Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

OMAHA WORLD HERALD RELEASES ALL-WESTERN IOWA TEAMS


Class 4-A/3-A

 

First Team

Daniel Tillo, SC North, 6-4, sophomore, 22.5 ppg (captain)
Marcel Dunson, Sioux City East, 6-2, senior, 18.0 ppg
Dalton Franken, Atlantic, 6-6, senior, 16.0 ppg
Shane Graves, Sioux City Heelan, 5-11, senior, 18.4 ppg
Trey Lansman, Harlan, 6-6, junior, 16.4 ppg

 

Second Team

Derek Hall, Denison-Schleswig, 6-3, senior, 17.1 ppg
Kyle Heaton, Sioux City Heelan, 6-6, senior, 17.7 ppg
Sam Markham, Atlantic, 6-1, senior, 12.5 ppg
Grant May, Glenwood, 6-1, senior, 12.9 ppg
Luke Neitzel, Creston, 6-2, senior, 11.4 ppg

 

Honorable Mention

Corey Bertini, Glenwood

Nathan Cave, Harlan

Chad Christensen, Atlantic

Eli Cleveland, Carroll

Brian Collinson, Thomas Jefferson

Deontre Dean, Sioux City North

Carlos Elizalde, Sioux City North

Briar Evans, Creston

Trevor George, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Nate Glisar, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Greg Kirwan, Sioux City East

Cody Netusil, Carroll

Alex Reed, Lewis Central

Addison Ross, Carroll

Colby Taylor, Creston

Colton Tracy, Abraham Lincoln

Thomas Wisecup, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

 

Class 2-A

 

First Team

TJ Sterk, IKM-Manning, 6-4, senior, 17.5 ppg (captain)
Britton Barrier, Tri-Center, 6-1, senior, 22.8 ppg
Brad Baudler, Nodaway Valley, 5-10, senior, 16.0 ppg
Sam Brincks, Carroll Kuemper, 6-6, junior, 16.5 ppg
Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley, 6-7, senior, 16.4 ppg

 

Second Team

Tanner Johnson, Red Oak, 6-3, senior, 12.9 ppg
Connor Moran, CB St. Albert, 6-1, senior, 14.3 ppg
Cole Neary, Carroll Kuemper, 6-6, junior, 15.3 ppg
Alec Sorensen, Treynor, 6-3, senior, 14.5 ppg
Pete Walker, Red Oak, 6-2, senior, 12.3 ppg

 

Honorable Mention

Jackson Baker, Shenandoah

TJ Bower, Nodaway Valley

Tucker Culjat, CB St. Albert

Dan Ehrsam, Nodaway Valley

Shawn Flanigan, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

Jacob Flathers, Treynor

Chris Halbur, Carroll Kuemper

Korey Kuhlmann, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

Jose Perez, Red Oak

Alex Rindone, CB St. Albert

Ed Talbott, Treynor

Christian Way, Tri-Center

Sam Wegner, IKM-Manning

Michael West, Missouri Valley

Dakota Woods, Clarinda

Austin Zobel, OA-BCIG

 

Class 1-A

 

First Team

Ricky Williams, Riverside, 6-7, senior, 26.7 ppg (captain)
Devin Bates, Griswold, 5-11, senior, 17.2 ppg
Travis Herzberg, Villisca, 6-0, senior, 17.3 ppg
Austin Konsor, Underwood, 6-4, junior, 14.9 ppg
Josh Westendorf, West Monona, 6-2, senior, 16.0 ppg

 

Second Team

Jameson Delaney, Woodbine, 6-2, senior, 16.7 ppg
Trevor McKee, CAM, 6-3, senior, 17.3 ppg
Brady Ryun, Riverside, 5-10, junior, 9.0 ppg
Kolten Sefrit, Bedford, 5-10, senior, 14.4 ppg
Damon Sunderman, Villisca, 6-1, senior, 14.9 ppg

 

Honorable Mention

Cole Anderson, Exira-EHK

Brennan Azinger, Logan-Magnolia

Schuyler Brennan, Nishnabotna

Thomas Hamilton, Glidden-Ralston

Michael Hanigan, Boyer Valley

Colden Hillyer, East Mills

Brandon Koch, Ar-We-Va

Devin Kopera, CB Heartland Christian

Wade Martian, Whiting

Noah McKeever, Sidney

Ean Patrick, Riverside

Jacob Peterman, South Page

Mason Peterson, Lenox

Austin Reitz, West Monona

Jake Roden, West Harrison

Ryan Spiegel, Underwood

Austin Stoelk, Ar-We-Va

Dakota Thomas, Fremont-Mills

Lee Whyte, A-H-S-T