Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS


Class 1A

 

South District

Kayla Lindenmeyer, Bedford

Kate Patton, Murray

Amanda Focht, Villisca

Carmen Subbert, Stanton

Savanna Thornton, Bedford

Alee Hugen, Twin Cedars

Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills

Molly Goltz, Nishnabotna

Katelynn Tracy, Moravia

Natalie Potter, Moulten-Udell

 

West Central District

London Vais, Adair-Casey

Katie Clarke, Adair-Casey

Rachel Smith, Exira-EHK

Emily Beerman, CAM

Paige Danner, Ar-We-Va

Brittany Stoelk, Ar-We-Va

Molly Cunnard, Heartland Christian

Stephanie Cunnard, Heartland Christian

Madison Laib, Ankeny Christian

Alex Yoerger, Hinton

Taylor King, Lawton-Bronson

Kim Kroeze, Hull-Western Christian

Bridget Doeden, Sibley-Ocheyedan

Ellen Gallagher, Woodbury-Central

 

Coach of the Year-Cory Bartz, Adair-Casey

 

Class 2A

 

Central District

Olivia Godfrey, Panorama

Sidney Beckman, Panorama

Tiffany Stubbs, DM Christian

Maddie Bardole, Woodward-Granger

Anna Yung, St. Edmond

Jennifer Davis, West Marshall

Cori Uitermarkt, Pella Christian

Alli Huss, St. Edmond

Katie Agey, Van Meter

Rachel Freland, West Marshall

 

Southwest District

Kaylee Blake, IKM-Manning

Kali Rasmussen, IKM-Manning

Morgan Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning

Lexi Albrecht, Kuemper Catholic

Danika Grobe, AHST

Kylie Ferguson, St. Albert

Sydney Reeves, Nodaway Valley

Tracy Purdy, Treynor

Hallie Linhart, Central Decatur

Kayla Morgan, MVAO

 

Coach of the Year-Gene Rasmussen, IKM-Manning

 

Class 3A

West District

Serena Parker, Shenandoah

Alexis Conaway, MOC-Floyd Valley

KJ Veldman, Spirit Lake

Allie Sievert, Estherville-Lincoln Central

Haley Birks, South Central Calhoun

Emily Kirchner, Estherville-Lincoln Central

Jensen Boger, OA-BCIG

Kassidy DeJong, Unity Christian

Emily McDonald, MOC-Floyd Valley

Amber Schubert, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

 

Class 4A

Central District

Mariah Criswell, Winterset

Taylor Benshoof, Winterset

Brittany Holdsworth, Carroll

Claire Marburger, Perry

Katie Ahrenholtz, Ballard

Dani Heritage, Dallas Center-Grimes

Mikayla Larson, DM Hoover

Maggie Lowe, Perry

 

West District

Aubrey Norville, Lewis Central

Grace Newman, Glenwood

Chelsey Van Ness, Denison-Schleswig

Jess Schaben, Harlan

MaKayla Augustine, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Jenna Bork, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Kirstin Martindale, Spencer

Emily Pick, LeMars

 

Class 5A

West District

Delaney Bolton, Abrahm Lincoln

Shaya Kellogg, Ames

Brittany Hedrick, Ankeny

Madi Robson, Ankeny

Roichelle Marble, DM East

Shareece Burrell, DM East

Meredith Burkhall, DM Roosevelt

Audrey Faber, Dowling Catholic

Stephanie Wilkinson, Johnston

Jadda Buckly, Mason City

Tanya Meyer, SC West

Caitlyn Ingle, SE Polk

Grace Vander Weide, WDM Valley

Brittany Boland, Waukee