Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

SPORTS SPOTLIGHT BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS RELEASED JANUARY 13TH


Class 4A

1-Iowa City West (1)
2-Bettendorf (4)
3-Ankeny (5)
4-Dubuque Senior (6)
5-Urbandale (3)
6-Western Dubuque (Epworth) (7)
7-Sioux City East (9)
8-North Scott (Eldridge) (2)
9-Des Moines Hoover (NR)
10-Sioux City North (8)

 

Watch List: Cedar Falls, Des Moines Roosevelt Dowling Catholic, Pleasant Valley, West Des Moines Valley

 

Class 3A

1-Davenport Assumption (1)
2-Vinton-Shellsburg (2)
3-Bishop Heelan (Sioux City) (3)
4-Dallas Center-Grimes (5)
5-Waverly-Shell Rock (10)
6-Crestwood (Cresco) (8)
7-Atlantic (9)
8-Creston (4)

9-MOC-Floyd Valley (7)
10-Grinnell (6)

 

 

 

Watch List: Anamosa, Carroll, Centerville, Harlan, Humboldt, Iowa Falls-Alden, LeMars, Mount Pleasant, Nevada, Norwalk, Solon, Spencer

 

Class 2A

1-West Fork (1)
2-Western Christian (Hull) (2)
3-Cascade (Western Dubuque) (3)
4-Nodaway Valley (Greenfield) (4)
5-MFL, Mar-Mac (Monona) (8)
6-New Hampton (7)
7-IKM-Manning (5)
8-West Branch (9)
9-Sheldon (NR)
10-Des Moines Christian (6)

 

Watch List: Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg), Hudson, Kuemper Catholic (Carroll), Manson NW-Webster, Northeast (Goose Lake), North Cedar (Stanwood), Notre Dame-Burlington, PCM-Monroe, Pella Christian, Sioux Center, St. Edmond (Fort Dodge), Treynor, Van Meter, West Marshall (State Center), Wilton

 

Class 1A

1-Danville (1)
2-St. Mary’s (Storm Lake) (2)
3-Lone Tree (3)
4-North Tama (Traer) (5)
5-Riverside (Oakland) (4)
6-Lawton-Bronson (NR)
7-Harris-Lake Park (7)
8-Murray (8)
9-Boyden-Hull (9)
10-North Iowa (Buffalo Center) (10)
10-Iowa Mennonite (Kalona) (6)

 

Watch List: Ankeny Christian Academy, B-G-M (Brooklyn), Belmond-Klemme, Dunkerton, Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines), Guthrie Center, Lamoni, Lynnville-Sully, Newell-Fonda, North Linn (Troy Mills), Preston, West Monona (Onawa), Woodbury Central (Moville)