Crook and Chase
Crook and Chase
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Crook and Chase Countdown
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

EARLHAM CROWNED CHAMPION AT NODAWAY VALLEY GIRLS MEET


Team Scoring

  1. Earlham 117
  2. Martensdale-St. Marys 93
  3. I-35 85
  4. Nodaway Valley 67
  5. Exira-EHK 46.5
  6. West Central Valley 37.5
  7. SE Warren 35
  8. Central Decatur 32
  9. East Union 30
  10. Adair-Casey 23
  11. Melcher-Dallas 13
  12. CAM 8
  13. Orient-Macksburg 2

Individual Events

 

100 Meter Dash

  1. Caitlyn Saxton, Central Decature, 12.57
  2. Chay Blondowski, East Union, 13.18
  3. Olivia Mcatee, West Central Valley, 13.20

200 Meter Dash

  1. Olivia Mcatee, West Central Valley, 28.17
  2. Emily Murphy, Martensdale-St. Marys, 28.20
  3. Caitlyn Saxton, Central Decatur, 28.21

400 Meter Dash

  1. Abby Boyer, I-35, 1:03.69
  2. Kylah Schumacher, Martensdale-St. Marys, 1:03.99
  3. Addie Herman, Earlham, 1:06.04

800 Meter Run

  1. Kristen Weber, Earlham, 2:38.74
  2. Grace Hoflen, Exira-EHK, 2:43.36
  3. Destini Scar, Nodaway Valley, 2:48.15

1,500 Meter Run

  1. Holly McKinney, I-35, 5:31.10
  2. Riley Dunn, Martensdale-St. Marys, 5:31.99
  3. Kaylee Miller, SE Warren, 5:36.26

3,000 Meter Run

  1. Kristen Weber, Earlham, 11:35
  2. Destini Scar, Nodaway Valley, 12:06.75
  3. Kaylee Miller, SE Warren, 12:10.38

100 Meter Hurdles

  1. Dani Rice, Earlham, 15.84
  2. Ellen Lupkes, I-35, 16.32
  3. Jenna Sandquist, I-35, 16.55

400 Meter Hurdles

  1. Dani Trom, Martensdale-St. Marys, 1:13.85
  2. Anna Mulder, Adair-Casey, 1:18.46
  3. Megan Hanson, Earlham, 1:19.76

High Jump

  1. Addie Herman, Earlham, 4-10
  2. Hallie Linhart, Central Decatur, 4-08
  3. Dusti Carlisle, East Union, 4-08

Long Jump

  1. Olivia Mcatee, West Central Valley, 16-00
  2. Josie Carter, Nodaway Valley, 15-00
  3. Megan Eblen, Nodaway Valley, 14-11

Shot Put

  1. Rachel Smith, Exira-EHK, 34-05.5
  2. Sierra Dorsey, SE Warren, 31-09.5
  3. Kaylie Brindley, Earlham, 31-08.25

Discus

  1. Rachel Smith, Exira-EHK, 109-04 (pictured)
  2. M'Kay Knutson, Melcher-Dallas, 88-10
  3. Lilly Smithson, West Central Valley, 86-06

Click here to view the complete girls results from Nodaway Valley