Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

FRIDAY NIGHT, SEPTEMBER 28 FOOTBALL SCORES:


CLASS 4A:

 

Division 1

Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 55, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 28
Sioux City, East 43, Indianola 0
Valley, West Des Moines 28, Urbandale 25

 

Division 4

Des Moines, East 48, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 13

CLASS 3A:

 

District 1

Atlantic 28, ADM, Adel 27
Glenwood 35, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15 (ND)
Lewis Central 21, Perry 0
Harlan at Creston 34, Harlan 14

 

District 2

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 45, Storm Lake 0
Carroll 28, Spencer 7
Glenwood 35, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15 (ND)
LeMars 24, Denison-Schleswig 21

CLASS 2A:

 

District 8

Greene County 20, Roland-Story, Story City 6 (ND)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 55, Shenandoah 0
OA-BCIG 63, Clarinda Academy 20
Red Oak 35, Clarinda 14

CLASS 1A:

 

District 2

IKM-Manning 7, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 6
Manson Northwest Webster 30, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26
Pocahontas Area 32, North Union 30 (ND)
Ridge View 29, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 28

 

District 8

Panorama, Panora 34, Des Moines Christian 0 (ND)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 44, Treynor 6
Tri-Center, Neola 54, Nodaway Valley 7
West Central Valley, Stuart 50, Missouri Valley 14

 

CLASS A:

 

District 7

Audubon 32, Guthrie Center 7
Bedford 20, Martensdale-St. Marys 13 (OT)
Woodward Academy 34, Madrid 24
Woodward-Granger 49, Earlham 14

District 8

A-H-S-T, Avoca 21, Riverside, Oakland 6
Griswold 48, West Monona, Onawa 0
Logan-Magnolia 49, Westwood, Sloan 7
Underwood 28, East Mills 19

 

CLASS 8:

 

District 6

Adair-Casey 64, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 6
Colo-Nesco 73, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 14
Lamoni 50, East Union, Afton 48
Meskwaki Settlement School 64, Ankeny Christian Academy 62 (ND)
Murray 64, Moravia 6 (ND)

 

District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 72, Heartland Christian 0
EHK-Exira 63, Coon Rapids-Bayard 35
Glidden-Ralston 62, Charter Oak-Ute 12
Woodbine 49, Ar-We-Va, Westside 12

 

District 8

CAM, Anita 60, Lenox 20
Stanton 20, Essex 16

West Harrison 68 Nishnabotna 26

Sidney 31 Fremont-Mills 30
Corning 34 Villisca 32