Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IOWA NEWSPAPER ASSOCIATION BOYS ALL-STATE BASKETBALL


Class 1A

First Team
Kennedy Drey, St. Mary's Storm Lake

Ricky Williams, Riverside

John Burns, Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Luke Lenhart, St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Steven Soukup, Danville
Austin Lefler, Lawton-Bronson
Bryan Forbes, Lone Tree
Brandt Van Roekel, Boyden-Hull

Second Team

Mitchell Boerm, North Tama, Traer
Colton Bormann, Preston
Kory Kuenstling, Dunkerton
Austin Halls, Murray
Eli Ihnen, Harris-Lake Park
Mitchell Boevers, Wapsie Valley
Vaclav Bujnoch, Sigourney
Michael Soukup, Danville

Third Team
Adam Courtney, Guthrie Center
Josh Westendorf, West Monona, Onawa
Braydee Poore, Mount Ayr
Brandon Snyder, West Lyon
Spencer Rochholz, Adair-Casey
Colin Henrich, Kingsley-Pierson
Dalton Anderson, Newell-Fonda
Josh Bagley, AGWSR, Ackley

Class 2A
First Team

Rylan Murry, West Branch
Dallas Ennema, Sheldon
Payton Plagge, West Fork, Sheffield
Reed Tellinghuisen, East Sac County
Britton Barrier, Tri-Center, Neola
T.J. Sterk, IKM-Manning
Sam Brincks, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley


Second Team
Marshall Shedeck, North Cedar Stanwood
Austin Ver Meer, Pella Christian
Sean Morgan, Dike-New Hartford
Brad Baudler, Nodaway Valley
CJ Mason, MFL-Mar-Mac
Jared Jones, Des Moines Christian
Michael DenHerder, Western Christian, Hull
Jordan Wagenbach, Mediapolis

Third Team

Cole Crawford, Wilton
Tanner Kellogg, Albia
Austin Glawe, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Trevor Haaland, Osage
Duncan Ferch, West Marshall
Cole Neary, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Park Mikels, Davis County, Bloomfield
Carson Parker, Dike-New Hartford

Class 3A

First Team
Grant Sagan, Vinton-Shellsburg
Casey Schlatter, Iowa Falls-Alden
Klint Carlson, Waverly-Shell Rock
Shane Graves, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Spencer Barnes, Anamosa
Tate Handsaker, Nevada
Faith Pope, Mt. Pleasant
Billy Daniel, Assumption, Davenport

Second Team
Trey Lansman, Harlan

Carson Miller, Norwalk
Dalton Franken, Atlantic
Max Kearns, Vinton-Shellsburg
Josh Jirak, Center Point-Urbana
Nick Drucker, Dallas Center-Grimes
Miles Wentzien, Fort Madison
Eli Dunne, Grinnell

Third Team
Kyle Heaton, Bishop Heelan
Matt Heitmann, Williamsburg

Justin Van Kalsbeek, MOC-Floyd Valley

Spencer Davidson, Clear Lake
Brook Thompson, Nevada
Sam Markham, Atlantic
Nate Cave, Harlan
Luke Neitzel, Creston


Class 4A
First Team
Jeremy Morgan, Iowa City, West
Peter Jok, Valley, West Des Moines
Daniel Tillo, Sioux City, North
T.J. Lake, Epworth, Western Dubuque
Wyatt Lohaus, Iowa City, West
Cortez Seales, North Scott, Eldridge
Kalehl Brown, Cedar Falls
Kyle Haber, Dubuque, Senior

Second Team
Michael Jacobson, Waukee
Ted Friedman, Ankeny
Chris Bennett, Des Moines, Roosevelt
Marcel Dunson, Sioux City, East
Cole Clearmann, Bettendorf
Jalen Jones, Clinton
Allen Lazard, Urbandale
Jay Knuth, Johnston

Third Team
Josh Weeber, Dubuque, Senior
Isaac Boettger, Cedar Falls
Justin Randall, Burlington
Peter Odia, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Nick Jeffries, Southeast Polk
Chris King, Des Moines, Hoover
Kendall Jacks, Bettendorf
Jacob Olson, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson