Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

AUGUST 31 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES


CLASS 4A:

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 28  Glenwood 26


CLASS 3A:

District 1

ADM, Adel 48, Winterset 14 (ND)
Atlantic 25, Carroll 20 (ND)
Boone 40, Perry 14 (ND)
Creston 49, Clarinda 7 (ND)
Harlan 21, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 7 (NC)
Lewis Central 48, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 0 (ND)

 

District 2

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Denison-Schleswig 6 (ND)

CLASS 2A:

 

West Marshall, State Center 33, Panorama, Panora 26 (ND)

District 8

East Mills 42, Clarinda Academy 0 (ND)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Denison-Schleswig 6 (ND)
OA-BCIG 53, Cherokee, Washington 27 (ND)
Treynor 12, Red Oak 8 (ND)


 

CLASS 1A:

District 2

IKM-Manning 26, Logan-Magnolia 7 (ND)
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 49, Westwood, Sloan 16 (ND)

 

District 8

Griswold 7, Nodaway Valley 3 (ND)
Lewis Central 48, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 0 (ND)
Missouri Valley 47, West Monona, Onawa 12 (ND)
Treynor 12, Red Oak 8 (ND)
West Central Valley, Stuart 34, Earlham 21 (ND)
West Marshall, State Center 33, Panorama, Panora 26 (ND)


CLASS A:


District 7

 

A-H-S-T, Avoca 36, Audubon 20 (ND)
Madrid 24, Van Meter 19 (ND)
Martensdale-St. Marys 46, Pleasantville 21 (ND)
Mount Ayr 41, Bedford 14 (ND)
South Hamilton, Jewell 52, Woodward Academy 12 (ND)
West Central Valley, Stuart 34, Earlham 21 (ND)
Woodward-Granger 35, Des Moines Christian 6 (ND)


District 8

 

East Mills 42, Clarinda Academy 0 (ND)
Griswold 7, Nodaway Valley 3 (ND)
IKM-Manning 26, Logan-Magnolia 7 (ND)
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 49, Westwood, Sloan 16 (ND)
Missouri Valley 47, West Monona, Onawa 12 (ND)

 

CLASS 8:

District 1

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 62, Whiting 12 (ND)
 

District 6

Adair-Casey 62, East Union, Afton 20
Colo-Nesco 46, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 22 (ND)
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 43, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 16
Lamoni 32, Tri-County, Thornburg 14 (ND)
Murray 90, Ankeny Christian Academy 12

District 7

Coon Rapids-Bayard 53, Heartland Christian 24
Glidden-Ralston 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 24
River Valley, Correctionville 54, Ar-We-Va, Westside 19 (ND)
West Harrison, Mondamin 84, Charter Oak-Ute 46

District 8

CAM, Anita 50, Nishnabotna 14
Essex 47, Corning 36
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 62, Whiting 12 (ND)
Lenox 56, Stanton 18