Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES, FRIDAY, AUGUST 24


CLASS 3A:

 

District 1 (Thursday)

Lewis Central 38, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0 (NC)
 

CLASS 3A:

 

District 1

ADM, Adel 38, Dallas Center-Grimes 20 (ND)
Atlantic 48, Clarinda 7 (ND)
Glenwood 49, Red Oak 6 (ND)
Harlan 21, Denison-Schleswig 0 (ND)
Creston 39 Chariton 7

 

CLASS 2A:

 

District 6

Clarke, Osceola 33, West Central Valley, Stuart 26 (ND)
Winterset 49, Interstate 35, Truro 6 (ND)

 

District 8

Glenwood 49, Red Oak 6 (ND)
IKM-Manning 24, OA-BCIG 19 (ND)
Shenandoah 10, East Mills 7 (ND)
West Monona, Onawa at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (ND)

 

District 7

Central Decatur, Leon 44, Bedford 29 (ND)
Des Moines Christian 21, Madrid 14 (ND)
Mount Ayr 48, Nodaway Valley 24 (ND)
Pella Christian 40, Lynnville-Sully 19 (ND)
Van Meter 39, Earlham 21 (ND)

 

District 8

Clarke, Osceola 33, West Central Valley, Stuart 26 (ND)
Logan-Magnolia 55, Missouri Valley 7 (ND)
Mount Ayr 48, Nodaway Valley 24 (ND)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41, Griswold 7 (ND)
Treynor 34, Underwood 14 (ND)
Tri-Center, Neola 53, A-H-S-T, Avoca 14 (ND)


CLASS A:

 

District 7

Audubon 32, Riverside, Oakland 7 (ND)
Central Decatur, Leon 44, Bedford 29 (ND)
Panorama, Panora at Guthrie Center (ND)

 

District 8

Logan-Magnolia 55, Missouri Valley 7 (ND)
Shenandoah 10, East Mills 7 (ND)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41, Griswold 7 (ND)
Treynor 34, Underwood 14 (ND)
Tri-Center, Neola 53, A-H-S-T, Avoca 14 (ND)

CLASS 8:

 

District 1

CAM, Anita 74, River Valley, Correctionville 42 (ND)
Charter Oak-Ute 44, Whiting 20 (ND)

District 5

East Union, Afton 50, Moravia 28 (ND)

 

District 6

Adair-Casey 49, Colo-Nesco 14
East Union, Afton 50, Moravia 28 (ND)

 

District 7

Charter Oak-Ute 44, Whiting 20 (ND)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 32, Ar-We-Va, Westside 19
EHK-Exira 70, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 14
Glidden-Ralston 62, Heartland Christian 6

 

District 8

CAM, Anita 74, River Valley, Correctionville 42 (ND)
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 54, Corning 12
Lenox 34, Essex 13