KSOM Weekends
10:00pm - 12:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION SOUTHWEST ALL-DISTRICT SOFTBALL TEAMS NAMED


Meagan Streyffeler Martensdale-St. Marys SR OF

Madison Douglas Lenox JR INF

Emma Michels Martensdale-St. Marys SR P

Hailey Sweet Martensdale-St. Marys SR INF

Emma Ferin Martensdale-St. Marys JR OF

Rachel Smith Exira-EHK FR P

Adalina Morales Corning SR C

Sami Borland Lenox SR INF

Haley Seuferer Southeast Warren SO C

Jill Vanderhoof Villisca JR C

Amber Longabaugh Corning SR INF

Kylah Schumacher Martensdale-St. Marys FR INF

Spencer Williams Southeast Warren SR INF

Megan Doubleday Mount Ayr SR OF

Madi Hall Southeast Warren JR OF

Katie Barker Lenox SR OF

Stacey Mortensen Exira-EHK SR INF

Ashli Walker Walnut SO P

Sheri Schaaf Villisca SR INF

Allison Wilson Southeast Warren SO OF

Kelsey Roberts Corning SR INF

 

District Coach: Todd Verwers - Martensdale-SM

 

2A Southwest

 

Lynsie Sievertsen IKM-Manning SS SR

Alex Snyder Treynor CF SR

Hailey Hellstrom Missouri Valley CF JR

Hallie Still Woodbury Central P FR

Kate Killinger Treynor C JR

Jody Hagedorn IKM-Manning P JR

Malory Christiansen Tri-Center P JR

Bailey Holtz Westwood CF JR

Madison Keysor Treynor P JR

Lindsey Brown MVAO UTL SR

Lexi Binder Lawton-Bronson P 8th

Ashlynn Blenner Ridge View SS SO

Lacey Vokt Audubon SS SR

Keely Steffen Woodbury Central SS 8th

Renee Choquette Westwood UTL SO

Liz Kottich Tri-Center 1B SR

Hallee Linhart Central Decatur C FR

 

Class 3A

 

Kendall Bosch Esterville LC Sr. P/IF

Tarah Hunt MOC/Floyd Valley sr. OF

Jessica Hildebrands George Little Rock/CL sr. OF

Emily Kirchner Estherville LC Sr. OF

Jensen Boger OA-BCIG So. IF

Nicole Ewoldt Boyden-Hull-Rock Valley Jr. OF

Cheyenne Wilcke OA-BCIG So. C

Kassidy Van Voorst Boyden-Hull-Rock Valley Sr. 2nd

Monserrat Figueroa Boyden-Hull-Rock Valley Jr. C

Moriah Bohlman Kuemper Jr. UTIL

Paige Krause Spirit Lake Jr. SS

Cassidy Wilcke OA-BCIG Sr. P/IN

Kelsey Ackerman George-Little Rock Jr. 1st

Lexi Ackerman George-Little Rock/CL Jr. C

Brook Jacobsma MOC/FV Jr. 3rd

Mackenzie Holmes Atlantic Jr. 3rd