KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 6:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

PRESEASON WRESTLING RANKINGS FROM THEPREDICAMENT.COM


Class 1A Team

  1. Alburnett
  2. Emmetsburg
  3. Eddyville-Blakesburg
  4. Underwood
  5. Maquoketa Valley
  6. Don Bosco
  7. Clarion-Goldfield
  8. Britt, West Hancock
  9. Tri-Center
  10. Woodbury Central

Class 1A Individuals

 

106

1. Taylor Curtis, Underwood

 

113

8. Christian Hilgenberg, Coon Rapids-Bayard

9. Riley Klein, Underwood

 

120

10. Brad Kerkhoff, Audubon

 

126

1. Andrew Foutch, Underwood

4. Jered Eischeid, Kuemper Catholic

 

132

9. Ridge Meeker, Logan-Magnolia

 

145

5. Darrian Irlbeck, Tri-Center

7. Cody Kingery, Underwood

9. Keenan Bock, Coon Rapids-Bayard

 

152

1. Loren Williams, Tri-Center

7. Logan Moore, West Monona

8. Shane Swank, Mount Ayr

 

160

7. Kallan Schmelzer, Corning

 

170

7. Austin Laabs, Guthrie Center

 

182

2. Jake Lewis, St. Albert

8. Jesse Svoboda, Audubon

9. Ben Wellman, Tri-Center

 

195

10. Trey Sander, Exira-EHK

 

220

2. Logan Melby, Logan-Magnolia

 

285

3. Dillon Suhr, Guthrie Center

6. David Howell, East Mills

10. Joe Ricker, Mount Ayr

 

Class 2A Team

  1. West Delaware
  2. Davenport Assumption
  3. Mediapolis
  4. Creston/O-M
  5. Union, LaPorte City
  6. Spencer
  7. Albia
  8. Denver-Tripoli
  9. Spirit Lake Park
  10. Charles City

Class 2A Individuals

 

106

9. Nic Rounds, Missouri Valley

 

113

1. Mason Miller, Winterset

10. Dillon Cox, Atlantic

 

120

4. Darrian Schwnke, Atlantic

6. Blake Luna, Clarinda

8. Broghan Kelly, Harlan

 

138

1. Jake Marlin, Creston/O-M

9 Brett Marcum, Missouri Valley

 

160

4. Trevor Frain, Creston/O-M

9. Sam Plagman, ADM

 

182

4. Jordan Grove, ADM

5. Matthew Williamson, Atlantic/CAM

10. Cole Bonde, Bedford-Lenox

 

195

1. Keaton Hulett, Creston/O-M

9. Tyler Stork, Atlantic/CAM

 

220

6. Blake Glenn, Winterset

9. Dylan Nelson, ADM

 

Class 3A Teams

  1. Southeast Polk
  2. Linn-Mar
  3. Bettendorf
  4. Waverly-Shell Rock
  5. CR Prairie
  6. IC West
  7. Pleasant Valley
  8. North Scott
  9. Dowling Catholic
  10. Burlington

Class 3A Individuals

 

113

4. Trevor Murano, Dallas Center-Grimes

7. Jordan Peterson, Abraham Lincoln

 

138

7. Matt Taylor, Dallas Center-Grimes

10. Jason Wallace, Thomas Jefferson

 

145

8. Charles Weaver, Thomas Jefferson

 

160

8. Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central

 

182

7. Hunter Hoffman, Glenwood

 

195

6. Austin Lear, Lewis Central

 

285

2. Zach Renshaw, Lewis Central

10. Jordan Bywater, Abraham Lincoln