Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IOWA ASSOCIATION OF TRACK COACHES BOYS INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RANKINGS


Class 1A Boys

1 Kyle Kehoe, Denver

2 Micah Bajema, West Lyon
3 Andrew Meyer, Bellevue
4 Peyton Twedt, West Fork
5 Alex Van Ginkel, Trinity

6 Caleb Wedeking, North Butler
7 Hunter Hostetler, Westwood

8 Tanner Johnson, Denver
9 Nick Sabelka, Denver
10 Scott Aamodt, Lake Mills
11 Adam McNamara, Wilton
12 Austin Fariss, Pekin
13 Derek Coulter, BCLUW
14 Brandon Sipherd, Riverside
15 Timmy Settlemoir, Nodaway Valley

16 Rhett Thys, HLV, Victor
17 Lucas Schmidt, Marquette Catholic
18 Nick Peters, Hudson
19 Austin Dunbar, Van Meter
20 Tucker Hall, Highland

21 Ryan Izer, Turkey Valley

22 Alex Dangelser, Manson-NW Webster
23 Jeff Carson, Wilton
24 Gus Doll, St. Albert
25 Tim Brink, Riverside
26 Brady Ryun, Riverside

27 Mason Ochiltree, Wilton

28 Max Ross, St. Albert
29 Keiffer Sexton, Highland 
30 James Dubblede, West Lyon

 

Class 2A Boys

1 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
2 Michael Melchert, Monticello
3 Wesley Greder, Gilbert  

4 Eric Lenz, Tipton
5 Nick Meyers, Monticello

6 Peter Smith, North Polk
7 Tyler Randall, Osage
8 Dillon Timmerman, Mediapolis
9 John Crew, Dike-New Hartford
10 Colton Dorpinghaus, Albia
11 Josh Schriever, George-Little Rock
12 Haile Duden, Sioux Center
13 Ben Ahlrichs, Monticello
14 Eli Kaczinski, NE Goose Lake 

15 PJ Kooima, Western Christian
16 Ryley Sandberg, North Polk  

17 Chad Ullmann, Forest City   

18 Ben Terrones, East Marshall   
19 Matt Pelzer, Tipton   
20 Jason Hawkins, Hudson    

21 Tyler Wessels, George-Little Rock
22 Jason Kenny, Ridge View
23 Caleb Benzing, East Marshall  

24 Reed Smith, North Polk

25 Anthony Kinley, Monticello
26 Casey McEvoy, St. Edmond

27 Lucas Maakestad, Osage
28 Owen Whitham, Gilbert
29 Cory Mueller, Tipton

30 Ryan Daisy, South Central Calhoun

 

Class 3A

1 Chandler Austin, Boone
2 Albert Meier, Boone
3 Josh Yeager, Center Point-Urbana
4 Jacob Day, Charles City
5 Joel Toppin, Garner Hayfield

6 Tanner Goetsch, Spirit Lake
7 Nick Guzman, Ft Madison
8 Isaac Marquardt, Decora
9 Jacob Schmitt, CR Xavier
10 Ryan Bauermeister, Spencer
11 Skylar DeJong, Oskaloosa
12 Coleman Mc Allister, MOC-Floyd Valley
13 Philip Sciranko, Harlan
14 Forde Nesteby, Decorah
15 Jacob Running Horse, Boone
16 Ben Alcorn, Clear Creak-Amana
17 Christopher Brace, Harlan
18 Will Jarvill, Charles City
19 Luke Kohut-Jackson, Ballard
20 Chase Smith, Garner Hayfield
21 Joe Blake, Shenandoah-Essex
22 Jeremy Maldonado, Fort Madison
23 Sam Lynch, Charles City
24 Brad Shearer, Knoxville

25 Jordan Angove, Knoxville
26 Oran Deen-Lester, Decorah
27 Joel Baumann, Grinnell
28 Brandon Roderick, Grinnell
29 Jordan Evans, Vinton-Shellsburg
30 Nate Hoyt, Shenandoah-Essex

 

Class 4A

1 Spencer Clark, Dowling Catholic
2 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar

3 Mitch Pritts, CR Prairie
4 Tanner Rathje, Linn-Mar
5 Timothy Sevcik, Cedar Falls
6 Daniel Lee, Ames
7 Andrew Dixon, Pleasant Valley

8 Steven Kruse, Burlington

9 Mark Fairley, Dubuque
10 Isaiah Vlasek, CR Prairie
11 Ben Stelk, Pleasant Valley

12 Noah Larrison, Waukee
13 Daniel Gardarsson, IC West
14 David Zimmer, Pleasant Valley
15 Connor Westlake, Johnston
16 Jared Torrance, Burlington

17 Chris Ohrt, Iowa City High
18 Mason Tope, Davenport Central

19 Patrick Karanja, IC West
20 Ryan Tunink, Waukee
21 David Rice, Johnston
22 Michael Mather, Linn-Mar
23 Anthony Ohl, Waterloo West
24 Jonathon Smith, Cedar Falls
25 Josh Borwick, Johnston
26 Daniel Soto, WDM Valley

27 Daniel Murphy, Linn-Mar
28 Jake Moore, CR Prairie

29 Ian McKenzie, Dowling Catholic
30 Tyler Henson, Bettendorf