Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD FROM TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH


 

Regional Dual Wrestling

 

Class 1A Wrestling

 

Alburnett
#1 Alburnett DEF. Regina, Iowa City, 70-6
Wilton DEF. Lisbon, 44-30

Finals
#1 Alburnett DEF. Wilton, 50-33


Clarion-Goldfield

#8 Clarion-Goldfield DEF. West Hancock, Britt, 50-27
Aplington-Parkersburg DEF. #14 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, 41-31

Finals
#8 Clarion-Goldfield DEF. Aplington-Parkersburg, 47-20

 

Don Bosco, Gilbertville

#7 Don Bosco, Gilbertville DEF. Jesup, 63-12
#10 West Marshall, State Center DEF. Lynnville-Sully, 51-3

Finals
#10 West Marshall, State Center DEF, #7 Don Bosco, Gilbertville, 39-31

 

Eddyville-Blakesburg

#3 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont DEF. Tri-County-Montezuma, 66-15
#T12 Iowa Valley, Marengo DEF. Sigourney-Keota, 43-33

Finals
#3 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont DEF. #T12 Iowa Valley, Marengo, 42-36

 

Emmetsburg

#9 Emmetsburg DEF. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock, 56-22
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn DEF. #T15 Manson Northwest Webster, 51-27

Finals
#9 Emmetsburg DEF. Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, 59-21

 

Guthrie Center

#6 Audubon DEF. Panorama, Panora, 51-24
Riverside, Oakland DEF. #T12 Guthrie Center, 42-34

Finals
#6 Audubon DEF. Riverside, Oakland, 53-24

 

Sumner-Fredericksburg

#5 Sumner-Fredericksburg DEF. East Buchanan, Winthrop, 63-18
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction DEF. #T15 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi, 40-33

Finals
#5 Sumner-Fredericksburg DEF. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, 43-31

 

Woodbury Central

#2 Woodbury Central, Moville DEF. Westwood, Sloan, 52-24
Logan-Magnolia DEF. East Mills, 58-13 

Finals
#2 Woodbury Central, Moville DEF. Logan-Magnolia, 49-12

 

Class 2A Wrestling

Assumption, Davenport

#2 Assumption, Davenport DEF. Central Clinton, DeWitt, 55-21
Mount Vernon DEF. Wahlert, Dubuque, 58-10

Finals
#2 Assumption, Davenport DEF. Mount Vernon, 54-15

 

Charles City

#4 Charles City DEF. Roland-Story, Story City, 66-12
Osage DEF. Clear Lake, 40-26

Finals
#4 Charles City DEF. Osage, 58-14

 

Creston

#5 Creston/Orient-Macksburg DEF. Clarinda, 77-6
Atlantic DEF. A-D-M, Adel, 37-36
Finals
#5 Creston/Orient-Macksburg DEF. Atlantic, 60-16

 

East Marshall

#8 Union, LaPorte City DEF. East Marshall/GMG, 53-15
Bondurant-Farrar DEF. Grinnell, 43-22

Finals
#8 Union, LaPorte City DEF. Bondurant-Farrar, 52-15 

 

Humboldt
#6 Humboldt DEF. Woodward-Granger, 57-21
Ballard DEF. Greene County, 49-27

Finals
Ballard DEF. #6 Humboldt, 33-28

 

Mediapolis

#3 Mediapolis DEF. Williamsburg, 50-18
Albia DEF. #13 Washington, 45-30

Finals
#3 Mediapolis DEF. Albia, 64-6

 

Spencer

#7 Spencer DEF. Spirit Lake Park, 41-40
#12 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley DEF. #11 Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 31-27

Finals
#12 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley DEF. #7 Spencer, 42-37

 

West Delaware

#1 West Delaware, Manchester DEF. Denver-Tripoli, 61-17
#9 Decorah DEF. Crestwood, Cresco, 37-36

Finals
#1 West Delaware, Manchester DEF. #9 Decorah, 55-19

 

    

 

Regular Season Girls Basketball

Adair-Casey 59, Paton-Churdan 31
A-D-M, Adel 52, Ballard 45
AR-WE-VA, Westside 71, Charter Oak-Ute 49
Bedford 60, Nodaway Valley 39
Bondurant-Farrar 56, Perry 46
Central Decatur, Leon 49, Wayne 36
Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, West Central Valley, Stuart 41 (2OT)
Creston 45, Clarinda 42
Dallas Center-Grimes 68, Carroll 37
Des Moines Christian 60, Ogden 25
Glenwood 65, Shenandoah 29
Grandview Park Baptist 52, Glidden-Ralston 29
Lewis Central 51, Harlan 46 (OT)
Martensdale-St Marys 51, Interstate 35, Truro 46
Missouri Valley 38, Westwood, Sloan 27
Mount Ayr 66, Lenox 35
Red Oak 48, Audubon 35
South Central Calhoun 45, East Sac County 43
Villisca 69, North Nodaway, MO 32
Woodward-Granger 48, Guthrie Center 24

 

Regular Season Boys Basketball

A-H-S-T, Avoca 60, Woodbine 51
Adair-Casey 75, Paton-Churdan 57
Ar-We-Va, Westside 63, Charter Oak-Ute 61
Atlantic 67, Denison-Schleswig 44
Boys Town, NE 74, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 37
Carlisle 70, Boone 63
Carroll 58, Dallas Center-Grimes 49
Creston 61, Clarinda 40
Des Moines Christian 64, Ogden 43
Diagonal 41, Essex 39
Earlham 52, Panorama, Panora 36
East Union, Afton 64, Corning 42
Glenwood 87, Shenandoah 48
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 72, Glidden-Ralston 34
Harlan 62, Lewis Central 31
Interstate 35, Truro 80, Martensdale-St. Marys 65
Lawton-Bronson 77, West Monona, Onawa 52
Missouri Valley 62, Westwood, Sloan 41
Mount Ayr 73, Lenox 43
Murray 85, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 47
Nodaway Valley 67, Bedford 30
Perry 69, Bondurant-Farrar 64
Riverside, Oakland 59, East Mills 38
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 63, Pleasantville 59
Wayne, Corydon 61, Central Decatur, Leon 57
West Central Valley, Stuart 40, Coon Rapids-Bayard 39
Woodward Academy 59, Madrid 46