Frank Rizzo
Frank Rizzo
6:00am - 10:00am
Frank Rizzo Morning Show
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCORES FROM SATURDAY, JUNE 9


 

Baseball

Atlantic 11, Red Oak 1
Carroll 2, Algona 0
Clarinda 11, Griswold 0
Clarinda Academy 8, Lamoni 0 (Tournament)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 14, Red Oak 4
Corning 10, Essex 0
Corning 9, Orient-Macksburg 2
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6, Algona 2
Dallas Center-Grimes 12, Pella 3
Dallas Center-Grimes 13, Knoxville 2
Des Moines Christian 10, Chariton 3
Essex 14, Bedford 4
Griswold 10, Villisca 0
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 17, Storm Lake 4
Lawton-Bronson 15, Martensdale-St. Marys 5
Lawton-Bronson 9, Martensdale-St. Marys 7
Logan-Magnolia 5, Carroll 3
Madrid 16, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 1 (4 innings)
Mount Ayr 20, Clarinda Academy 4
Nishnabotna 5, Mount Ayr 1 (Tournament)
Nishnabotna 7, Lamoni 6 (Tournament)
Ogden 15, Clarinda 5
Ogden 20, Villisca 6
Orient-Macksburg 13, Bedford 7
Perry 12, Coon Rapids-Bayard 4
Perry 5, Atlantic 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9, Denison-Schleswig 1
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 10, Des Moines Christian 0
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 3, Carlisle 2
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 11, Wahlert, Dubuque 8
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 9, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 3
Storm Lake 13, Denison-Schleswig 7
Van Meter 14, Madrid 4 (5 innings)
Van Meter 14, Woodward Academy 4 (5 Innings)

 

Softball

Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 5, Atlantic 2
Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 9, Clarinda 3
Carroll 12, Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 7
Charter Oak-Ute 19, Riverside, Oakland 7
Charter Oak-Ute 4, Shenandoah 0
Charter Oak-Ute 7, Underwood 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard 14, Panorama 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard 14, Southeast Webster 4
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 12, Riverside, Oakland 0
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 17, East Mills 4
Creston 10, Albia 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 10, Ogden 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 7, Atlantic 1
Dallas Center-Grimes 9, Creston 0
Denison-Schleswig 11, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 5
Denison-Schleswig 5, Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 2
Griswold 8, Mount Ayr 2
Harlan 8, IKM-Manning 3
Harlan 9, North Polk 0
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 8, Carroll 7
Lewis Central 13, Pleasantville 1
Lewis Central 8, Nevada 2
Murray 12, Lamoni 2
Murray 14, Bedford 4
Murray 6, Central Decatur, Leon 3
OA-BCIG 9, IKM-Manning 0
Panorama 9, Glidden-Ralston 2
Riverside, Oakland 10, Walnut 8
Shenandoah 10, Walnut 4
Southeast Webster 13, Glidden-Ralston 7
Underwood 17, East Mills 6
Underwood 4, Woodbine 3
Van Meter 15, Garner-Hayfield 2
Van Meter 9, Algona 8
Winterset 10, Oskaloosa 1
Winterset 4, Woodward-Granger 0
Woodbine 10, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1
Woodbine 8, Shenandoah 1