Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

DM Register Releases All-State Volleyball Teams


Elite All-State

Mikaela Foecke, Holy Trinity Catholic

Jess Schaben, Harlan

Briana Weber, Dike-New Hartford

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

Monique Harris, Clinton

Claire Wandrey, Ankeny

 

Class 1A

 

First Team

Mikaela Foecke, Holy Trinity Catholic

Maddie Thompson, Grandview Park Baptist

Carmen Subbert, Stanton

Sydney Danker,  Guthrie Center

Maria Vonderhaar, Holy Trinity Catholic

Kendyl Sorge, Janesville

 

Second Team

Noreen Morrow, Harris-Lake Park

Jordan Carter, Sigourney

Kameo Pope, Belle Plaine

Olivia Yutzy, IMS

Casey Perez, IMS

Destiny Christopher, Janesville

 

Class 2A

 

First Team

Brooke Morgan, Dike-New Hartford

Kally Frisch, Sumner-Fredericksburg

Brianna Weber, Dike-New Hartford

Kasey Rueter, Hinton

Rachel Koop, Dike-New Hartford

Riley Sents, Grundy Center

 

Second Team

Hailey Birks, South Central Calhoun

Karlie Taylor, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Kylie Ferguson, St.Albert

August Sinclair, Pleasantville

Jamie Gesink, Western Christian

Alissa Pollema, Western Christian

 

Class 3A

 

First Team

Jessica VanBeek, Sheldon

Alex Miner, Gilbert

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

Claire Ludwig, Kuemper Catholic

Morgan Melchert, Mount Vernon

Breann Bader, Union

 

Second Team

Kelsey Redmond, Iowa Falls-Alden

Emily Matthews, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Kate  Walker, Red Oak

Libby Schnoor, Camanche

Michaela Matuska, Nevada

Molly Kelly, West Liberty

 

Class 4A

 

First Team

Elena Gray, Waverly-Shell Rock

Jess Schaben, Harlan

Asia Kloewer, Harlan

Jordan Runge, Solon

Kaylee Smith, Indianola

Danielle Cabel, Davenport Assumption

 

Second Team

Mariah  McPartland, Boone

Michaela Bleeker, Newton

Kayla Torson, CR Xavier

Torrie Hook, ADM

Hali Hillegas, Charles City

Abby Caldwell, Waverly-Shell Rock

 

Class 5A

 

First Team

Kaz Brown, Cedar Falls

Megan Ballenger, Ankeny

Jaali Winters, Ankeny Centennial

Kyla Inderski, Urbandale

Monique Harris, Clinton

Claire Wandrey, Ankeny

 

 

Second Team

 

Devan Porter, Bettendorf

Caitlin Wernentin, Bettendorf

Amanda Ollinger, CR Jefferson

Jalynn  Roberts-Lewis, DM Roosevelt

Jessi Henter, Dowling Catholic

Morgan Waterman, Pleasant Valley