Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

The Predicament Class 2A Rankings


 

1 Mediapolis (10)
2 Davenport Assumption (7)
3 Albia (6)
4 Humboldt (4)
5 West Delaware (4)
6 Clear Lake (4)
7 Osage (5)
8 Union (4)
9 Solon (4)
10 Independence (2)


      Class 2A  Individual Rankings

 

  106
1 Connor Cleveland (So.)  New Hampton
2 Brennan Doebel (Jr.) Clear Lake
3 Eric Lenz (Jr.) Tipton
4 Nick Meling (Fr.) East Marshall
5 Britton Gibson (Jr.) Winterset
6 Josh Keller (So.) Columbus Jct
7 Tristan Birt (So.) Dubuque Wahlert
8 Derek Holschlag (Fr.) Union
9 Andrew Mettry (Sr.) Forest City
10 Duncan McCain (Fr.) Mid Prairie
  113
1 Patrick Woods (Sr.)  West Delaware
2 Brock Rathbun (So.)  Center Point Urbana
3 Brandon Mayer (Jr.) Cresco
4 Shea Swafford (So.)  Mediapolis
5 Jacob Fenske (So.)  Davenport Assumption
6 Colton Milosevich (Sr.)  Woodward Granger
7 Ryan Leisure (Fr.) Clear Lake
8 Jake Wulf (So.) OA-BCIG
9 Devin Phaly (Jr.)  Sgt Bluff Luton
10 Samuel Klarenbeek (Sr.) BHRV
  120
1 Fletcher Green (Sr.) Washington
2 Darrian Schwenke (Sr.)  Atlantic 
3 Brendon Gould (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Blake Luna (Sr.)  Clarinda
5 Eliot Henderson (Sr.)  West Liberty
6 Mason Buster (So.)  Mediapolis
7 Johnny Etherington (Jr.) Charles City
8 Brice Everson (So.)  Camanche
9 Louis Gnida (Jr.) Solon
10 Parker Witthuhn (Jr.) Roland Story
  126
1 Shadow Leshen (Sr.)  Albia
2 Brady Jennings (Jr.) Osage
3 Caleb Coleman (Jr.)  Bondurant Farrar
4 Nathan Macki (Jr.)  Ballard   
5 Dylan Forkner (Sr.) Greene County
6 Mason Miller (Sr.) Winterset
7 Dillion Cox (Sr.)  Atlantic
8 Sam Phillips (Sr.)  West Delaware
9 Cody McNeil (So.) Mediapolis
10 Grant Sherman (Jr.)  Saydel
  132
1 Eric Clarke (Sr.)  Davenport Assumption
2 Oscar Ramirez (Sr.) Estherville
3 Bryce Leshen (So.)  Albia
4 Brock Jennings (Fr.) Osage
5 Mitchell Broer (Sr.) Ballard
6 Hunter Slifka (Sr.) Cresco
7 Hunter Morrow (Jr.) Cherokee
8 Jordan Challen (Jr.)  Greene County
9 Walker Wegener (Jr.) DeWitt Central
10 Tad Chapin (Sr.)  Denver-Tripoli 
  138
1 Max Thomsen (Jr.) Union
2 Andres Gonzalez (Sr.)  Clear Lake
3 Cody Naber (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
4 Steven Garcia (Sr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Brad Conley (Jr.)  Mediapolis
6 Tionte Parks (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Christian Fox (Sr.) Osage
8 Wyatt Forsyth (Sr.) Charles City
9 Elijah Dahl  (Sr.)  MOC Floyd Valley
10 Zach Bruns (Jr.)  North Fayette
  145
1 Chase Straw (Jr.)  Independence
2 Zach Skopec (Sr.)  Spirit Lake Park
3 Cole Erickson (Jr.) Mediapolis
4 Tristen Finch (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
5 Chase Shiltz (Fr.) Creston
