Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

SPORTS SPOTLIGHT WEEK 7 FOOTBALL RANKINGS


CLASS 4A
1-Ankeny (7-0) (1)
2-Iowa City West (7-0) (2)
3-Cedar Rapids Xavier (7-0) (3)
4-Pleasant Valley (7-0) (4)
5-Cedar Falls (7-0) (5)
6-Dowling Catholic (5-2) (7)
7-Southeast Polk (5-2) (8)
8-West Des Moines Valley (5-2) (9)
9-Sioux City East (6-1) (10)
10-Muscatine (6-1) (NR)

 

Watch List: Bettendorf (5-2), Davenport Assumption (5-2), Dubuque Senior (6-1), Urbandale (5-2)

 

CLASS 3A
1-Decorah (7-0) (1)
2-Grinnell (7-0) (2)
3-Bishop Heelan (Sioux City) (7-0) (3)
4-Williamsburg (6-1) (5)
5-Marion (6-1) (7)
6-South Tama (6-1) (NR)
7-Creston/Orient-Macksburg (6-1) (9)
8-Harlan (6-1) (NR)

9-Norwalk (6-1) (4)
10-Atlantic (5-2) (NR)

 

Watch List: A-D-M (Adel) (5-2), Boone (6-1), Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) (5-2), Solon (5-2)

 

CLASS 2A
1-Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (7-0) (1)
2-Mediapolis (7-0) (2)
3-Kuemper Catholic (Carroll) (7-0) (3)
4-West Marshall (State Center) (7-0) (4)
5-Spirit Lake (6-1) (5)
6-Union (LaPorte City) (6-1) (6)
7-Beckman (Dyersville) (6-1) (7)
8-Bondurant-Farrar (7-0) 8)
9-New Hampton (7-0) (9)
10-Center Point-Urbana (6-1) (10)
10-Waukon (6-1) (NR)

 

Watch List: Albia (6-1), Davis County (Bloomfield) (5-2), Forest City (6-1)

 

CLASS 1A
1-Iowa City Regina (7-0) (1)
2-Emmetsburg (6-1)  (2)
3-IKM-Manning (7-0) (3)
4-St. Edmond (Fort Dodge) (6-1) (5)
5-St. Albert (Council Bluffs) (6-1) (6)
6-Aplington-Parkersburg (6-1) (7)
7-South Winneshiek (Calmar) (6-1) (4)
8-Dike-New Hartford (7-0) (8)
9-Saint Ansgar (6-1) (9)
10-Mount Ayr (7-0) (10)

 

Watch List: Maquoketa Valley (Dehli) (6-1), South O'Brien (Paulina) (6-1), Sumner-Fredericksburg (5-2), Tri-Center (Neola) (5-2), Van Meter (6-1), West Branch (5-2)

 

CLASS A
1-Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) (7-0) (1)
2-Woodward-Granger (7-0) (2)
3-West Hancock (Britt) (6-1) (3)
4-North Tama (Traer) (7-1) (4)
5-Akron-Westfield (7-0) (5)
6-West Lyon (Inwood) (6-1) (6)
7-Lisbon (6-1) (8)
8-Logan-Magnolia (6-1) (9)
9-Hinton (5-2) (10)
10-Montezuma (6-1) (NR)


Watch List: Belle Plaine (6-1), Lone Tree (5-2), Lynnville-Sully (5-2), Newman Catholic (Mason City) (5-2), Pekin (6-1), Starmont (Arlington (6-1), Woodbury Central (Moville) (5-2)

 

CLASS 8-Player
1-Don Bosco (Gilbertville) (7-0) (1)
2-Newell-Fonda (7-0) (2)
3-Murray (7-0) (3)
4-Sidney (7-0) (4)
5-Fremont-Mills (Tabor) (6-1) (5)

6-Clarksville (6-1) (6)
7-Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (7-0) (7)
8-H-L-V (Victor) (7-0) (8)
9-Adair-Casey (6-1) (9)
10-Preston (6-1) (10)
10-Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (7-0) (NR)

 

Watch List: Glidden-Ralston (6-2), Janesville (6-2), Melcher-Dallas (6-1), Springville (6-1), Wayne (Corydon) (6-1), West Central (Maynard) (6-2)