Andrew Bartel (Sr) Mason City
8 John Milani (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Shea Hartzler (So) LinnMar
10 Christian Foote (So) Pleasant Valley
  170
1 Brady Letney (Sr) Pleasant Valley
2 Derek Mann (Sr) Marshaltown
3 Corey Abernathy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock  
4 Hank Swalla (Jr) Ames
5 Blake Wolinski (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
6 Kane Springis (Sr) Boone
7 Sean Ickes (Sr) CR Xavier
8 Max Lyon (Fr) Western Dubuque
9 Cody Jones (Jr) Oskaloosa
10 Calvin Buchanan (Sr) SC East
  182
1 Mitch Bowman (Sr) North Scott
2 Kyler Mathews (Sr) Waterloo West
3 Dillion Chase (Jr) Clinton
4 Izzak Miller (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock  
5 Brandon Haas (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Mason Wisse (Sr) Oskaloosa 
7 Sam Cook (So) Fort Dodge
8 Donovan Doyle (So) Iowa City West
9 Dakota Clausen (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Josh Allen (Sr) CR Jefferson
  195
1 Marcus Harrington (Sr) Waterloo West
2 Colin Kreiter (Jr) North Scott  
3 Andrew Holladay (Jr) LinnMar
4 Thomas Foy (Sr) Waverly Shell-Rock
5 John Ware (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Micah Kelsay (Sr) Iowa City West
7 Ray Schroder (Sr) Newton
8 Riley Prescott (Sr) Ft. Dodge  
9 Deion Mikesell (Jr) Southeast Polk
10 Joe Picchiotti (Sr) Pleasant Valley
  220
1 Gannon Gremmel (So) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Ryan Maas (Sr) Iowa City City
3 Ethan Anderson (So) SE Polk 
4 Justin Dilks (Sr) Mt Pleasant  
5 Cordell Eaton (Jr) North Scott
6 Brennan Koerperich (Sr)  Western Dubuque
7 Devin Allbee (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Cole Baker (Jr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Dalton Kuehl (Jr) CR Jefferson
10 Brady Smith (Jr) WDM Valley
  285
1 Kaleb Staack (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock 
2 Tom Schiffer (Sr) Mason City
3 Jake Marnin (Jr) SE Polk
4 Austin Ashbacher (Sr) Decorah
5 Jordan Bywater (Sr) CB Abe Lincoln  
6 Spencer Williams (So) Cedar Falls
7 Cole Turner (Sr) CR Xavier
8 Aydan Wynos (Sr) Iowa City West
9 Kyle Springis (Sr) Boone
10 Max Stewart (Sr) SC North