Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IHBSCA AREA ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS


Class 1A Southwest District

First Team

Brett Carstens, Coon Rapids-Bayard

Eddy Kraber, Martensdale-St. Marys

Patrick Sheehey, Pleasanville

Brendan McAlister, Coon Rapids-Bayard

Matt Prill, Pleasantville

Brennan Azinger, Logan-Magnolia

Dylan Gibson, Martensdale-St. Marys

Gave Gavin, Martensdale-St. Marys

Josh Luna, Pleasantville

Trent Verwers, Martensdale-St. Marys

Cody Scroggie, Murray

Carter Horton, SE Warren

Jarrad Cavin, CAM

Caylor Deeth, Coon Rapids-Bayard

Brett Greenwood, Logan-Magnolia

Austin Konsor, Underwood

 

Second Team

Collin Judkins, SE Warren

Tanner Foster, Martensdale-St. Marys

Jesse Nichols, Pleasantville

Colton Ranney, Lamoni

Preston Jager, Underwood

Mason Peterson, Lenox

Corey McCracken, Murray

Blake Sweet, Martensdale-St. Marys

Taylor Curtis, Underwood

Zeb Andreon, Pleasantville

Brady Johnson, Underwood

Keenan  Nunez, West Harrison

Trevor McKee, CAM

Austin Halls, Murray

Keaton King, West Harrison

Caleb Lange, Lenox

 

Class 2A Southwest District

First Team

Chris Halbur, Kuemper Catholic

Darin Hember, Missouri Valley

Nick Paulsen, Treynor

Jake Lewis, St. Albert

Braxton Mittan, Treynor

Nick Gantt, St. Albert

Alec Sorenson, Treynor

Casey Berg, IKM-Manning

David Hogue, Shenandoah

Jimmy Hawk, St. Albert

Colby Hilgenberg, Kuemper Catholic

Avery Umphreys, Treynor

Brandon Huebner, Tri-Center

Logan Nolting, Kuemper Catholic

Spencer Hember, Missouri Valley

Ryan Hempal, Treynor

 

 

Second Team

Riley Bach, Kuemper Catholic

Zach Rasmussen, IKM-Manning

Zac McCoy, Shenandoah

Tyler Lester, Interstate-35

Wes Zimmerman, Tri-Center

Trey Robinson, Treynor

Marty Dollen, Tri-Center

Trevor Jameson, Nodaway Valley

Bryce Wessels, Kuemper Catholic

Britton Barrier, Tri-Center

Sam Wegner, IKM-Manning

Ben Chapin, Treynor

Wyatt Lewis, St. Albert

Tom Bregar, Interstate-35

Mike West, Missouri Valley

Dillon Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning

C.J. Kyle, Missouri Valley

 

Class 3A West District

First Team

Cody Selig, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Ethan Kenkel, Storm Lake

Justin Fischer, Glenwood

Kendall Candor, LeMars

Derek Rupp MOC-Floyd Valley

Andy Heffner, LeMars

Tyler Cropley, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Aaron Krier, Storm Lake

Jake Daeges, Harlan

Brent Zahner, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Brady Mayo, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Jacob Lamoreux, LeMars

Tyler Stolen, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Perker Rolfes, LeMars

Casey Guthmiller, MOC-Floyd Valley

Nec Seaman, Storm Lake

 

Second Team

Weston Glienke, Spencer

David Ratigan, Harlan

Colan Borchers, LeMars

Spencer Wyant, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Zach Powers, Creston

Robert Lyons, Denison-Schleswig

Hunter Rowe, LeMars

Thomas Wisecup, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Austin Kelderman, MOC-Floyd Valley

Connor Niles, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Philip Jacobsen, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Nate Gettys, Harlan

Tyler Jensen, Glenwood

Peyton Renning, Carroll

Tyler Dolieslager, Boyden Hull/Rock Valley

Trenton Solsma, Bishop Heelan Catholic

 

Class 4A West District

First Team

Nick Norton, SC North

Davis  Camarigg, SC East

Hayden Godfrey, SC East

Trey Lapke, SC East

Drue Cull, Abraham Lincoln

Connor Gann, Abraham Lincoln

Jake Westphal, SC East

Blake Meacham, SC North

Dom Thompson-Williams, SC East

Brandon Carlson, SC East

RobertNeustrom,SC North

Tyler Franko, SC East

Daniell Tillo, SC North

 

Second Team

Josh Jones, Lewis Central

Alex Salak, Thomas Jefferson

Sean Smith, Abraham Lincoln

Austin Simmons, Lewis Central

Ben Rodriguez, SC North

Spencer Franko, SC East

Connor Dean, Abraham Lincoln

Luke Sutherland, Lewis Central

Zach Clark, Abraham Lincoln

Joe Keegan, SC West

Gabe Barrera, SC North

JJ Stephens, SC East

Tucker Askelson, SC West