Crook and Chase
Crook and Chase
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Crook and Chase Countdown
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

The Predicament Class 1A Wrestling Rankings


 

1 Alburnett (6)
2 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (6)
3 Wilton (5)
4 Don Bosco (7)
5 Highland Riverside (3)
6 Woodbury Central (4)
7 Fort Dodge St Edmond (3)
8 North Butler (2)
9 Maquoketa Valley (3)
10 Wapello (2)


      Class 1A  Individual Rankings

 

  106
1 Tanner Greenwald (So.)  Wilton
2 Jordan Schmitz (Sr.)  Don Bosco
3 Briar Cochran (So.) Moravia
4 Drew West (Fr.) Highland Riverside
5 Brock Henderson (Fr.) North Linn
6 Logan Johnson (So.) Aplington Parkersburg
7 Coleman Waters (Jr.) Central Springs
8 Kody Berg (Fr.) Westwood Sloan
9 Joe Minkler (So.) Pocahontas Area
10 Spencer Johnson (Jr.) Prairie Valley
  113
1 Bryce West (Fr.) Highland Riverside
2 Jack Walker (Sr.) Wapello
3 Zach Fowler (Sr.) Alburnett
4 Ryan Szalat (Jr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
5 Mitch Brinkman (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Jonathan Hardy (Jr.)  SE Warren
7 Blake Ealy (Jr.)  English Valleys
8 Cole Needham (Jr.) West Marshall
9 Jacob Krakow (Fr.) Iowa Valley
10 Mitch Van Beek (Fr.) Central Lyon
  120
1 Zach Ulven (Jr.)  Westwood Sloan
2 Kaden McClintock (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
3 Nick Williams (So.) Lisbon
4 Riley Klein (Sr.) Underwood
5 Christian Polley (Jr.) Tri Center-Neola
6 Jacob Vogel (Jr.)  Oakland Riverside
7 Colton Dietrick (Jr.) Jesup
8 Cole Mills (Jr.)  Hinton
9 Sheldon Ealy (Jr.)  English Valleys
10 Dusten Reed (Jr.) Bedford-Lenox
  126
1 Brady Ruden (Sr.)  Wilton
2 Kyler Kiner (Sr.) Ogden
3 Lane Nichols (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Jake Hunnerdose (Jr.) SE Warren
5 Jared Coyle (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
6 Brad Kerkhoff (Jr.) Audubon
7 Jacob Koch (Sr.)  Alburnett
8 Carter Carew (Sr.)  West Branch
9 JD Sliger (Jr.)  Central Springs
10 Grant Barron (Jr.) Don Bosco
  132
1 Carter Happel (So.)  Lisbon
2 Hunter Washburn (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Colby McIntire (Jr.)  Central Lyon
4 Logan Mays (Jr.)  Wilton
5 Blake Meyer (Jr.) Sumner Fredericksburg
6 Joel Haberman (Jr.)  Clarion-Goldfield
7 JD Rader (Jr.) South Hamilton
8 Shane Poppins (So.) Aplington-Parkersburg
9 Kolby Munson (Sr.) Ogden
10 Drake Healey (Jr.)  Iowa Valley
  138
1 Jeren Glosser (Jr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Sawyer Amling (Jr.) Edgewood Colesburg
3 Travis Cole (Sr.) Highland Riverside
4 Conner Shulista (So.)  Alburnett
5 Taylor Lehman (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield
6 Derik Bailey (Sr.)  MVAO
7 Ty Gibson (Sr.) Graettinger Terril
8 Zach Keppy (Jr.) Wilton
9 Chris Paulsen (So.) Don Bosco
10 Derek Erdman (So.) MMC
  145
1 Caleb Wedeking (Jr.) North Butler
2 Blake Marolf (Jr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
3 Payton Rice (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
4 Bryce Paul (So.)  Alburnett
5 Mitchell Corkery (Sr.) Don Bosco
6 Austin Mathias (Sr.) Wapse Valley
7 Luke Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
8 Brady Charbonneau (Jr.)  Logan Magnolia 
9 Erik Freed (Sr.) Mt Ayr
10 Jason Kenny (Sr.) Ridge View
  152
1 Cody Nelson (Sr.) North Butler
2 Cody Kingery (Jr.) Underwood
3 Tucker Black (Sr.) Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
4 Casey Pence (Sr.)  West Branch
5 Josh Hopkins (So.) East Mills
6 Noah Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills 
7 Brandon Ackerman (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
8 Riley Meirick (Sr.)  Turkey Valley
9 Avery Nelson (Jr.) West Monona Onawa
10 Jacob Hoch (Sr.) SE Warren
  160
1 Jake Hogan (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Tyler Foubert (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3 Wyatt Lewis (Sr.)  Council Bluffs St Albert
4 Blake Pruisner (Jr.) Aplington Parkersburg
5 Caden Doll (Sr.) Lynnville Sully
6 Tyler Donovan (Sr.)  West Branch
7 Schuyler Rilling (Sr.) Woodbury Central
8 Danny Sommerlot (So.) Pocahontas Area
9 Lucas Dolder (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Kegen Fingalsen (Jr.)  Central Springs
  170
1 Dylan Windfield (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Dale Hilleman (Jr.)  West Marshall
3 Logan Moore (Sr.) West Monona Onawa
4 Koy Snider (Sr.)  Wilton
5 Kallan Schmelzer (Sr.) Southwest Valley
6 Payton Huseman (Sr.) Oakland Riverside
7 Tyler Kutz (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
8 Trevor Pagel (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
9 Ryan Hageman (Jr.) South Winneshiek
10 Cole Streigle (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
  182
1 Evan Hansen (Jr.) EHK-Exira
2 Luke Huber (Sr.) Hudson
3 Jacob Becker (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
4 Dillon Pigsley (Sr.)  Eddyville Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Rylan Richardson (So.) South Central Calhoun
6 Austin Laabs (Jr.)  Guthrie Center
7 Austin Schmit (Sr.)  Don Bosco
8 Zach Barton (Sr.) Southwest Valley
9 Derek Kohlmeyer (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
10 Landers Kuboushek (So.) South Winneshiek
  195
1 Tyler Hoffman (Sr.) East Buchanan
2 Trey Sander (Sr.) EHK-Exira
3 Adam Hawkins (Sr.) BGM Brooklyn
4 Chris Brincks (Sr.)  South Winneshiek
5 Ben Wellman (Sr.) Tri-Center Neola
6 Ty Schneider (Jr.)  SE Warren
7 Wilson Solorzano (Jr.) Panorama
8 Zach Hickson (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Ryan Grosvenor (So.) West Branch
10 Zayne Barrett (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
  220
1 Ryan Parmely (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
2 Vinnie Harvey (Sr.) Ft Dodge St Edmond
3 Matt Naig (Fr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Dustin Brown (So.)  West Lyon
5 Blake Sappingfield (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
6 Chance Wurstra (Sr.)  Eddyville Blakesburg
7 Travis VanderStreek (Jr.) Central Lyon
8 Cody Schoop (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Clay Meinders (Jr.) AGWSR
10 Cale Crowder (Jr.) Guthrie Center
  285
1 Ryley Howell (Sr.)  Wapello
2 Landan Paulsen (Jr.)  Woodbury Central
3 Mitch Gambrill (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield
4 Luke Kuennen (Sr.) Turkey Valley
5 Cody Thompson (Jr.) Graettinger Terril
6 Tyler Yonkovic (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
7 Aron King (Sr.)  South Central Calhoun
8 Garrett Johnson (Sr.)  Panorama
9 David Howell (Sr.) East Mills
10 Avery Jacobs (Jr.)  New London