Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IOWA NEWSPAPER ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAMS


Class 1A

 

First Team

Jade Vlotho, West Sioux Hawarden

Samantha Meyers, Grundy Center

Kori Schulte, Central Lyon

Lexi Ackerman, Central Lyon

Renee Maneman, Newell-Fona

Paige Danner, Ar-We-Va

Kayla Lindenmyer, Bedford

Danielle Bender, Bellevue Marquette

 

Second Team

Alee Hugen, Twin Cedars Bussey

Kameo Pope, Belle Plaine

Katelin Langel, LeMars Gehlen Catholic

Taylor Hickey, Burlington Notre Dame

Dia Keahna, Meskwaki Settelment

Jasmine Demers, St. Mary's Storm Lake

Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills

London Vais, Adair-Casey

 

Third Team

Hannah Poppe, Clarksville

Andrea Christensen, Newell-Fonda

Amanda Focht, Villisca

Kate Patton, Murray

Cassie Aldis, Preston

Shayla Dean, Colo-Nesco

Sadie Wyborny, Rockford

Morgan Johnson, Earlham

 

Class 2A

 

First Team

Brooke Wolterstorff, Western Christian

Josie Kopal, Lawton-Bronson

Kelsey Ernst, Bullevue

Lexi Albrecht, Kuemper Catholic

Nicole Miller, North Linn

Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW Webster

Kaylee Blake, IKM-Manning

Mallory Boyle, North Mahaska New Sharon

 

Second Team

Jenna Lehman, Iowa City Regina

Olivia Godfrey, Panorama

Alissa Brown, Jesup

Anna Mallen, West Hancock Britt

Renee Huber, Maquoketa Valley Delhi

Casey Miles, Hudson

Paige Engbers, Pella Christian

Kari Fitzpatrick, Edgewood-Coleswood

 

Third Team

Halie Hempen, Aplington-Parkersburg

Kellie Schmit, West Hancock Britt

Heidi Hoeger, Maquoketa Valley Delhi

Anna Yung, St. Edmond Ford Dodge

Alex Yoeger, Hinton

Heather Poula, West Branch

Morgan Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning

Jennifer Davis, West Marshall State Center

 

Class 3A

 

First Team

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

Miranda Murphy, North Polk

Emily Kirchner, Estherville-Lincoln Central

Danielle Moore, Davenport Assumption

Daneisha Snitker, Waukon

K.J. Veldman, Spirit Lake

Paige Greiner, Williamsburg

Taryn Barz, Hampton-Dumont

 

Second Team

Serena Parker, Shenandoah

Hailey Schneden, Davenport Assumption

Allie Sievert, Estherville-Lincoln Central

Miranda Chapman, Mount Vernon

Addie Oberman, NE Goose Lake

Kate Fennelly, Davenport Assumption

Arika Wooldridge, Center Point-Urbana

Kassidy DeJong, Unity Christian

 

Third Team

Haley Birks, South Central Calhoun

Ashley Burrows, Bondurant-Farrar

Andrea Larson, Mediapolis

Kylar McCann, Osceola Clarke

Abbey Meyer, Cascade

Shelby Graves, Davis County

Sam Barz, Union LaPorte City

Jennifer Kennedy, Greene County

 

Class 4A

 

First Team

Aubrey Norville, Lewis Central

Aftin Phyfe, Waverly-Shell Rock

Megan McCarthy, Bishop Heelan

Madison Weekly, Benton Community

MaKayla Augustine, Bishop Heelan

Claire Marburger, Perry

Ashley Stulken, Cedar Rapids Xavier

Taylor Benshoof, Winterset

 

Second Team

Michayln Morh, Marion

Katie Ahrenholtz, Ballard

Jess Schaben, Harlan

Madalyn Welty, Western Dubuque

Kena Veldhuizen, Oskaloosa

Logan Lynch, Dubuque Wahlert

Naomi Phillips, Waverly-Shell Rock

Mariah Criswell, Winterset

 

Third Team

Brittany Holdsworth, Carroll

Rachel Kaale, Indianola

Maliah Figg, Clear Creek-Amana

Deja Jackson, Grinnell

Dani Heritage, Dallas Center-Grimes

Jenna Bork, Bishop Heelan

Maggie Lowe, Perry

Kirsten Martindale, Spencer

 

Class 5A

 

First Team

Haley Lorenzen, Iowa City High

Shaya Kellogg, Ames

Blaire Thomas, Waterloo West

Ally Disterhoft, Iowa City West (named Miss Basketball)

Caitlin Ingle, SE Polk

Jadda Buckley, Mason City

Leti Lerma, Muscatine

Dani Franklin, CR Washington

 

Second Team

Tanya Meyere, Sioux City West

Britney Boland, Waukee

Jaali Winters, Ankeny

Emily Clemens, Muscatine

Madi Robson, Ankeny

Micky Hansche, Iowa City High

Audrey Faber, Dowling Catholic

Shareece Burrell, DM East

 

Third Team

Abby Herb, CR Washigton

Cortini Rush, Mason City

Meredith Burkhall, DM Roosevelt

Myah Mellman, Mason City

Madison Dellamuth, CR Prairie

Roichelle Marble, DM East

Haley Pak, Waterloo West

Paige Hendrickson, CR Kennedy