6 Tyler Thomas (Jr.) Cresco
7 Alex Mitchell (Sr.)  Charles City
8 Jared Eischeid (Sr.)  Carroll Kuemper
9 Broghan Kelly (Sr.) Harlan
10 Aaron Schultz (Sr.)  Williamsburg
  152
1 Griffin Osing (Sr.)  Albia
2 Danny Bush (Sr.)  Davenport Assumption
3 Drew Buster (Sr.) Mediapolis
4 Douglas Perrin (Sr.) Osage
5 Brett Tomoson (Sr.)  Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Jeremy Scheuermann (Sr.) Greene Co.
7 Dylon Van't Hof (Sr.)  Sioux Center
8 Cole Reiter (Sr.) Union
9 Seth Stetzel (Sr.) Perry
10 Kenten Murray (Sr.)  Spirit Lake Park
  160
1 Jake Voss (Sr.) West Delaware
2 Drew Foster (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Brett Leshen (Sr.) Albia
4 Jacob Holschlag (Jr.)  Union
5 Brody Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
6 Beau Sorenson (Jr.) Forest City
7 JJ Clark (So.) Clarinda
8 Ryan Woods  (Sr.)  Osage
9 Nick Baumler (So.) North Fayette
10 Tyler Chatterton (Sr.)  Knoxville
  170
1 Adam Drain (Sr.)  Mediapolis
2 Trevor Frain (Sr.)  Creston 
3 Nikko Wheeler (Sr.)  Humboldt
4 Trey Ryan (Sr.) Mount Vernon
5 Connor Larson (Sr.) Webster City
6 Dalton Folkerts (Sr.)  Albia
7 Jacob Van Ginkel (Sr.) Hull
8 Mitchell Sandbulte (Jr.) Sioux Center
9 Tyler Frideres (Sr.) Algona
10 Brent Lammers (Jr.) West Delaware
  182
1 Cash Wilcke (Jr.) BCIG-OA
2 Joe Teague (Jr.) Algona
3 Kyle Fank (Sr.)  Independence
4 Phirom Peterschmidt (Sr.) Mid Prairie
5 Connor Nosbisch (Sr.) Clear Lake
6 Gabriel Rangel (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Danny Whitmore (Sr.) Solon
8 Ethan Timmerman (So.) Mediapolis
9 Jordan Challis (So.)  Tipton
10 Julio Sanchez (Jr.) Grinnell
  195
1 Steven Holloway (Jr.) Mediapolis 
2 Reed Dreyer (Sr.)  Humboldt
3 Christian Brobst (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
4 Carter Isley (So.)  Albia
5 Dylan Fielder (Sr.) Webster City
6 Brad Skubal (Jr.)  Washington
7 Jose Cruz (Sr.) Roland Story
8 Cale Stork (Sr.) Harlan
9 Brandon Slifka (Sr.)  Cresco
10 Seth Maitlen (So.) Creston
  220
1 Lance Evans (Sr.) Solon
2 Josh Cannon (Sr.) Mount Vernon
3 Tyler Johansen (Jr.) North Fayette
4 Kendrick Suntken (Jr.)  Hampton Dumont
5 Dalton Vest (Sr.)  South Tama
6 Dallon Bendorf (Sr.) Harlan
7 Chase Bonner (Jr.) Estherville
8 Tyler Christensen (Sr.) Atlantic
9 Spencer Benton (Sr.)  Van Meter
10 Kyle Davis (Jr.) Columbus Jct
  285
1 Mario Pena (Jr.) Hampton Dumont
2 Dylan Hendricks (Sr.)  Humboldt
3 Tyler Putney (Sr.)  Forest City
4 Micheal Rosewall (Sr.)  Cherokee
5 Dalton Lape (Sr.) North Fayette
6 Logan Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
7 Quintin Taylor (Sr.)  Benton Community
8 Daniel Pike (Sr.) Monticello
9 Dylan VanDusen (Jr.)  West Liberty
10 Dakota Calfee (Sr.) Clarinda