KSOM Weekends
10:00pm - 12:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IGHSAU SOFTBALL RANKINGS FOR WEEK TWO


Class 5A

 

 

 

School

 

 Record

 

LW

1.

 

Pleasant Valley

 

1-0

 

1

2.

 

Ottumwa

 

4-0

 

2

3.

 

Waukee

 

4-0

 

5

4

 

Muscatine

 

1-1

 

3

5.

 

Ankeny

 

1-1

 

4

6.

 

Dowling Catholic

 

1-0

 

6

7.

 

Dubuque Senior

 

5-0

 

8

8.

 

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

 

2-0

    

NR

9.

 

West Des Moines Valley

 

3-3

 

7

10.

 

Bettendorf

 

1-1

 

10

 

 

Dropped Out: Johnson (9)

 

Class 4A

 

 

 

 

School

 

 Record

 

LW

1.

 

Dallas Center-Grimes

 

2-0

 

1

2.

 

Winterset

 

5-1

 

2

3.

 

LeMars

 

11-0

 

6

4

 

Cedar Rapids Xavier

 

2-0

 

7

5.

 

Solon

 

7-0

 

9

6.

 

Ballard

 

3-1

 

4

7.

 

Carlisle

 

4-0

 

10

8.

 

Indianola

 

1-2

 

3

9.

 

Washington

 

3-1

 

5

10.

 

West Delaware

 

3-1

 

8

11.

 

Benton Community

 

4-0

 

NR

12.

 

North Scott

 

1-1

 

12

13.

 

Clear Creek-Amana

 

1-2

 

11

14.

 

Sioux City Bishop Heelan

 

5-2

 

14

15.

 

Waverly Shell Rock

 

3-0

 

NR

 

 Dropped Out: Keokuk (13), Harlan (15)

 

Class 3A

 

 

 

School

 

Record

 

LW

1.

 

Mid-Prairie

 

1-0

 

1

2.

 

West Burlington/Notre Dame

 

5-0

 

3

3.

 

Bondurant-Farrar

 

1-2

 

2

4

 

East Marshall

 

3-0

 

4

5.

 

Clarke

 

3-0

 

7

6.

 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

 

7-2

 

6

7.

 

Davenport Assumption

 

2-2

 

5

8.

 

Monticello

 

1-1

 

7

9.

 

Iowa Falls-Alden

 

1-1

 

8

10.

 

Waukon

 

2-0

 

NR

11.

 

East Sac County

 

2-0

 

NR

12.

 

Center Point-Urbana

 

2-2

 

9

13.

 

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

 

0-9

 

13

14.

 

MOC-Floyd Valley

 

2-2

 

12

15.

 

Interstate-35

 

2-2

 

14

 

 

Dropped Out: Crestwood (11), Northeast (15)

 

Class 2A

 

 

 

 

School

 

Record

 

LW

1.

 

Treynor

 

4-0

 

1

2.

 

Durant

 

4-0

 

2

3.

 

North Union

 

1-0

 

3

4

 

Sumner-Fredericksburg

 

2-0

 

4

5.

 

Jesup

 

6-0

 

5

6.

 

Fort Dodge St. Edmond

 

3-0

 

7

7.

 

Westwood

 

5-2

 

6

8.

 

Woodbury Central

 

 4-2

 

8

9.

 

BCLUW

 

1-0

 

11

10.

 

Alburnett

 

4-2

 

9

11.

 

Iowa City Regina

 

1-1

 

10

12.

 

AGWSR

 

2-0

 

13

13.

 

George-Little Rock/Central Lyon

 

5-0

 

15

14.

 

Highland

 

4-0

 

NR

15.

 

Underwood

 

4-0

 

NR

 

 

Dropped Out: Des Moines Christian (12), Emmetsburg (14)

 

Class 1A

 

 

 

 

School

 

Record

 

LW

1.

 

Don Bosco

 

4-0

 

1

2.

 

Martensdale-St. Marys

 

5-0

 

4

3.

 

Akron-Westfield

 

7-0

 

5

4

 

Lisbon

 

2-1

 

2

5.

 

Newell-Fonda

 

5-2

 

3

6.

 

Wayne

 

2-1

 

6

7.

 

Earlham

 

6-1

 

NR

8.

 

Lynnville-Sully

 

4-1

 

NR

9.

 

Clarksville

 

1-1

 

9

10.

 

Sigourney

 

2-0

 

13

11.

 

Remsen St. Marys

 

5-2

 

11

12.

 

Janesville

 

0-0

 

12

13.

 

Storm Lake St. Mary’s

 

3-1

 

NR

14.

 

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

 

3-2

 

14

15.

 

Preston

 

3-2

 

NR

 

 

Dropped Out: Marquette Catholic (7), Twin Cedars (8) Charter Oak-Ute (10), New London (15)