Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

SEVERAL SOUTHWEST IOWA ATHLETES NAMED TO DM REGISTER ALL-STATE TEAMS


====== ELITE DEFENSE ======
L -- JORDAN WHEATLEY -- Adair-Casey, sr.
B -- AUSTIN HALLS -- Murray, sr.
 

 

====== CLASS 3-A ======
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
L -- Blake Glenn, Winterset, sr.
B -- Noah Kaldenburg, Winterset, sr.
 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LB -- Trevor Frain, Creston/Orient-Macksburg, jr.
LB -- Jeff Flies, Harlan, sr.
B -- Luke Neitzel, Creston/Orient-Macksburg, sr.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
E -- Sam Markham, Atlantic, sr.
L -- Noah Taylor, ADM (Adel), sr.
B -- Jordan Grove, ADM (Adel), sr.
 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
L -- Jose Zambrano, Carroll, sr.
 

====== CLASS 2-A ======
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
L -- Sam Brincks, Carroll Kuemper, jr.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB -- Cole Neary, Carroll Kuemper, jr.
 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
L -- Alex Bruch, Carroll Kuemper, sr.
P -- Jose Rendon, Shenandoah, jr.
 

====== CLASS 1-A ======
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
E -- Braydee Poore, Mount Ayr, sr.
L -- Cody Kahl, IKM-Manning, sr.
 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
L -- Joe Ricker, Mount Ayr, so.
LB -- Shayne Weise, IKM-Manning, sr.
LB -- Dalton Gilbert, Central Decatur, sr.
B -- Tucker Culjat, C.B. St. Albert, jr.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
L -- Trey Bowman, C.B. St. Albert, jr.
QB -- Jacob Sobotka, Mount Ayr, jr.
B -- Dane Livengood, Treynor, jr.
K -- Jon Meyerring, C.B. St. Albert, so.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LB -- Ben Wellman, Tri-Center (Neola), jr.
LB -- Tyler Hein, Panorama (Panora), sr.
 

====== CLASS A ======
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
B -- Andrew McCune, Woodward-Granger, sr.
B -- Paul Hutson, Logan-Magnolia, sr.
 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
B -- Caden McDonald, Logan-Magnolia, sr.
B -- Taylor Ashman, Woodward-Granger, sr.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
L -- Logan Melby, Logan-Magnolia, sr.
 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
L -- Tyler Reindl, Martensdale-St. Marys, sr.
LB -- Michael Story, East Mills, jr.
 

====== EIGHT-PLAYER ======
FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
L -- Dillon Suhr, Adair-Casey, sr.
L -- Seth Phillips, Fremont-Mills (Tabor), sr.
B -- Mitchell Lensch, Glidden-Ralston, sr.
K -- Emmitt Wheatley, Adair-Casey, so.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
L -- Jordan Wheatley, Adair-Casey, sr.
L -- Dan Ertz, Glidden-Ralston, jr.
LB -- Nick Peppers, Exira-EHK, jr.
LB -- Brandyn Niemeyer, Colo-Nesco, sr.
B -- Austin Halls, Murray, sr.
B -- Noah McKeever, Sidney, sr.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
E -- Jared Spunaugle, Villisca, sr.
E -- Cody Scroggie, Murray, sr.
L -- Brady Drees, Exira-EHK, sr.
 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LB -- Clayton Wilson, Fremont-Mills (Tabor), sr.
LB -- Bryson Kinyon, East Union, sr.
B -- Drew Peppers, Exira-EHK, so.
P -- Sam Powers, Woodbine, sr.